| E. MontheCentre-back | Oldham | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 44±0% | 20±0% |
| E. IandoloCentre-back | Colchester | 🏴England | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 14±0% | 22▲13.1% |
| E. HarrisonCentre-forward | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Wales | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 27±0% | 14±0% |
| E. ColemanDefensive midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 18▲96.8% | 27▼5.9% |
| E. BondsDefensive midfielder | Salford City | 🇬🇾Guyana | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 35±0% | 31▲2.6%↩ |
| E. BoatengCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 17 |
| E. BishopDefensive midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 19±0% | 18±0% |
| E. ArcherAttacking midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 1 | 8.7 | 21±0% | 35▲15.1%↩ |
| E. AhuiCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 30 |
| E. AcquahCentre-forward | Notts County | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 27▲10.8%↩ |
| David Ogundele AbimbolaCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 19 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 3 | 29 |
| D. WorrallDefensive midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 4▲2.4% |
| D. UdohWinger | Salford City | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 33±0% | 24▲13.3% |
| D. TutondaCentre-back | Accrington ST | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼98.9%↩ | 12▼48.5%↩ |
| D. TharmeCentre-back | Grimsby | 🏴Wales | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 9▼38.2% | 23▼25.6% |
| D. SkuraCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 3▼8.3%↩ | 42▲2.4%↩ |
| D. SassiFull-back | Newport County | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 26 |
| D. RoseCentre-forward | Barrow | 🏴England | 32 | 6 | 1 | 0.9 | 17▼52.1%↩ | 13▼41.9%↩ |
| D. RankineCentral midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 1▼93.9%↩ | 27▼36.3%↩ |
| D. PereiraCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 5 | 3.5 | 14▲677.8%↩ | 24▼4.8%↩ |
| D. OrsiWinger | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 6±0% | 15±0% |
| D. OldakerCentral midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 4 | 4.4 | 21▼10.5%↩ | 27▼17%↩ |
| D. MorganCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 26 |
| D. MatthewsCentre-back | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 2▼85.9% | 23▼20.4% |
| D. MartinCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5▲182.4% | 28▲3.8% |
| D. MarkandayDefensive midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 27±0% | 36▲2.6% |
| D. LoveCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 24±0% | 16±0% |
| D. LipsiucCentre-back | Notts County | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 2 | 42 |
| D. HumeCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 6▼78.1%↩ | 19▼46.1%↩ |
| D. Gonzalez-BirchallCentral midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 28 |
| D. DuffyCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 2 | 4 | 4.2 | 17▲126% | 33▲3.1% |
| D. DanielsCentre-back | Oldham | 🇲🇸Montserrat | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 41±0% | 16±0% |
| D. CrowleyCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 14±0% | 19±0% |
| D. CollingeCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 34±0% | 27±0% |
| D. CashmanWinger | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 24▼11%↩ |
| D. CampbellCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 35±0% | 46±0% |
| D. ButterworthCentral midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▼92.8% | 24▼25.6% |
| D. BarlaserAttacking midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 23▼9.1%↩ | 32±0% |
| D. BallCentral midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 25±0% | 17±0% |
| D. AnisjkoWinger | Chesterfield | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 27 |
| D. AndrewCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 16▼9.3%↩ | 16▲37.2%↩ |
| D. AjayiCentre-forward | Bromley | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0 | 30 |
| D. AdeniranAttacking midfielder | Barnet | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 2▲100%↩ | 22▼38.4%↩ |
| D. AddaiGoalkeeper | Bromley | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 29 |
| Courtney ClarkeCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 26 |
| Corey EvansCentral midfielder | Newport County | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 27 |
| Conor McManusCentre-back | Gillingham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 68 |
| Conor HaugheyCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 10 | 32 |
| Chase MedwynterCentre-forward | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 31 |
| Charlie VeeversCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 28 |
| Charlie Jay WhitakerWinger | Tranmere | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 29±0% | 34±0% |
| Cathal HeffernanCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 10±0% | 30±0% |
