| A. DlugaiczykGoalkeeper | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 2 |
| M. RiemannGoalkeeper | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 1▼83.3%↩ | 4▼71.8%↩ |
| T. PaterokGoalkeeper | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100% | 5▼75.5% |
| J. ReichertFull-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼99.3% | 5▼73.8% |
| R. VollathGoalkeeper | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 3▼22.9% | 7▼23.9% |
| M. MännelGoalkeeper | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 8▲12.7% | 7▼39.8% |
| M. ZeitzDefensive midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 5▼59.8% | 7▼18.9% |
| F. RiedelCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 5▼30.7%↩ | 8▼65.6%↩ |
| S. StrujićCentral midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 3▼84.7% | 8▼61.4% |
| B. TashchyCentre-forward | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100% | 9▼55% |
| F. NiederlechnerCentre-forward | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 13▼46.8%↩ | 9▼49.7%↩ |
| M. DellingerCentre-forward | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 6 | 9 |
| T. MeißnerFull-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 9▲91.3%↩ | 9▼55.7%↩ |
| K. BöhnleinCentral midfielder | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 1 | 1 | 0.9 | 13 | 9 |
| T. BoydAttacking midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇺🇸USA | 35 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 21▲36.4% | 10▼15.8% |
| K. RabihićCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 10▼48.1% | 10▼50% |
| F. HübnerCentre-forward | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 8▲162.1% | 10▲24.1% |
| Y. JaeschkeCentre-forward | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 10 |
| J. PollersbeckGoalkeeper | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 10▼81.5%↩ |
| K. FeryCentral midfielder | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 1 | 10 |
| M. BärCentre-forward | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 18▼5.8% | 11▼30.9% |
| N. WinterCentral midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 11 |
| P. KlewinGoalkeeper | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 11▼72.2%↩ |
| S. MambaAttacking midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 3▼49.1%↩ | 11▼72.7%↩ |
| A. VoglsammerCentre-forward | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 6 | 2 | 1.2 | 21▲43%↩ | 11▼47%↩ |
| C. RizzutoCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 21▲14.1% | 12▼35.2% |
| B. SallerCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 14▲91.9% | 12▼39.4% |
| T. DenizAttacking midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 | 4▼84.4% | 12▼48.1% |
| R. MaloneCentre-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇺🇸USA | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 19±0% | 12▲9.7%↩ |
| J. OltroggeCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 13 |
| P. SchmidtWinger | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 5▼46% | 13▼38.9% |
| K. VollandCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 3 | 4 | 1.2 | 24 | 13▼30.3%↩ |
| F. StritzelGoalkeeper | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5▼66.4% | 13▼43.6% |
| J. DedicWinger | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 13 |
| K. GjasulaDefensive midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🇦🇱Albania | 36 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 20▲207.7%↩ | 13▲47.3%↩ |
| G. JungCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1▼91.5%↩ | 14▼61.6%↩ |
| J. GeisCentral midfielder | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 2 | 1 | 1.5 | 24▲35.6%↩ | 14▼30.5%↩ |
| A. HahnCentre-back | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 17▲39.5%↩ | 14▼40.9%↩ |
| K. Okyere WriedtWinger | Havelse | 🇬🇭Ghana | 32 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 5▼52.5%↩ | 14▼56.5%↩ |
| D. ChessaWinger | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 5 | 3 | 1.5 | 23▲6.6% | 14▼46.6% |
| M. SeegertFull-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 11▼27.4%↩ | 14▼35.3%↩ |
| L. ScepanikAttacking midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8▼25.9% | 14▼34.1% |
| L. BittencourtAttacking midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 2 | 2.8 | 9▼18.3%↩ | 14▼39.1%↩ |
| J. CollinsFull-back | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 32 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 12▲1060%↩ | 14▼50.9%↩ |
| L. RöserCentre-forward | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 4 | 1 | 1.9 | 15▲29.7% | 15▼45.1% |
| Y. DeichmannFull-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 6▼51.6% | 15▼35.4% |
| K. BrünkerCentre-forward | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 5 | 0 | 2.1 | 16▼27.2% | 15▼35.4% |
| T. EngelkingCentre-forward | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 15 |
| R. ReisigCentre-back | Hoffenheim II | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16 |
| D. BaumannCentre-forward | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 1 | 1 | 1.6 | 7▼77.1%↩ | 16▼39.2%↩ |
