| O. WohlersWinger | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 6▲93.9% | 33▼9.7% |
| L. PaldinoCentre-forward | Havelse | 🏳️ | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0▼100% | 33±0% |
| L. HermesCentre-forward | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 6.1 | 10▲65.6% | 33±0% |
| G. AntzoulasCentre-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇬🇷Greece | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6▼17.6% | 33±0% |
| I. NdukaCentre-back | Havelse | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 33▲44.5%↩ |
| A. GürleyenCentre-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 1▼92.2% | 33±0% |
| M. WenigCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 33 |
| David SuárezCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 3 | 33 |
| J. UlbrichtCentre-forward | Waldhof Mannheim | 🏳️ | 26 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 5 | 33 |
| D. AbiamaWinger | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0▼100% | 33±0% |
| D. GaljenWinger | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0▼100% | 33▼35.3% |
| M. GöçkanCentre-back | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 33 |
| L. WollschlägerCentre-forward | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 33▼33.5%↩ |
| J. ScholzCentre-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 7▼53.3% | 33±0% |
| A. FaroukCentral midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▼7%↩ |
| Favour OkekeFull-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🏴England | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼96.6%↩ | 33▲8.5%↩ |
| T. OpitzGoalkeeper | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼100% | 33▼13.7% |
| L. MüllerCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 5 | 33 |
| B. WestermeierCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 2▼85.7%↩ | 33▼18.8%↩ |
| Irichad BehrensCentre-back | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 33 |
| M. PfeiferCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇦🇹Austria | 27 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 7 | 33 |
| S. MüllerCentral midfielder | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 9▼17.1%↩ | 33▼25.4%↩ |
| S. StehleWinger | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 33▲3.4% |
| D. DonkorCentral midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 34 |
| Ben Opoku LabesCentre-forward | Hoffenheim II | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 34 |
| L. HawrylukGoalkeeper | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼100% | 34▼14.8% |
| M. PledlDefensive midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼87.1% | 34±0% |
| P. BesongCentre-forward | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 4▼49.3%↩ | 34▼10.2%↩ |
| V. ThillDefensive midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0▼100% | 34▲0.9% |
| M. SchmidCentre-forward | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼41.9%↩ |
| J. NickischGoalkeeper | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 34 |
| F. CarstensFull-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 3▼84.3% | 34±0% |
| A. FeinCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 6▼75.2% | 34±0% |
| S. BajićGoalkeeper | Alemannia Aachen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼38.9%↩ |
| M. RichterCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼8.9%↩ |
| Valentin SchmittCentre-forward | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 34 |
| E. ZornGoalkeeper | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 34 |
| J. RieckmannCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 5▼60.9% | 34±0% |
| D. AsanteWinger | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 34 |
| M. BurghardtCentre-back | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 34 |
| J. BockGoalkeeper | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 34 |
| J. SteinkötterAttacking midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 5.7 | 5▼53%↩ | 34▼19.5%↩ |
| Mustafa ÖzdenCentre-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 1 | 34 |
| J. BrandtCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼34.4%↩ |
| Fabio Luque NotaroWinger | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🏳️Liechtenstein | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 34 |
| Julian Yao Mawuli EtseCentre-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 34 |
| Temilola AwoyaleCentre-back | Havelse | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 34 |
| K. AmaniampongFull-back | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼94.7% | 34▼8.4% |
| Raphael AraoyeCentre-back | Verl | 🏴England | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 34 |
| A. IbisiCentre-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 34 |
| L. KalandiaCentral midfielder | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 34 |
| L. FlachDefensive midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 13±0% | 34±0% |
| R. SafiWinger | MSV Duisburg | 🏳️ | 26 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 4 | 34 |
| Yannis HörCentre-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 34 |
| Ahmed EtriCentre-forward | Hoffenheim II | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 34 |
| M. LotkaGoalkeeper | Energie Cottbus | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 0 | 34▼23.1%↩ |
| Ayoube Amaimouni-EchghouyabCentre-forward | Hoffenheim II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 34 |
| S. KalambayiWinger | Hoffenheim II | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 34 |
| F. WolterGoalkeeper | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 34 |
| D. DonkorCentral midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1 | 34 |
| D. KopaczCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 2▼89.9%↩ | 34±0% |
| Anton BäuerleCentre-back | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 34 |
| Lars StroblFull-back | Hoffenheim II | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1 | 34 |
| Paul SeidelCentre-back | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 34▼4.2% |
| E. EngelhardtCentre-forward | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 45±0% | 35±0% |
| D. PhilippWinger | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 4▼54.8%↩ | 35±0% |
| Daniel GleiberCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1 | 35 |
| Tim PhilippGoalkeeper | Hoffenheim II | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 35 |
| David PreuWinger | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 35▼45.6%↩ |
| J. NiemannGoalkeeper | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 35 |
| Jerik von der FelsenGoalkeeper | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 35 |
| P. ReinhardtCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 35 |
| Y. MausehundFull-back | Havelse | 🏳️ | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 35 |
| Paulo FritschiCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 35 |
| S. KaraCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 35 |
| Alexandre AzevedoDefensive midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0▼33.3%↩ | 35▼2.5%↩ |
| B. EheCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 35 |
| Max UhligGoalkeeper | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 35▼4.2% |
| T. E. SevikCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 35 |
| D. GebuhrCentre-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 35▼46.7%↩ |
| B. LennemannCentre-forward | Hansa Rostock | 🏳️ | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 35 |
| Alexander GuiddirCentre-forward | Havelse | 🏳️ | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 35 |
| J. SeiboldCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 35 |
| M. Nejad Haji LorCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 35 |
| D. SuarezDefensive midfielder | SV Wehen | 🏳️ | 24 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 3 | 35 |
| L. SchimkusCentral midfielder | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 35 |
| M. OnosCentral midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 35 |
| Juan Tiago Esteban PollerAttacking midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 4▲37.5% | 35▼7.9% |
| L. SvitekCentre-forward | Havelse | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 35 |
| J. ZahmelCentre-forward | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 35 |
| L. KrasniqiWinger | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 35 |
| D. OttoCentre-forward | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 6▼82.5% | 35±0% |
| B. MakandaCentral midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 19 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 6 | 35±0% |
| D. KotherWinger | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0▼100% | 35±0% |
| T. StahlGoalkeeper | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1▼75.9%↩ | 35▼2.5%↩ |
| R. MüllerWinger | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0▼100% | 35±0% |
| Yannick TonyeCentral midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 35 |
| L. SchleimerCentre-forward | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 6.3 | 10▼32.5% | 35±0% |
| Djayson CardosoCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 2▲110% | 35±0% |
| T. FlecksteinCentre-back | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 4▼82.2% | 35±0% |