| C. McJannetCentre-back | Grimsby | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 20▼46.7% | 30▲9.4% |
| C. McLeanCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 27 |
| C. McNeillWinger | Crewe | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 62▲1.8%↩ |
| C. MolaCentral midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 25 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 21▼1.4% | 31±0% |
| C. NelsonCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 33 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 12±0% | 10±0% |
| C. NormanFull-back | Newport County | 🏴England | 31 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 21▼4.6%↩ | 19▲6.2%↩ |
| C. O'BrienCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 19 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2.8 | 8▼65.2% | 33±0% |
| C. PatersonCentre-forward | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 43±0% | 19±0% |
| C. PymGoalkeeper | Grimsby | 🏴England | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 17▲7% | 14±0% |
| C. RaglanCentre-back | Barrow | 🏴England | 33 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 16▼0.6%↩ | 12▼55.3%↩ |
| C. RipleyGoalkeeper | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 33 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 2▼92.5% | 16±0% |
| C. RobertsCentre-forward | Notts County | 🏴England | 29 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 25▼31.6%↩ |
| C. SteadCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 26 | 34 | 13 | 4 | 12.6 | 34 | 32 |
| C. StewartCentre-forward | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 25 |
| C. StocktonCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 12±0% |
| C. ThomasDefensive midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1▼96.4% | 12±0% |
| C. TrippCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 2 | 31▲5.9% |
| C. VernamCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 30 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 12▼67.4% | 24▲13.5% |
| C. WallerCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 1 | 29 |
| C. WarrenCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 22 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 6 | 41▲126.9%↩ |
| C. WhitelyCentral midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 35 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 18±0% | 12±0% |
| Callum PerryFull-back | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 0 | 29 |
| Calum AgiusCentral midfielder | Crewe | 🏴Wales | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 7▼77.6% | 36▲0.8% |
| Cameron GardnerAttacking midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 3▲68.8% | 31▲4.1% |
| Cathal HeffernanCentre-back | Cambridge United | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 10±0% | 30±0% |
| Charlie Jay WhitakerCentre-forward | Tranmere | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 6▼78.2% | 34▲1.8% |
| Charlie VeeversDefensive midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 27 |
| Chase MedwynterCentre-forward | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 31 |
| Cian DoyleCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 31 |
| Conor HaugheyCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼98.1% | 32±0% |
| Conor McManusFull-back | Gillingham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 8 | 68 |
| Corey EvansCentral midfielder | Newport County | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 27 |
| Courtney ClarkeAttacking midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 23 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 3.3 | 7▼68% | 26▲28.2% |
| D. AddaiGoalkeeper | Bromley | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0 | 29 |
| D. AdeniranAttacking midfielder | Barnet | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 5▲300%↩ | 22▼38.4%↩ |
| D. AjayiCentre-forward | Bromley | 🏴England | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 30±0% |
| D. AndrewCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 4▼74.4%↩ | 16▲37.2%↩ |
| D. AnisjkoWinger | Chesterfield | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 28 |
| D. BallCentral midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 25±0% | 17±0% |
| D. BarlaserCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 23▼9.1%↩ | 32±0% |
| D. ButlerFull-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 32 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 3▼77.1%↩ | 18▲19.3%↩ |
| D. ButterworthDefensive midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1▼45.5% | 24▲12.4% |
| D. CampbellCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 35±0% | 46±0% |
| D. CashmanWinger | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 24▼11%↩ |
| D. CollingeCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 3▼91.3% | 27±0% |
| D. CrowleyAttacking midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 29 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 14±0% | 19±0% |
| D. DanielsCentre-back | Oldham | 🇲🇸Montserrat | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 9▼77.4% | 16±0% |
| D. DuffyCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 36 | 2 | 4 | 4.2 | 23▲200% | 33▲3.1% |
| D. Gonzalez-BirchallCentral midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 28 |
| D. HumeCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 11▼56.6%↩ | 19▼46.1%↩ |
