| K. Van LangendonckGoalkeeper | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 2▼83.3%↩ |
| D. TshimangaCentre-back | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100% | 2▼83.6% |
| S. MarzoCentre-back | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼96.5% | 6▼44.5% |
| J. VossenCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 37 | 2 | 0 | 0.6 | 7▼87.8%↩ | 6▼62.6%↩ |
| S. DewaestFull-back | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4▼8.7% | 8▼19.6% |
| R. SanusiCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 6▼59.9% | 9▼49.7% |
| K. KisCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10▼80.8% | 10▼48.4% |
| R. NainggolanCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 38 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 34▲64.6%↩ | 10▼14.4%↩ |
| R. SeuntjensCentre-forward | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 50±0% | 10±0% |
| C. BrülsCentral midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 37 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 40±0% | 11±0% |
| I. PlastunCentre-back | AS Eupen | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 20▲973.7% | 11▲26.7% |
| R. KenneCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 11 |
| T. PierrotCentral midfielder | Liège | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 11▼56.5%↩ |
| D. NdongalaCentral midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 35 | 1 | 5 | 1.4 | 21 | 11 |
| D. OdoiCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🇬🇭Ghana | 38 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 16▼26.2%↩ | 12▼28%↩ |
| Jonás RamalhoCentral midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇦🇴Angola | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 11▼57.1%↩ | 12▼67.5%↩ |
| P. PerdichizziCentre-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 14▼56.6% | 13▼44.9% |
| R. van La ParraCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 4 | 1 | 1.4 | 25▲563.2% | 13▼1.5% |
| B. GodeauCentre-back | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 34±0% | 14±0% |
| G. HendrickxCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 14▼63.9%↩ |
| B. DejaegereDefensive midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 20±0% | 14±0% |
| J. PelupessyCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 22±0% | 14±0% |
| G. RobailAttacking midfielder | RWDM | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 3 | 3 | 1.9 | 14▼41.5% | 14▼42% |
| P. NgawaFull-back | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 24▲1.2% | 15▼31.6% |
| E. JordanovFull-back | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 33 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 23▲5725%↩ | 15▼16.1%↩ |
| K. MöhwaldCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 2 | 1 | 1.9 | 22▲7366.7% | 15▲8.1% |
| T. FoketDefensive midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 3▼71.3%↩ | 15▼49.3%↩ |
| L. JansCentre-back | SK Beveren | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 40±0% | 15±0% |
| G. HaraguchiCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 3 | 0 | 1.7 | 29▲272.7%↩ | 15▲32.5%↩ |
| L. Van EenooCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 0 | 3 | 1.6 | 28▼28.4%↩ | 15▼25.6%↩ |
| R. M'BarkiCentral midfielder | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 0 | 2 | 2.3 | 14 | 16▼28.3%↩ |
| Hameed HameedCentral midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16 |
| Abdullah Talal HameedCentre-forward | Olympic Charleroi | 🇮🇶Iraq | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16 |
| B. Saif-EddineCentral midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16 |
| W. Van ClemenGoalkeeper | K. Lierse S.K. | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16 |
| T. EphestionCentral midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇲🇶Martinique | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 10 | 16▼46.8%↩ |
| A. LommelCentre-back | Seraing United | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16 |
| L. MassalaCentre-forward | RWDM | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16 |
| L. MertensCentre-forward | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 47±0% | 16±0% |
| k. Liema OlingaCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16 |
| S. PeetersCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 1 | 7 | 1.7 | 41▲335.5% | 16▲10.1% |
| Moustapha DiopCentre-back | Seraing United | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16 |
| B. AkomoledeCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16 |
| G. BiladiCentre-forward | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16 |
| D. DessoleilFull-back | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 2 | 3 | 1.7 | 36▲30% | 17▼29.5% |
| M. ElbayCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 17 |
| N. AhassadCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 17 |
| Adjani Mujangi BiaCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 17 |
| J. D'OstilioFull-back | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 1 | 3 | 2.4 | 18▼35.7% | 17▼37.4% |
| Sacha BescondCentre-back | AS Eupen | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 17 |
