| S. ConneelyCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 17±0% | 6±0% |
| S. ClucasCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 35 | 2 | 5 | 0.7 | 31▲477.4%↩ | 11▲2.9%↩ |
| S. BoothAttacking midfielder | Gillingham | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | 3 | 14 |
| S. AutonGoalkeeper | Grimsby | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 29 |
| Ryley ReynoldsCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 28 |
| Ruben ButtCentral midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 12 |
| Ronan HaleWinger | Gillingham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 17±0% | 25±0% |
| Rico BrowneCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 11±0% | 31±0% |
| Ricardo Flisberto DinangaCentre-forward | Shrewsbury | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 25 |
| Raees Bangura-WilliamsWinger | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 5±0% | 64±0% |
| R. WoodsDefensive midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 27±0% | 18±0% |
| R. WintleCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 32▼9.6%↩ | 37▲4.9%↩ |
| R. WatsonCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 1▼60%↩ | 6▼47.9%↩ |
| R. TaylorCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 1▼98.3%↩ | 37▼24.6%↩ |
| R. TafazolliCentre-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 16±0% | 8±0% |
| R. StirkCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴Wales | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 25±0% | 33±0% |
| R. StauntonFull-back | Grimsby | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 1 | 8 | 5.9 | 27▲421.2%↩ | 34▲11.1%↩ |
| R. SotiriouCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 27▲15.6%↩ |
| R. SmithAttacking midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 24 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 36±0% | 34▲0.6%↩ |
| R. SmallwoodDefensive midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 24±0% | 11▲3.8%↩ |
| R. Russell-DennyAttacking midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 2 | 31 |
| R. RichardsCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 0▼99.1%↩ | 29▼13.1%↩ |
| R. McKenzieDefensive midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 27±0% | 28±0% |
| R. McDonaldCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 34 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 17▲45% | 9▼24.6% |
| R. MatyarCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 28 |
| R. Longelo-MbuleFull-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 1 | 3.9 | 18▲40.2% | 29▼2.7% |
| R. LoftCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 28 | 3 | 0 | 3.6 | 8▼12.8% | 20▼45.2% |
| R. LampteyDefensive midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 | 31 |
| R. HuttonFull-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 21±0% | 28▲1.8%↩ |
| R. HutchinsonFull-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 23±0% | 33±0% |
| R. HuntAttacking midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 21±0% | 17±0% |
| R. HowleyDefensive midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Wales | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2▼26.1%↩ | 27▼30.1%↩ |
| R. Hepburn-MurphyWinger | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 28 | 7 | 1 | 5.8 | 18▼43%↩ | 26▼41.4%↩ |
| R. HarveyCentral midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 28 |
| R. HarperCentre-forward | Barrow | 🏴England | 26 | 2 | 1 | 2.9 | 10▲43.5%↩ | 27▼9.2%↩ |
| R. HarbottleCentre-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 11±0% | 28±0% |
| R. GraydonWinger | Salford City | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 37±0% | 31±0% |
| R. GloverWinger | Barnet | 🏴England | 25 | 4 | 7 | 4.4 | 24±0% | 35±0% |
| R. FinneranDefensive midfielder | Notts County | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1 | 42 |
| R. DelaneyCentre-back | Oldham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9±0% | 21▲18.2%↩ |
| R. De HavillandCentral midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 9▼39.6%↩ | 28▼35.7%↩ |
| R. CundyFull-back | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 16±0% | 17±0% |
| R. Crichlow-NobleFull-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 2 | 4.4 | 12▲171.1%↩ | 25▼11.6%↩ |
| R. CoughlanWinger | Fleetwood Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 4±0% | 14±0% |
| R. ColcloughCentre-forward | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 10 |
| R. CirinoDefensive midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🇲🇸Montserrat | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 27 |
| R. BroomAttacking midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴Wales | 29 | 2 | 1 | 1.1 | 7±0% | 18±0% |
| R. BootyCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1 | 17 |
| R. BootGoalkeeper | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 6±0% | 13±0% |
| R. BennettCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 1±0% | 27±0% |
| R. BarnettCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 2±0% | 49±0% |
