| E. RossWinger | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 11±0% | 39±0% |
| W. O'HoraCentre-back | Hibernian | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 29±0% | 39±0% |
| E. WilsonFull-back | Motherwell | 🏴Scotland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0▼100% | 39▼18.2% |
| D. DanielsCentre-forward | Kilmarnock | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 6±0% | 39±0% |
| C. DewarCentral midfielder | Dundee Utd | 🏴Scotland | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 39 |
| J. MercerCentre-back | Aberdeen | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 39 |
| R. WalkerCentral midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 39 |
| B. RiceCentral midfielder | Kilmarnock | 🏴Scotland | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1±0% | 39▼9.2%↩ |
| AgeuCentral midfielder | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 1▼97%↩ | 39▼27.4%↩ |
| Henry CartwrightCentral midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0 | 39 |
| Ó. CortésCentre-forward | Rangers | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 40▼25.6%↩ |
| C. RamsayCentre-back | ST Mirren | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 1▼66.7%↩ | 40▼1%↩ |
| A. DohertyWinger | Falkirk | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 40▼27.1%↩ |
| S. KerjotaAttacking midfielder | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇦🇱Albania | 25 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 4±0% | 40±0% |
| C. Nsiala-MakengoFull-back | Rangers | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 1▼94.8% | 40▼15.4% |
| M. MunnGoalkeeper | Dunfermline | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0 | 40 |
| J. MacIntyreCentral midfielder | Hibernian | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0 | 40 |
| F. OwensGoalkeeper | Hibernian | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0 | 40 |
| C. JonesCentral midfielder | Dundee | 🏴Wales | 25 | 1 | 0 | 9.8 | 14▼42.7%↩ | 40▲29.7%↩ |
| F. RobertsonCentral midfielder | Dundee | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0▼100% | 40±0% |
| L. SmithAttacking midfielder | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 7 | 2 | 10.2 | 27±0% | 40±0% |
| S. ConstableDefensive midfielder | Dundee Utd | 🏴Scotland | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 40 |
| L. RoseCentre-forward | Dundee Utd | 🇦🇺Australia | 27 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 36▲22.6%↩ | 40▲130.1%↩ |
| J. CifuentesCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 27 | 1 | 1 | 14.4 | 23▲280.3%↩ | 40▲37.1%↩ |
| Roshaun MathurinWinger | Kilmarnock | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 4▲9.1%↩ | 40▲32.6%↩ |
| Ben ParkinsonCentre-forward | Falkirk | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0 | 40±0% |
| W. VogtCentral midfielder | Motherwell | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 1 | 40 |
| B. KrauhausCentral midfielder | Falkirk | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 40 |
| R. MatoCentre-forward | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇺🇬Uganda | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 40±0% |
| Joseph McGrathCentre-back | Hibernian | 🏴Scotland | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 40 |
| K. BennetCentral midfielder | Falkirk | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 40 |
| J. HastingsGoalkeeper | Falkirk | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 40 |
| Kai BrownCentre-forward | Falkirk | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 40 |
| K. GilliganCentral midfielder | Dundee Utd | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1 | 40 |
| M. Schjønning-LarsenCentre-back | Kilmarnock | 🇪🇪Estonia | 25 | 1 | 0 | 8.5 | 10±0% | 40±0% |
| L. RossWinger | Motherwell | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0▼100% | 40▼11.6% |
| Thomas HattonCentral midfielder | Celtic | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0 | 40 |
| C. ReillyCentral midfielder | Dundee | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 7±0% | 40±0% |
| Olly WhyteDefensive midfielder | Motherwell | 🏴Scotland | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 40 |
| J. ChapmanGoalkeeper | ST Mirren | 🇦🇺Australia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 9▲11.1%↩ | 41▲44.1%↩ |
| Abdoulaye YoroCentral midfielder | Dundee Utd | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 2 | 41 |
| Samuel IsiguzoCentre-back | Celtic | 🏴Scotland | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 41 |
| Brooklyn KabongoloCentre-back | Livingston | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 9.1 | 7 | 41 |
| D. MurrayCentre-back | Celtic | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 8 | 41 |
| Z. McAllisterCentral midfielder | Motherwell | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 41 |
| T. RenaudAttacking midfielder | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 8▼54.8%↩ | 41▲4.1%↩ |
| M. BoothDefensive midfielder | Motherwell | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 41 |
| Z. McAllisterCentral midfielder | Motherwell | 🏴Scotland | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 41 |
| B. WatsonCentral midfielder | Motherwell | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 41 |
| A. ThomsonCentre-back | Motherwell | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 41 |