| A. MatokaCentre-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 17 |
| A. OnalCentre-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 17 |
| C. De SchrijverGoalkeeper | Lokeren-Temse | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 17 |
| A. WukanyaCentral midfielder | Francs Borains | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 18 |
| G. DewaeleCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 1▼89.2% | 18▼50% |
| J. MatadiFull-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 2 | 18 |
| D. VitasekGoalkeeper | Olympic Charleroi | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 18 |
| L. VerstraeteCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 2 | 3 | 6.1 | 52▲44.2%↩ | 18▼60%↩ |
| G. ClaesCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 1 | 2 | 2.6 | 23▼46.2%↩ | 18▼33.1%↩ |
| Victor VandenbrouckeCentre-back | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 2 | 19 |
| G. RuyssenCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 23±0% | 19±0% |
| Aitor EmbelaGoalkeeper | Olympic Charleroi | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 2 | 19 |
| K. HazardWinger | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 2 | 2 | 2.6 | 13 | 19▼29.9%↩ |
| M. BrunoCentral midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 3 | 2 | 2.8 | 30▲604.8%↩ | 19▼20.8%↩ |
| K. BorryCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 24▼24.3% | 20▼39.6% |
| M. FixellesDefensive midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 10 | 20 |
| N. RommensCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 2 | 1 | 5.6 | 19▼54.8%↩ | 20▼42.2%↩ |
| J. VinckFull-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 7▼79.4%↩ | 20▼35.9%↩ |
| A. CalantCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 20 |
| X. GiesGoalkeeper | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 21▼51.6%↩ |
| T. SjongersCentral midfielder | SK Beveren | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 21 |
| N. GavoryFull-back | AS Eupen | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 1 | 3 | 3.6 | 20▲12.3%↩ | 21▼42.1%↩ |
| N. CorthoutsCentre-forward | Lommel United | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 0 | 21 |
| D. MouchampsCentre-forward | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 5▲10.6% | 21▼23.7% |
| M. BokadiCentre-back | AS Eupen | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 30 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 16▲158.3%↩ | 21▼48.1%↩ |
| L. HensWinger | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 0 | 3 | 4.1 | 9▼55.1%↩ | 21▼40.6%↩ |
| J. BelinGoalkeeper | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 19▼26.2%↩ | 22▼35.8%↩ |
| M. WeymansCentre-back | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇮Burundi | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 6▼60% | 22▼43.3% |
| N. GillekensGoalkeeper | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 22▼12.9%↩ |
| S. WasiuCentral midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🇬🇭Ghana | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 8 | 23 |
| A. AndréGoalkeeper | Liège | 🇲🇦Morocco | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 2 | 23 |
| N. BoujouhFull-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4▼90.8% | 24▼38.8% |
| S. Van AerschotCentral midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 3 | 0 | 4.7 | 21▲15.8% | 24▼26.3% |
| M. SyWinger | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 25▼12.4%↩ |
| G. De SchryverDefensive midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 6±0% | 25±0% |
| S. KennedyCentre-back | AS Eupen | 🇨🇦Canada | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 15▼12.6% | 25▼25% |
| F. GobitakaDefensive midfielder | Liège | 🇹🇬Togo | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 2▼85.2%↩ | 25▼33.3%↩ |
| T. JanssenCentral midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 2 | 4 | 4.8 | 35▲11.3% | 26▼25% |
| M. SoumaréWinger | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 6 | 6 | 4.9 | 34▲726.8% | 26▼6.9% |
| A. De SartCentral midfielder | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 2 | 1 | 5.2 | 21▲631%↩ | 27▼8.6%↩ |
| J. SoladioCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 1 | 1 | 3.7 | 7▲71.4%↩ | 27▼36.5%↩ |
| R. SeigersFull-back | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | 4▼61.8%↩ | 27▼26.7%↩ |
| L. DietzCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 21▼15.6%↩ | 28▼24.5%↩ |
| J. RensonCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 28▼5.4% | 28▼26.3% |
| V. CorneillieCentre-back | Liège | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 9▼1.2%↩ | 28▼23.9%↩ |
| B. BruggemanCentral midfielder | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 1 | 2 | 5.8 | 22▼21.8% | 29▼19.4% |
| A. NurudeenGoalkeeper | AS Eupen | 🇬🇭Ghana | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4▲156.2% | 29▼22.2% |
| M. OmosanyaWinger | Olympic Charleroi | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 29 |
| C. LavieCentral midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 2 | 2 | 5.1 | 27▲13.1% | 29▼19.9% |
| R. OpruțFull-back | Kortrijk | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 5 | 2 | 9.4 | 51 | 29▼31.4% |