| J. PearmanCentral midfielder | Swindon Town | 🇦🇺Australia | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 | 27 |
| J. PayneCentral midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 32 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12▼67.2% | 19±0% |
| J. NorwoodCentre-forward | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 36 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0.4 | 13▼61.4%↩ | 6▼76.1%↩ |
| J. MurphyGoalkeeper | Tranmere | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 45 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 9 | 6▲235.3% |
| J. MuldoonCentre-forward | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 37 | 30 | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 15▲11.3% | 5▼46.5% |
| J. MendyCentre-back | Bromley | 🇬🇲Gambia | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 3▼10.5%↩ | 23±0% |
| J. McKiernanAttacking midfielder | Bromley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 24 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 8.8 | 8▼9.9%↩ | 42±0% |
| J. MateteCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 1±0% | 27±0% |
| J. MaskellWinger | Barnet | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 29 |
| J. MaskellCentre-forward | Barnet | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 29 |
| J. MartinWinger | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 25 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 15 | 28▼0.7%↩ |
| J. MarchCentre-forward | Crewe | 🏴England | 29 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 2.1 | 17▼48.5% | 24±0% |
| J. LynchGoalkeeper | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 33 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 13▲18.9% | 15±0% |
| J. LeakeCentre-back | Oldham | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 15▲98.6% | 29±0% |
| J. LankesterWinger | Crewe | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10▲183.3% | 25±0% |
| J. KoromaAttacking midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2.9 | 15▲18.7%↩ | 36▲5.3%↩ |
| J. KabiaCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.7 | 8▲1850%↩ | 26▼34.9%↩ |
| J. JonesWinger | Bromley | 🇲🇹Malta | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 28±0% | 26±0% |
| J. IzquierdoCentre-forward | Crawley Town | 🏳️ | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 26 |
| J. IronsideCentre-forward | Tranmere | 🏴England | 33 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 9▼48% | 14▲22.5% |
| J. HungboWinger | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 5▼63.7%↩ | 38±0% |
| J. HawkesDefensive midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼97.7% | 24±0% |
| J. GrantAttacking midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 31 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0.8 | 4▼90.1% | 19±0% |
| J. GibsonWinger | Crewe | 🏴England | 28 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 2.4 | 14▼32.5%↩ | 34▲2.4%↩ |
| J. GibbonsCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 39±0% | 29▲5.1%↩ |
| J. GbodeWinger | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▲1.4%↩ |
| J. FurlongCentre-back | Walsall | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼13.2%↩ |
| J. FourcroyCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 5 |
| J. FoulkesFull-back | Grimsby | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼17.6%↩ |
| J. FerizajDefensive midfielder | Crawley Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 2 | 27 |
| J. EvansCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 39±0% | 30±0% |
| J. EvansWinger | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 18 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 18▲201.6%↩ | 42±0% |
| J. EastwoodGoalkeeper | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 47±0% | 26▲11.8% |
| J. EaringCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 27 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 15▲87.3%↩ | 23▼21.3%↩ |
| J. DebayoCentre-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 2 | 27▼54.7%↩ |
| J. DayGoalkeeper | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 36 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 16▲124.6% | 14▲6.3% |
| J. DavisonCentre-forward | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 6▼58.8%↩ | 28▲13.2%↩ |
| J. DaviesCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴Wales | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 8▼6.2%↩ | 22▲7.2%↩ |
| J. DaleyCentre-back | Gillingham | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 29 |
| J. CroleCentre-forward | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 22 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 3.3 | 20 | 29 |
| J. ConnollyCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴Wales | 25 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4.6 | 20▼10.6%↩ | 34▲2.7%↩ |
| J. CatesbyCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 28 |
| J. BrophyCentre-forward | Gillingham | 🏴England | 32 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15▼52.4%↩ | 17▲3.1%↩ |
| J. BirdWinger | Salford City | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 26▼29.7%↩ |
| J. Berry-McNallyCentre-forward | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 25 | 34 | 5 | 3 | 4.1 | 23▲34.1% | 31▼4% |
| J. BelshawGoalkeeper | Notts County | 🏴England | 36 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 18±0% | 14±0% |
| J. BedeauCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 36±0% | 33±0% |
| J. BallDefensive midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 4▼55.8% | 15±0% |
| J. ArthursCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 7▼64.4%↩ | 33▲1.2%↩ |
