| Max BöhnkeGoalkeeper | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 35 |
| A. JapaurCentre-forward | Verl | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼100% | 35±0% |
| Berkay ÖztürkCentral midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇹🇷Turkey | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 2 | 35 |
| Samuele CarellaCentral midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 36 |
| A. MešanovićAttacking midfielder | Verl | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 2 | 36 |
| A. StaffCentre-forward | FC Saarbrücken | 🏳️ | 17 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 36 |
| N. DoktorczykCentre-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 1 | 36 |
| A. HonajzerCentral midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 19 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 1 | 36 |
| N. SauterGoalkeeper | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼16.4%↩ |
| M. GlückCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 10▲212.9% | 36▼4.3% |
| Raphael OttCentre-forward | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0▼100% | 36▼11.7% |
| J. TugbenyoCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 2▼16.7%↩ | 36▲2.6%↩ |
| A. JanjicCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 1▲42.9% | 36±0% |
| M. BrzozowskiCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 36 |
| Elias DeckerCentre-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0▼100% | 36±0% |
| M. HoppeCentre-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 7 | 36 |
| Paul BachmannGoalkeeper | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 36 |
| D. DordanCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 3 | 36 |
| B. KiefferCentre-back | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 36 |
| C. KinsombiAttacking midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 15.8 | 12±0% | 36▲13.7%↩ |
| Alex HonajzerCentral midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🇨🇿Czech Republic | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼100% | 36▲0.6% |
| Emre GülCentral midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0▼78.6% | 36±0% |
| M. SeiffertCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 6.7 | 11▲1237.5%↩ | 36▼1.9%↩ |
| L. ReichardtFull-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1▼73.9%↩ | 36▼4.3%↩ |
| Emmanuel Chinedu ElekwaCentre-forward | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 36 |
| D. DuahCentre-back | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0▼98% | 36▲2% |
| Niklas SwiderCentral midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 2 | 36 |
| S. MeuerAttacking midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 6.7 | 12▲38.4%↩ | 36▼12%↩ |
| J. GuttauCentral midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 14±0% | 36▲9.4%↩ |
| O. SchönfelderAttacking midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 6▼11.1% | 36±0% |
| R. KalemAttacking midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 7.4 | 6▲106.9% | 36±0% |
| D. KleinGoalkeeper | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🏳️ | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 8 | 36±0% |
| D. StarodidCentre-forward | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 36 |
| Konstantin GerhardtCentral midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 36 |
| Leander Nicolas PoppCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 1▼90.2%↩ | 36▼5.7%↩ |
| R. VelascoWinger | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 4▲48.1%↩ | 36▲2.6%↩ |
| F. WessigDefensive midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1▼61.1% | 36±0% |
| K. MeiselAttacking midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 1 | 36 |
| Maxime Ndong PendaCentre-back | Hoffenheim II | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 36 |
| J. JuckelCentre-forward | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0▼100% | 36▼6.7% |
| N. KloseWinger | TSV 1860 München | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 36 |
| D. PerriCentre-forward | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 36 |
| Lee Seung-JoonCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1 | 36▼13.8%↩ |
| L. WagenbachCentral midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 36 |
| E. ShuranovCentre-forward | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 6.8 | 11▲153.3%↩ | 36▼33.1%↩ |
| L. LobingerCentre-forward | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10▼66.8% | 36±0% |
| Y. SteinGoalkeeper | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 36 |
| Ben NinkFull-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 1▼38.5% | 36▼4.7% |
| J. BeckerWinger | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 36 |
| L. CopadoCentral midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 21.9 | 0 | 36▼31.5%↩ |
| J. MaljojokiCentre-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 8 | 37 |
| N. X. Muteba NTumbaCentre-forward | Waldhof Mannheim | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | 5▲1225% | 37±0% |
| M. MooreCentre-back | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 37 |
| D. KryeziuCentre-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 37 |
| E. ErdoganCentre-forward | TSV 1860 München | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 37 |
| Maximilian TheuerDefensive midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 1 | 37 |
| M. BrüningGoalkeeper | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 37 |
| L. RashicaCentre-forward | Alemannia Aachen | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 37 |
| A. FótiCentral midfielder | Verl | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼100% | 37±0% |
| Z. JánóDefensive midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 1▼81.6%↩ | 37±0% |
| M. PobricCentral midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 37 |
| Gianluca SwajkowskiCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0▼100% | 37±0% |
| P. FahrnerCentre-back | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1▼82.7% | 37±0% |
| Gabriel Eric SadlekCentral midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 37 |
| Georg ErmolaevWinger | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 37 |
| Moritz PolteCentre-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 37 |
| A. El-ZeinAttacking midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 6.9 | 7▼55.2%↩ | 37▼38.7%↩ |
| T. KrohnCentre-forward | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0▼100% | 37▼10.2% |
| J. AmannDefensive midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 37 |
| J. LuersCentral midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🏳️ | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 2▲157.1% | 37±0% |
| Diren DağdevirenCentre-back | Hoffenheim II | 🇹🇷Turkey | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 4▼26.5% | 37±0% |
| B. O. LabesCentre-forward | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 21 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 6▲28.3% | 37±0% |
| T. EisenhuthCentre-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1▼90.5% | 37▲3.1% |
| Oliver RölkeCentral midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1 | 37 |
| J. FieldsCentre-forward | Hoffenheim II | 🇺🇸USA | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 37▲136.3% |
| N. BiedermannGoalkeeper | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 37 |
| L. HusicDefensive midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🏳️ | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 1 | 37 |
| B. GollerCentre-forward | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 37▼36.9%↩ |
| L. SommerCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 1▼84.3%↩ | 37▼8.8%↩ |
| V. StangeCentral midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 3▲1350%↩ | 37▼39.5%↩ |
| L. MätzlerCentre-back | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1▼82.9% | 37±0% |
| L. TrslicFull-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 37 |
| M. SchmittGoalkeeper | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 2 | 37 |
| E. ÇelebiAttacking midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 3▼13.2%↩ | 37▲12.7%↩ |
| N. KölleFull-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 1▼96.1%↩ | 37▲3.6%↩ |
| Y. WardakCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 37 |
| Y. MichaelisCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 37 |
| D. AnglebergerCentral midfielder | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 37 |
| Ben Vincent HüningCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 6▲314.3% | 37±0% |
| N. CastelleWinger | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 11▼11%↩ | 37▼8.1%↩ |
| Natnael AbrahaCentral midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1▼78.6% | 37±0% |
| C. SchrammCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 37 |
| F. BockCentre-forward | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 37 |
| M. RembergGoalkeeper | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0 | 38 |
| P. BagalianisCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 8▼13.4% | 38±0% |
| Tim KöhlerCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1▼65.7% | 38±0% |
| B. KenmoeCentral midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🏳️ | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 38 |
| N. Schulte-KellinghausCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 38 |
| G. SwajkowskiDefensive midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🏳️ | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 38 |
| Samuele Di BenedettoCentral midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 10▲5050%↩ | 38▼44.8%↩ |