| D. JonesWinger | Tranmere | 🏴England | 20 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2.9 | 12▲395.8% | 28±0% |
| D. KanuWinger | Notts County | 🏴England | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 47▲25.1%↩ | 37±0% |
| D. LipsiucFull-back | Notts County | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 8 | 40 |
| D. LoveCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12▼48.7% | 16±0% |
| D. MarkandayAttacking midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 25 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 3.3 | 17▼35.7% | 36▲2.6% |
| D. MartinCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 10▲464.7% | 28▲3.8% |
| D. MatthewsCentre-back | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 13▲2.3% | 23▼20.4% |
| D. MorganCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 24 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 7 | 27 |
| D. OrsiCentre-forward | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 30 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | 7▲27.6% | 15±0% |
| D. PereiraWinger | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 4▼70.7% | 24±0% |
| D. RankineCentral midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 1▼87.8%↩ | 27▼36.3%↩ |
| D. SassiFull-back | Newport County | 🏴England | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 26 |
| D. ScarrCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 5▼57.6%↩ | 28±0% |
| D. Singh-HurdittCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 38 |
| D. SkuraCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴England | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 21▲491.7%↩ | 42▲2.4%↩ |
| D. TharmeCentre-back | Grimsby | 🏴Wales | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 19▲28.5% | 23▼25.6% |
| D. TutondaCentre-back | Accrington ST | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14▼46.6%↩ | 12▼45.9%↩ |
| D. UdohWinger | Salford City | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100% | 24▲13.3% |
| D. WoodmanCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 36 |
| D. WorrallDefensive midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 4▲2.4% |
| David KamaraWinger | Tranmere | 🏴England | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 27 |
| David Ogundele AbimbolaCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 6 | 29 |
| E. AcquahCentre-forward | Notts County | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 27▲10.8%↩ |
| E. AhuiFull-back | Walsall | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 23 | 32 |
| E. ArcherAttacking midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 21±0% | 35▲15.1%↩ |
| E. BishopDefensive midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼99% | 18±0% |
| E. BoatengCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 17 |
| E. BondsDefensive midfielder | Salford City | 🇬🇾Guyana | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 3▼90.8%↩ | 31▲2.6%↩ |
| E. BristowFull-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 24 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 14▲37.3%↩ | 27▼13.3%↩ |
| E. ColemanDefensive midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 26▲43.7% | 27±0% |
| E. HarrisonCentre-forward | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Wales | 32 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0.7 | 6▼79.2% | 14±0% |
| E. IandoloFull-back | Colchester | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 6▼59.3% | 22▲13.1% |
| E. KingCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴Wales | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 7▲6900%↩ | 39±0% |
| E. MontheCentre-back | Oldham | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 4▼90.4% | 20±0% |
| E. NevittCentre-forward | Oldham | 🏴England | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 5▼31.4%↩ | 16±0% |
| E. NewbyCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 30 | 40 | 1 | 2 | 1.5 | 17▼48.7% | 17▼34.5% |
| E. TaylorCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 23 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 4.1 | 23▼39.2% | 30▼12.9% |
| E. WilliamsAttacking midfielder | Gillingham | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 4▼14.3% | 27▼5.9% |
| Elijah Xavier CampbellCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 15▲24.4%↩ | 41±0% |
| Elyh HarrisonGoalkeeper | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 8 | 28 |
| Ethan EnnisWinger | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 21 | 39 | 3 | 7 | 4.2 | 26▲16.5% | 35±0% |
| F. BrydenCentre-forward | Chesterfield | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 29 |
| F. CartwrightCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 5 | 58 |
| F. CavegnCentre-forward | Bristol Rovers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 3.4 | 16▼38.3% | 34▲1.8% |
| F. FawunmiCentral midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 8 | 55▲40.8%↩ |
| F. HolmanWinger | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 22 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 5.4 | 32 | 33 |
| F. IssakaWinger | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Wales | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼31.6%↩ |
| F. PotterCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 16▲5.8% | 32±0% |
| F. RawsonCentre-back | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 10▼54.4% | 19±0% |
| F. TaylorCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 29 |