| D. NeilCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 5▼11.1%↩ | 41▼30.3%↩ |
| E. BjörgólfssonCentre-forward | Motherwell | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 6▼78.5%↩ | 41▲65.7%↩ |
| B. FinkFull-back | Dundee | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 6±0% | 41±0% |
| Michael-John Kamson-KamaraCentre-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 41 |
| A. MontgomeryFull-back | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 6▲530%↩ | 41▲9.9%↩ |
| O. StirtonCentre-back | Dundee Utd | 🏴Scotland | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 2 | 41▲1% |
| T. KlidjeCentre-forward | Hibernian | 🇹🇬Togo | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 12▲5.3% | 42▲0.5% |
| C. MillerAttacking midfielder | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 42±0% | 42▲4.8%↩ |
| K. KjartanssonCentral midfielder | Aberdeen | 🇮🇸Iceland | 20 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 5±0% | 42±0% |
| G. MolloyCentre-back | Aberdeen | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 16±0% | 42±0% |
| R. McGuireGoalkeeper | Rangers | 🏴Scotland | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 42 |
| Z. LawsonCentre-forward | Rangers | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 42 |
| A. McCallionCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🏴Scotland | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 42 |
| A. ScallyFull-back | Rangers | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 42 |
| S. HardingCentre-back | Dunfermline | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 5 | 42 |
| J. RichardsonFull-back | ST Mirren | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 13±0% | 42±0% |
| K. MegwaCentre-back | Hibernian | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 9±0% | 42±0% |
| J. WilsonCentre-forward | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 19 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 0 | 42±0% |
| J. DevaneyCentral midfielder | Hibernian | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 12▲25%↩ | 42±0% |
| T. John-JulesCentre-forward | Kilmarnock | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 25±0% | 42±0% |
| C. MochrieCentral midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 5▲75%↩ | 42▲2.2%↩ |
| D. LobbanDefensive midfielder | Dunfermline | 🏴Scotland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 7 | 43 |
| Joseph Charles GardnerCentral midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 3±0% | 43▼0.5%↩ |
| E. AgyeiAttacking midfielder | Dundee Utd | 🇬🇭Ghana | 21 | 1 | 0 | 8.9 | 15±0% | 43▲0.7% |
| Ben BrannanDefensive midfielder | Kilmarnock | 🏴Scotland | 19 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 10 | 43 |
| R. GrahamCentre-back | Dundee Utd | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 2 | 0 | 10.7 | 16▲10.6% | 43▼6.4% |
| D. NaamoCentre-back | Dundee Utd | 🇫🇮Finland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 8±0% | 43±0% |
| R. KingCentre-back | ST Mirren | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 24 | 2 | 1 | 10.6 | 21 | 43 |
| E. BrownCentre-back | Kilmarnock | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 15±0% | 43±0% |
| R. BushiriCentre-back | Hibernian | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 26 | 3 | 0 | 12.4 | 24▲16.3% | 43▼13% |
| R. DeasCentre-back | Kilmarnock | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 32±0% | 43±0% |
| V. SinisaloGoalkeeper | Celtic | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 11±0% | 43±0% |
| L. McCannFull-back | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 24±0% | 43±0% |
| L. NeilsonCentre-back | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 10±0% | 43±0% |
| O. PriestmanDefensive midfielder | Motherwell | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6±0% | 43±0% |
| S. GuendouzCentre-forward | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 20▲2.1%↩ | 43▲7.2%↩ |
| D. BennieWinger | Dundee Utd | 🇦🇺Australia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 5▼11.9%↩ | 43▼29.5%↩ |
| N. Guinness-WalkerFull-back | Aberdeen | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 27±0% | 43▲4.1%↩ |
| J. McPakeWinger | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 1 | 1 | 9.7 | 14▲56.5%↩ | 43▲6.4%↩ |
| A. LowryAttacking midfielder | Motherwell | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 0 | 1 | 9.4 | 7±0% | 44▲1.9%↩ |
| K. BilalovicCentral midfielder | Aberdeen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 3 | 0 | 9.2 | 11▲1212.5%↩ | 44▲84.8%↩ |
| Dylan WilliamsFull-back | Motherwell | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 10±0% | 44▲4.5%↩ |
| R. NaderiCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 7▼65.1%↩ | 44▲2.8%↩ |
| A. AbdulaiCentral midfielder | Hibernian | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 18±0% | 44▲5%↩ |
| M. MoormannCentre-back | Motherwell | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 23▲2.2%↩ | 44▲16.2%↩ |
| R. FinniganDefensive midfielder | Dundee | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 12▲10.9%↩ | 45▲39.8%↩ |
| J. AltenaCentre-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 7▼78.4%↩ | 45▼17.8%↩ |
| I. SamuelsFull-back | Dundee | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 1 | 10.7 | 18▲4350% | 45▲19.5% |
| L. CameronCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 10▼73.7%↩ | 45▼13%↩ |
| R. CarrDefensive midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 45 |