| L. BrowneCentre-back | Notts County | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 30 |
| L. BonisCentre-forward | Chesterfield | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 27 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 19▼41.7% | 29±0% |
| L. BillingtonFull-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 22▼8.1% | 37±0% |
| L. BennettCentral midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9.8 | 39±0% | 35±0% |
| L. BarnesCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 26 |
| L. AyinaCentre-back | Salford City | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0▼100%↩ | 27▼38.4%↩ |
| L. AppéréCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 22±0% | 28±0% |
| Kyrell MalcolmCentral midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 29±0% |
| Kyle UreDefensive midfielder | Crewe | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 3 | 30 |
| Killian BarrettGoalkeeper | Barrow | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 25 |
| Kian HillCentral midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 12 |
| Keon Lewis-BurgessCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1 | 29 |
| Keenan GoughFull-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 6▲281.3%↩ | 57▲1.2%↩ |
| Kayden HughesCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0▼98.7% | 31±0% |
| Kamari Antonio GrantCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 3▼9.4%↩ | 40▲2.3%↩ |
| Kaion LisbieCentral midfielder | Colchester | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 1 | 14 |
| Kai PayneCentral midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▼97% | 32±0% |
| Kai JenningsDefensive midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1▲40%↩ | 38±0% |
| K. WilsonCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼99.1%↩ | 24▼62.2%↩ |
| K. WattsCentre-back | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 9.1 | 44±0% | 35±0% |
| K. Vincent-YoungFull-back | Colchester | 🏴England | 30 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 3▼86.7% | 19±0% |
| K. TshimangaCentre-forward | Barnet | 🏴England | 29 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 2.1 | 25▼32.9% | 27▲13.2% |
| K. Thompson-SommersCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 27▼9.8%↩ |
| K. Thompson-SommersCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏳️ | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 28±0% |
| K. SmithCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼88.4% | 17±0% |
| K. RoosGoalkeeper | Notts County | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 16▼15.1%↩ | 9▼66.7%↩ |
| K. RoofeCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 6▼71.9%↩ |
| K. PattenCentral midfielder | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100% | 24▼5.6% |
| K. OtchereCentre-forward | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 29 |
| K. N’MaiWinger | Salford City | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3.4 | 12▼34.2% | 35±0% |
| K. MuirCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🏳️ | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 38 |
| K. MooneyCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0▼100% | 20▼31.6% |
| K. McFadzeanCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 39 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 14▼55.3% | 9±0% |
| K. MajekodunmiCentre-back | Swindon Town | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 29 |
| K. M. BrownCentre-forward | Shrewsbury | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2.4 | 9 | 68 |
| K. KouassiWinger | Colchester | 🏴England | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5▼22.9%↩ | 31±0% |
| K. JamesonCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 3▼75%↩ | 20▼25.9%↩ |
| K. HemmingsCentre-forward | Barrow | 🏴England | 35 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 3▼74.3%↩ | 6▼35.2%↩ |
| K. HarrisDefensive midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2▼86%↩ | 15▲40.4%↩ |
| K. GreenAttacking midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 20▼51.4% | 26±0% |
| K. GordonFull-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 28 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0▼98.6% | 22±0% |
| K. EvansCentral midfielder | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 2▼89.1% | 27▼11% |
| K. EteteCentre-forward | Newport County | 🏴England | 24 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 6 | 39▲0.8%↩ |
| K. DyerDefensive midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1▲100%↩ | 54±0% |
| K. DrummondCentral midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 13▼34.5% | 32±0% |
| K. ContehDefensive midfielder | Bromley | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 16±0% | 34▲10.9%↩ |
| K. ConnellyCentre-forward | Colchester | 🏴England | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 27 |
| K. CesayWinger | Salford City | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 24 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 3.2 | 7▼64.5% | 34▲2.1% |
| K. CameronCentre-back | Newport County | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 21▲29.8%↩ | 24▲18%↩ |
| K. BerkoeCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 14▲2.9% | 29±0% |