| L. FrödeDefensive midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 6▼76.3% | 16▼40% |
| D. WiebeCentral midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 14▼15.3% | 16▼21.6% |
| D. DrabandGoalkeeper | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16▼25.9% |
| M. SchröterCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100% | 16▼33.1% |
| J. FieldsWinger | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 17 |
| S. StolzeCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 7▼1.5%↩ | 17▼36.9%↩ |
| V. SulejmaniWinger | Alemannia Aachen | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 17▼44%↩ |
| A. BeckerCentre-forward | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 17▼43.1%↩ |
| F. PfanneCentre-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 11▼49.1% | 17▼34.4% |
| B. HenningCentral midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 9±0% | 17±0% |
| P. MaierCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 2 | 2 | 2.1 | 21▲144%↩ | 17▼36.8%↩ |
| A. SebaldGoalkeeper | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 17 |
| J. Günther-SchmidtWinger | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 3 | 3 | 2.1 | 15 | 17▼26%↩ |
| D. NothnagelCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 8▼40.6% | 18▼31.7% |
| M. StefaniakCentral midfielder | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 16▲2.6% | 18▼27.7% |
| P. HobschCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 4 | 0 | 2.1 | 14▼45.6%↩ | 18▼32.6%↩ |
| J. OltroggeCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🏳️ | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 7 | 18 |
| B. JacobsenDefensive midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇰Denmark | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 24±0% | 19▲22.9% |
| A. WeidingerGoalkeeper | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 19▼58.8% |
| R. NeudeckerCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼97.5% | 19▼40.7% |
| N. VelupillayAttacking midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇦🇺Australia | 25 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 20 | 19 |
| M. ReinthalerDefensive midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 22▲176.3% | 20▼10.1% |
| A. DiakhabyCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 20▼57.8%↩ |
| A. BorgmannFull-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 28±0% | 20±0% |
| M. JanssenCentre-forward | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼43.1%↩ |
| D. MartinovićCentre-forward | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼31.9%↩ |
| T. DumanCentral midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 2▼51.6%↩ | 20▼25.4%↩ |
| R. ReisigDefensive midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🏳️ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 20 |
| J. MüllerCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 46±0% | 21±0% |
| N. QuindtGoalkeeper | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100% | 21▼52.7% |
| J. HofmannCentral midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1▼87.3% | 21▼31.5% |
| P. StockCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼94%↩ | 21▼51.1%↩ |
| M. ChristiansenAttacking midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 3▼78.5%↩ | 22▼49.8%↩ |
| R. ZiegeleDefensive midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 7▼48.5% | 22▼49.7% |
| M. ThalhammerDefensive midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 6▼77.5% | 22▼32.5% |
| T. FriedrichCentre-back | Havelse | 🇦🇹Austria | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 22 |
| J. DükerCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 1 | 6 | 4.4 | 25 | 22▼35.5%↩ |
| L. KlünterFull-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 13▼41.6% | 22▼26.4% |
| M. WolframWinger | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 4▼76.8% | 22▼32.4% |
| M. MulthaupCentre-forward | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 10▼15.9% | 22▼29.6% |
| N. SessaAttacking midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 4 | 3 | 3.3 | 19▲638.5% | 23▼11% |
| I. FranjićCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100% | 23▼35.3% |
| C. GregerFull-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 8▼59.7% | 23▼31.7% |
| A. BaryllaFull-back | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 5▼55% | 23▼25.2% |
| J. KügelCentral midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 1 | 2 | 3.9 | 12▲51.3% | 23▼32.6% |
| Anderson LucoquiFull-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇦🇴Angola | 29 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 7▼44%↩ | 23▼26.3%↩ |
| P. KrätschmerCentre-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 8▼72.8%↩ | 23▼51.9%↩ |
| T. CiğerciAttacking midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 31 | 3 | 0 | 4.8 | 40±0% | 24±0% |
| D. PelivanCentral midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 12±0% | 24±0% |
| N. GoguadzeCentre-forward | VfL Osnabrück | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 24 |