| Cameron GardnerAttacking midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 1▼18.8% | 31▲4.1% |
| Calum AgiusCentral midfielder | Crewe | 🏴Wales | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 32±0% | 36±0% |
| Callum PerryCentre-back | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0 | 29 |
| C. WhitelyCentral midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 18±0% | 12±0% |
| C. WallerCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 1 | 29 |
| C. VernamAttacking midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 36±0% | 24±0% |
| C. TrippCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 2 | 31▲5.9% |
| C. ThomasCentral midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 17±0% | 12±0% |
| C. StocktonCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 11±0% | 12±0% |
| C. StewartCentre-forward | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 25 |
| C. SteadCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 26 | 13 | 4 | 12.6 | 34 | 32 |
| C. RobertsCentre-forward | Notts County | 🏴England | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 25▼31.3%↩ |
| C. RipleyGoalkeeper | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 21±0% | 16±0% |
| C. RaglanCentre-back | Barrow | 🏴England | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 16▼0.6%↩ | 12▼55.3%↩ |
| C. PymGoalkeeper | Grimsby | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 16±0% | 14±0% |
| C. PatersonCentre-forward | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 43±0% | 19±0% |
| C. O'BrienAttacking midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 22±0% | 33±0% |
| C. NormanFull-back | Newport County | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 22±0% | 19▲6.2%↩ |
| C. NelsonCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12±0% | 10±0% |
| C. MortonCentre-forward | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 2▼54.2%↩ | 25▼36.4%↩ |
| C. MolaCentral midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 25 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 21±0% | 31±0% |
| C. McNeillWinger | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 17±0% | 62±0% |
| C. McLeanCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 27 |
| C. McJannetCentre-back | Grimsby | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 38±0% | 30±0% |
| C. McGuckinWinger | Harrogate Town | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 36▼32.6%↩ |
| C. McCannAttacking midfielder | Cheltenham | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 24 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 32±0% | 34▲7%↩ |
| C. McAlenyWinger | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 8▲10.1%↩ | 6▼52.7%↩ |
| C. MahoneyWinger | Barrow | 🏴England | 29 | 1 | 2 | 1.1 | 8▲2.5% | 18▼24.6% |
| C. MacGillivrayGoalkeeper | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴Scotland | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 26±0% | 16±0% |
| C. LakinAttacking midfielder | Barnet | 🏴England | 27 | 3 | 1 | 2.7 | 26±0% | 27▲1.1%↩ |
| C. KellyCentre-back | Bristol Rovers | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 10▼42.9%↩ | 33▲21.7%↩ |
| C. KavanaghCentre-forward | Oldham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 3 | 2 | 3.5 | 5±0% | 30±0% |
| C. JenningsCentre-forward | Tranmere | 🏴England | 34 | 4 | 3 | 0.5 | 14▼22.4% | 7▼50.7% |
| C. JarvisAttacking midfielder | Newport County | 🏳️ | 24 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 25±0% |
| C. HeadmanCentre-back | Bromley | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 8±0% | 30±0% |
| C. HallCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 27 |
| C. GrantCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 9▲80.8%↩ | 13▼31.6%↩ |
| C. GrantAttacking midfielder | Notts County | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 16±0% | 32±0% |
| C. GoodeCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 44▼9.3%↩ | 28±0% |
| C. FinneyFull-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 3▲1500% | 30▲8.1% |
| C. EvansWinger | Fleetwood Town | 🏴Wales | 37 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 23±0% | 7±0% |
| C. EvansCentral midfielder | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 18±0% | 30±0% |
| C. DunkleyCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 18▲115.5% | 10▼6.6% |
| C. DoyleAttacking midfielder | Grimsby | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 5 | 31 |
| C. DoidgeCentre-forward | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 34 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 | 6▼57.5%↩ | 5▼66.7%↩ |
| C. CrewCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏴Wales | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 4±0% | 43▲3.1%↩ |
| C. ClarkeAttacking midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 22±0% | 20±0% |
| C. CatonCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴Wales | 23 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 8±0% | 29±0% |