| N. OpokuCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🇬🇭Ghana | 29 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 31▲39.6%↩ | 34▼20.8%↩ |
| N. IosifovAttacking midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 25.3 | 12 | 60▲16%↩ |
| Moró SidibeWinger | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24.4 | 15 | 58 |
| Modou NdiayeCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 0 | 52 |
| Mikel VesgaCentral midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 5▼15.8%↩ | 14▼16%↩ |
| Mikel RodriguezCentral midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11.6 | 49 | 30 |
| MiguelonCentre-back | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 0 | 54 |
| Miguel San RománGoalkeeper | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼44.7%↩ |
| Miguel RubioCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 7▲34%↩ | 47±0% |
| Miguel LoureiroFull-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 38±0% | 48±0% |
| Miguel Ferrer AlarteCentre-forward | Castellón | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 56 |
| Miguel de la FuenteCentre-forward | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 24.9 | 30▼3.8% | 62▲9.8% |
| Miguel BañuzGoalkeeper | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 11 |
| Miguel AtienzaDefensive midfielder | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 22▼52.5%↩ | 56▼4.5%↩ |
| Mawuli MensahDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 3 | 51 |
| Marvin ParkCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0▼100% | 60±0% |
| MarvelCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 20▼52% | 65±0% |
| Martín CondeFull-back | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 8▲110.5% | 58±0% |
| Martín AguirregabiriaFull-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 16▼29.7%↩ | 32▼25.8%↩ |
| Martí VilàCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 6▼69.9% | 49±0% |
| Mario SorianoAttacking midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 51.6 | 55±0% | 77±0% |
| Mario SoberónWinger | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7▼20.9%↩ | 36▲5.3%↩ |
| Mario Ramos FernándezGoalkeeper | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 0 | 52 |
| Mario Jimenez GambinCentral midfielder | Granada CF | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 24 |
| Mario DominguezCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🏳️ | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 53 |
| Mario CanteroCentral midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 2▲57.1% | 53▼2% |
| Marino IllescasDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 4▼82.2% | 61±0% |
| Marcos ParriegoCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 0 | 54 |
| Marcos LunaFull-back | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 26.8 | 16▲1.9% | 63±0% |
| Marcos GraciaCentral midfielder | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 23 |
| Marcos CuencaWinger | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 29 | 1 | 2 | 23.9 | 10 | 56▲9.1% |
| Marcos AndréWinger | Valladolid | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 7.4 | 20▲69.5% | 35▼36.8% |
| Marco SangalliAttacking midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 37 | 4 | 4 | 4.3 | 26▼12.7%↩ | 19▼28.2%↩ |
| Marcelo ExpósitoDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 4▲44% | 56±0% |
| Marc MonederoGoalkeeper | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 0 | 54 |
| Marc DomènechDefensive midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 24.5 | 18▼49% | 65±0% |
| Marc DelgadoCentral midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 0 | 54 |
| Marc CasadóCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 43.6 | 12±0% | 76▲2%↩ |
| Marc BombardóCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 14▲14.3% | 61±0% |
| Marc AznarCentre-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0 | 52 |
| Manuel ObónGoalkeeper | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 48 |
| Manu RicoDefensive midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 49▼6.4% |
| Manu LamaFull-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 26.9 | 25▼24.2% | 63±0% |
| Manu JustoCentre-forward | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 6.4 | 16▲355.6%↩ | 30▼30.2%↩ |
| Manu HernandoCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 17±0% | 46±0% |
| Manu FusterCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10.8 | 15▼66.9% | 56±0% |
| Manu FernándezCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 6▼32.6%↩ | 68±0% |
| Malcom AduWinger | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 26.2 | 22▲92.2% | 60▲2.9% |
| M. ZabiriCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 48.3 | 14±0% | 64▲5.1%↩ |
| M. WillmannCentre-back | Castellón | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 54±0% |