| K. BalmerFull-back | Bristol Rovers | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 15▼8.2% | 29▲8.1% |
| K. Appiah-ForsonCentral midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 15 | 30 |
| Jude RobertsonCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 3 | 13 |
| Joshua Louis TobinCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 28 |
| Joel McGregorFull-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 20 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 4.3 | 28▲132% | 33▲4.5% |
| Joe ThomasCentre-back | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5▼59.4% | 28±0% |
| Jenson KirloyGoalkeeper | Walsall | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 28 |
| James RogersonGoalkeeper | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 26 |
| Jake Thomas BattyCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1▼94.8%↩ | 32±0% |
| Jaden WilliamsWinger | Colchester | 🏴England | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 4▲69.2% | 30▲1.7% |
| Jack BurkeCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏳️ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 1 | 13 |
| Jack BlowerCentral midfielder | Barnet | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 28 |
| J.J. BriggsGoalkeeper | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 |
| J. WrightGoalkeeper | Newport County | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 22▲344.9% | 26±0% |
| J. WoodsCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 3.1 | 17▲21.8% | 28±0% |
| J. WilsonCentre-back | Cheltenham | 🏴Wales | 37 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2▼93.5% | 10±0% |
| J. WilliamsDefensive midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 4▼85.3%↩ | 31▲7.7%↩ |
| J. WhiteDefensive midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 7▲1650%↩ | 40▲3.4%↩ |
| J. WardGoalkeeper | Walsall | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 24▲273.8%↩ | 26▼39.8%↩ |
| J. WalkerWinger | Grimsby | 🏴Scotland | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100% | 11±0% |
| J. Turner-CookeCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 4▲875%↩ | 28▼32.5%↩ |
| J. TurnerGoalkeeper | Newport County | 🏴England | 27 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 13▲97%↩ | 23▼12.5%↩ |
| J. TurnbullCentre-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 8▲61.5% | 12±0% |
| J. TuckerCentre-back | Colchester | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 6▼76.8% | 32±0% |
| J. TomlinsonCentre-back | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 3▼68.6%↩ | 29▲9.1%↩ |
| J. TomkinsonFull-back | Cheltenham | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 4▼84% | 32±0% |
| J. ThomsonDefensive midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 13 | 31 |
| J. TaborCentre-forward | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 27 |
| J. TabinerAttacking midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 3.3 | 13▼43.5% | 27▼22.4% |
| J. SweeneyFull-back | Grimsby | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 22▲12.9% | 32±0% |
| J. StevensCentre-forward | Oldham | 🏴Wales | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 25 |
| J. StephensonCentre-back | Crewe | 🏳️ | 18 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 18 | 72 |
| J. SparkesDefensive midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 3▼91.2% | 30±0% |
| J. SnowdonWinger | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100% | 35±0% |
| J. SmithCentre-back | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 29 |
| J. SlaterFull-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 10▼44.7%↩ | 35▲10%↩ |
| J. SimpsonCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 12▼41.2%↩ | 30▲8.2%↩ |
| J. ShipleyCentral midfielder | Cheltenham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 11▼35.4%↩ | 33▲26.8%↩ |
| J. SeniorCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 12▼36.5%↩ | 28▲9%↩ |
| J. SandersFull-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 31±0% | 28±0% |
| J. RussellCentre-back | Crawley Town | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 3 | 26 |
| J. RussellCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏳️ | 21 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 2 | 27 |
| J. RuffelsCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 8▼60.8% | 13±0% |
| J. RobsonFull-back | Oldham | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1.8 | 17▼66.4% | 28±0% |
| J. RobertsonWinger | Fleetwood Town | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 | 27 |
| J. ReevesCentral midfielder | Barnet | 🏴England | 33 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 5▼80.4%↩ | 17±0% |
| J. RandallAttacking midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 5▼43%↩ | 37±0% |
| J. QuigleyCentre-forward | Bristol Rovers | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▲7.1%↩ |
| J. PowellAttacking midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 27 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3.3 | 18▼23.4%↩ | 41▲11.8%↩ |
| J. PlantCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 22 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 11 | 28▼1.4%↩ |