| J. AndrewsCentre-forward | Grimsby | 🏴England | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 32▲7.1%↩ |
| J. AndersonFull-back | Barrow | 🏴England | 25 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 7±0% | 26±0% |
| J. AmaluzorCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 4 | 17▼52.9%↩ |
| J. AitchisonCentral midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▼89.8%↩ | 40▲0.8%↩ |
| Iwan MorganWinger | Grimsby | 🏴England | 20 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 2.9 | 10▲10.9%↩ | 35▲11.6%↩ |
| Isaac MooreDefensive midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 20 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 11 | 32 |
| Isaac HeathCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 28 |
| Isaac EnglandCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100% | 15▲7.9% |
| Isaac Andrew FletcherCentre-forward | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 24 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 6▲12.3%↩ | 25▼14.2%↩ |
| I. WilliamsCentre-forward | Barnet | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 27 |
| I. SinclairCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 25 | 38 | 5 | 4 | 4.8 | 26 | 33 |
| I. Samuels-SmithFull-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 5▲10.6%↩ | 62±0% |
| I. Noel-WilliamsCentre-forward | Barnet | 🏳️ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 28 |
| I. LeeCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏳️ | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▼56.5% | 28±0% |
| I. LawlorGoalkeeper | Crewe | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 32 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9▲61.4%↩ | 15▼26.6%↩ |
| I. KanuWinger | Barnet | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 26 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10▼64.7% | 33±0% |
| I. FullahCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2±0% | 57±0% |
| I. CameronCentre-forward | Barrow | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 24▼40%↩ |
| I. AndersonCentre-back | Oldham | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 13 |
| Harry TustinCentral midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 27 |
| Harrison PughCentral midfielder | Newport County | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 13 |
| Harrison IwunzeCentre-forward | Notts County | 🏳️ | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 12 |
| H. WilliamsCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100% | 25▼14.8% |
| H. WebsterCentre-back | Gillingham | 🏴England | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100% | 28▼0.7% |
| H. WaldockCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 19 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10▲421.1% | 28±0% |
| H. SmithCentre-forward | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 31 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 5▼86.2% | 12▼51.1% |
| H. RodgersFull-back | Grimsby | 🏴England | 30 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 19▼46.1% | 25±0% |
| H. NealCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 9▼65.7% | 31±0% |
| H. MaleGoalkeeper | Tranmere | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 3 | 25 |
| H. GriffithsGoalkeeper | Notts County | 🏴England | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 29 |
| H. ChamberlainGoalkeeper | Colchester | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 27 |
| H. CarsonCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 29 |
| H. BurkeCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴England | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 6 | 26 |
| H. BrownCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 28±0% |
| H. BoothCentre-forward | Grimsby | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 13 |
| H. BigginsAttacking midfielder | Newport County | 🏴England | 30 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1.6 | 16▼16.3% | 17±0% |
| H. AndersonCentral midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1.7 | 16▼50.2% | 23±0% |
| H. AistonWinger | Shrewsbury | 🏳️ | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 12▼0.8% |
| G. YahyaiCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 9.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼16.6%↩ |
| G. TuriCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🇫🇴Faroe Islands | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 18▲27.3% | 32▲2.9% |
| G. ThomsonCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 34 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2▲700% | 5▼35.8% |
| G. SmithGoalkeeper | Bromley | 🏴England | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32±0% | 18±0% |
| G. Scott-MorrissCentre-back | Oldham | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 15 | 18 |
| G. SavilleDefensive midfielder | Bromley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 32±0% | 17±0% |
| G. PennCentral midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 13 |
| G. NurseCentre-back | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 2▼73.2% | 22±0% |
| G. NevettCentre-back | Tranmere | 🏴Wales | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼96.9%↩ | 43±0% |
| G. MorrisGoalkeeper | Gillingham | 🏴England | 42 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 15▼50.8% | 8▼12.8% |
| G. MillerWinger | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼100% | 22±0% |
| G. McEachranDefensive midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 26 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 15▼23.9%↩ | 33▲14.2%↩ |
| G. McConnellCentral midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 2±0% | 30±0% |