| M. TimoranCentre-back | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 55 |
| M. SidibeWinger | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 4 | 52 |
| M. SerranoCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 41.5 | 0 | 70 |
| M. RodriguezCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 5▼63% | 62±0% |
| M. RiveraCentre-back | Cadiz | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 54 |
| M. PratiDefensive midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 42.5 | 26±0% | 74▼1.2%↩ |
| M. ParriegoCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 0 | 54 |
| M. OrozcoCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20.5 | 7 | 10 |
| M. OrozcoCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🏳️ | 17 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 6 | 24 |
| M. OrdonezGoalkeeper | Sporting Gijon | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 0 | 55 |
| M. MonederoGoalkeeper | Burgos | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 0 | 55 |
| M. MalsaDefensive midfielder | Mirandes | 🇲🇶Martinique | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▲200%↩ | 28▼39%↩ |
| M. LozanoCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 39.3 | 6 | 67 |
| M. LoumDefensive midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇸🇳Senegal | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 3 | 30±0% |
| M. LeivaDefensive midfielder | Leganes | 🏳️ | 20 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 15 | 57 |
| M. LachuerDefensive midfielder | Valladolid | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 5▼56.2% | 54▲9.2% |
| M. GueyeAttacking midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 45.3 | 22±0% | 64±0% |
| M. GambinAttacking midfielder | Granada CF | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 6 | 24▲0.8% |
| M. FerrerCentre-forward | Castellón | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 25 |
| M. FernandezCentre-forward | Sporting Gijon | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 55 |
| M. El HaddadiWinger | Albacete | 🇲🇦Morocco | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 19▼61.8%↩ |
| M. DouéDefensive midfielder | Cadiz | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 9▼50.3%↩ | 57▲9.2%↩ |
| M. CondeCentre-forward | Sporting Gijon | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 55±0% |
| M. AranaCentre-back | Eibar | 🏳️ | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 7 | 56 |
| M. AćimovićCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 53 |
| Luken BeitiaCentre-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 25±0% | 63±0% |
| Luismi CruzWinger | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 47.3 | 33±0% | 68±0% |
| Luis LópezGoalkeeper | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 0 | 50 |
| Luis ChacónCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 16▼69.6%↩ | 62▲2%↩ |
| Lucas TerrerCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 1 | 51▼2.7% |
| Lucas SarasketaCentre-forward | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 55 |
| Lucas Ribeiro CostaWinger | Cultural Leonesa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 10.7 | 21▼42.7%↩ | 47▲1.3%↩ |
| Lucas NuñezDefensive midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 3 | 55 |
| Lucas AlcázarCentre-back | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 14▼52.9% | 65±0% |
| Lorenzo AguadoFull-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 4▼87% | 62▲2% |
| Lluís LópezCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 7▼47.8% | 36±0% |
| Liberto BeltránCentral midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 8.1 | 14▲210.9%↩ | 35▼34.5%↩ |
| Leonardo LeloFull-back | Almeria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 6▼78.8%↩ | 58±0% |
| Leo RománGoalkeeper | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 43.8 | 9±0% | 73±0% |
| Léo BaptistãoWinger | Almeria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9▼68.1% | 23▲15.9% |
| Laro GómezGoalkeeper | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37.3 | 0 | 58 |
| Lander OlasagastiGoalkeeper | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 0 | 51 |
| Lander OlasagastiGoalkeeper | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 0 | 52 |
| Lander AstiazaránCentral midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 23.3 | 20▼54% | 72±0% |
| Lalo AguilarCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 26▼22.5% | 62±0% |
| L. ZidaneGoalkeeper | Leganes | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 18▲7.3%↩ | 46±0% |
| L. SpatzCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 8 | 52 |
| L. NoubiCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 43.5 | 25±0% | 67±0% |
| L. LavagninoGoalkeeper | Valladolid | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 0 | 43 |
| L. de LeónCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 9▼68.8% | 62±0% |