| P. SweeneyFull-back | Cheltenham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 24▼9.5%↩ | 26▲6.2%↩ |
| P. OmochereWinger | Bristol Rovers | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 2 | 0 | 3.3 | 6▼62.4% | 28▼34.2% |
| P. MpanzuCentral midfielder | Cambridge United | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 28±0% | 17±0% |
| P. MatejkoCentral midfielder | Barnet | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 28 |
| P. GlatzelCentre-forward | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 9±0% | 29±0% |
| P. FarquharsonCentre-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 16±0% | 20±0% |
| P. DigbyDefensive midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 9▼8.6%↩ | 20▲16.6%↩ |
| P. CrokerCentre-back | Crewe | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 28 |
| P. CrokerCentre-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 28 |
| P. BroughCentre-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 29±0% | 19±0% |
| P. BauerCentre-back | Cambridge United | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 10▼2%↩ | 9▼21.4%↩ |
| P. AderojuCentre-forward | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3▼10.7%↩ | 41▲2.3%↩ |
| Owen TaylorCentral midfielder | Crewe | 🏴Wales | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 25 |
| Osman KamaraWinger | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 28 |
| Omari MrishoCentre-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 | 26 |
| Oliver HallCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 12 |
| O. WrightGoalkeeper | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 26 |
| O. TurtonCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 17±0% | 10±0% |
| O. ThornWinger | Colchester | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 0▼100% | 40▲44.4% |
| O. SowunmiCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 35±0% | 22±0% |
| O. PalmerWinger | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 23±0% | 10±0% |
| O. NorburnCentral midfielder | Oldham | 🇬🇩Grenada | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 22±0% | 13▲14.7%↩ |
| O. MasonGoalkeeper | Bromley | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0 | 40 |
| O. LuntCentral midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 21 | 2 | 3 | 5.5 | 23▲1110.5% | 34▲17.8% |
| O. HammondCentral midfielder | Oldham | 🏴Wales | 23 | 0 | 2 | 3.4 | 6▲300%↩ | 29▼25%↩ |
| O. GallagherCentral midfielder | Barnet | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 28 |
| O. DewsburyCentral midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Wales | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 1 | 29 |
| O. CooperCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🏴Wales | 26 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 0▼95.9%↩ | 46▲33.7%↩ |
| O. ClarkeAttacking midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 29±0% | 10±0% |
| O. BelliziaGoalkeeper | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 27 |
| O. BecklesCentre-back | Gillingham | 🇬🇩Grenada | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 6▼52.3%↩ | 6▼49.6%↩ |
| O. ArmstrongCentral midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 28 |
| Neo EcclestonCentre-back | Grimsby | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼96.6%↩ | 27▼11.9%↩ |
| Nathan TinsdaleCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 57 |
| N. TsaroullaFull-back | Notts County | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 27 | 0 | 2 | 7.3 | 28±0% | 30±0% |
| N. TavaresCentre-back | Barnet | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 28±0% | 28±0% |
| N. SmithCentre-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 20±0% | 22±0% |
| N. SiriCentre-forward | Salford City | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼32.5%↩ |
| N. OfoborhAttacking midfielder | Barnet | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 38±0% | 32±0% |
| N. MichalskiGoalkeeper | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 27 |
| N. Mendez-LaingWinger | Milton Keynes Dons | 🇬🇹Guatemala | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 24±0% | 9±0% |
| N. MaweneCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 55▲95.4%↩ |
| N. KhumbeniCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 5▼61.2%↩ | 29▼4.7%↩ |
| N. KabambaCentre-forward | Bromley | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 30±0% | 12±0% |
| N. ChilversDefensive midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1▼97.7%↩ | 26▼45.4%↩ |
| N. CanavanFull-back | Barrow | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 35 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 12▼58.1% | 9▼31.5% |
| Moses Alexander-WalkerWinger | Newport County | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 27±0% |
| Mohamed Katia KouyateCentre-forward | Barrow | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 25 |
| Milai PerottGoalkeeper | Notts County | 🇧🇲Bermuda | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 27 |