| L. SuttonCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 29 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6▼32.1% | 16▼29.9% |
| S. LavelleCentre-back | Grimsby | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 13▼48.6%↩ | 17▼38.1%↩ |
| S. RooneyFull-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 17▲14.4% | 17±0% |
| E. BoatengCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 17 |
| K. SmithCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼88.4% | 17±0% |
| G. SavilleCentral midfielder | Bromley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 32±0% | 17±0% |
| R. BootyCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1 | 17 |
| P. MpanzuAttacking midfielder | Cambridge United | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 32 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1.4 | 28±0% | 17±0% |
| S. SpranglerDefensive midfielder | Walsall | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 7▼48.6%↩ | 17▲26.3%↩ |
| Rex PorterGoalkeeper | Bromley | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 17 |
| R. CundyFull-back | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 30 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 6▼64.4% | 17±0% |
| J. AmaluzorDefensive midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 17▼52.9%↩ |
| D. BallCentral midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 25±0% | 17±0% |
| R. WoodsDefensive midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼98.9% | 18±0% |
| G. Scott-MorrissCentre-back | Oldham | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 15 | 18 |
| C. Baker-RichardsonCentre-forward | Tranmere | 🏴England | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 18▲11.3%↩ |
| D. ButlerFull-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 32 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 3▼77.1%↩ | 18▲19.3%↩ |
| B. ThompsonCentral midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 19±0% | 18▲17% |
| G. SmithGoalkeeper | Bromley | 🏴England | 32 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 32▼3.4% | 18▼18.1% |
| E. BishopDefensive midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼99% | 18±0% |
| L. GibsonFull-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 29 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 13▲172.3% | 18▼11.7% |
| L. McDougaldCentral midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 |
| T. BradburyCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5▼79.1%↩ | 18▼39%↩ |
| F. RawsonCentre-back | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 10▼54.4% | 19±0% |
| J. PayneCentral midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 12▼67.2% | 19±0% |
| B. ComleyCentral midfielder | Barnet | 🇲🇸Montserrat | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 4▼72.1%↩ | 19▲6.2%↩ |
| C. NormanFull-back | Newport County | 🏴England | 31 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 21▼4.6%↩ | 19▲6.2%↩ |
| S. McLoughlinDefensive midfielder | Cambridge United | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 11±0% | 19±0% |
| R. LeakCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴Wales | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 4▼72.5%↩ | 19▼47.2%↩ |
| D. CrowleyAttacking midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 29 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 14±0% | 19±0% |
| K. Vincent-YoungFull-back | Colchester | 🏴England | 30 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 3▼86.7% | 19±0% |
| G. JonesCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴Wales | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 21±0% | 19±0% |
| B. FoxDefensive midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 28 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 7▼29.5% | 19▼21.2% |
| P. BroughCentre-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 6▼78.8% | 19±0% |
| D. HumeCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 11▼56.6%↩ | 19▼46.1%↩ |
| J. QuigleyCentre-forward | Bristol Rovers | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▲7.1%↩ |
| K. MooneyCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0▼100% | 20▼31.6% |
| K. JamesonCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 3▼75%↩ | 20▼25.9%↩ |
| P. FarquharsonFull-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6▼60.9%↩ | 20±0% |
| E. MontheCentre-back | Oldham | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 4▼90.4% | 20±0% |
| C. ClarkeAttacking midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 29 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4▼84.2% | 20±0% |
| P. DigbyDefensive midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 3▼72%↩ | 20▲16.6%↩ |
| Maziar KouhyarCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🇦🇫Afghanistan | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 7±0% | 20▲14.6% |
| B. StevensonDefensive midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 7▼50.7% | 20±0% |
| R. DelaneyCentre-back | Oldham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 12▲39.3%↩ | 21▲36.8%↩ |
| A. GilbeyCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 35±0% | 21±0% |
| T. MooreCentre-back | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 6 | 21 |
| M. PinnockCentral midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 31 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2.3 | 35±0% | 21±0% |
| A. LittleDefensive midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1▼98.5% | 21±0% |
| T. ShowunmiCentre-forward | Crawley Town | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼100% | 21▼46.6% |
| T. PearceCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼95.8%↩ | 22▼17.9%↩ |
| N. SmithCentre-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 11▼48.3% | 22±0% |
| G. MillerCentre-forward | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼100% | 22±0% |
| M. Virtue-ThickDefensive midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 3▼88%↩ | 22▲5.8%↩ |
| M. EkpitetaCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 37±0% | 22▲12.3% |
| K. GordonFull-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 28 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0▼98.6% | 22±0% |
| W. NorrisGoalkeeper | Salford City | 🏴England | 33 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 22▲4.8%↩ | 22▲19.6%↩ |
| O. SowunmiFull-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 30 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 35±0% | 22±0% |
| G. NurseCentre-back | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 2▼73.2% | 22±0% |
| M. ButcherCentral midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1▼96.4% | 22±0% |
| J. MendyCentre-back | Bromley | 🇬🇲Gambia | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 3▼10.5%↩ | 23±0% |
| A. CannonCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼54.3%↩ | 23▲13%↩ |
| G. GarnerWinger | Newport County | 🏴England | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0▼100% | 23±0% |
| D. TharmeCentre-back | Grimsby | 🏴Wales | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 19▲28.5% | 23▼25.6% |
| J. TurnerGoalkeeper | Newport County | 🏴England | 27 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 13▲97%↩ | 23▼12.5%↩ |
| A. OdimayoCentre-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 3▼30.4% | 23±0% |
| K. WilsonCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼99.1%↩ | 24▼62.2%↩ |
| C. VernamCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 30 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 12▼67.4% | 24▲13.5% |
| D. ButterworthDefensive midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1▼45.5% | 24▲12.4% |
| M. ClarkCentre-back | Swindon Town | 🏴Wales | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 6▲17.3%↩ | 24▼21.5%↩ |
| K. PattenCentral midfielder | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100% | 24▼5.6% |
| L. O'ConnorCentre-back | Tranmere | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼96.4% | 24±0% |
| B. WinterbottomGoalkeeper | Barrow | 🏴England | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 24 |
| D. UdohWinger | Salford City | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100% | 24▲13.3% |
| N. ChilversDefensive midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▼93.5%↩ | 24▼48.4%↩ |
| D. CashmanWinger | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 24▼11%↩ |
| I. CameronCentre-forward | Barrow | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 24▼40%↩ |
| J. HawkesDefensive midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼97.7% | 24±0% |
| C. BrennanDefensive midfielder | Newport County | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 18▲133.3% | 24±0% |
| G. HortonCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▲66.7%↩ | 25▼37.8%↩ |
| C. BramallCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 10▼9.1%↩ | 25±0% |
| W. VaulksCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴Wales | 33 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0.6 | 14▼29.4%↩ | 25▲24.9%↩ |
| Ricardo Flisberto DinangaCentre-forward | Shrewsbury | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 25 |
| Owen TaylorCentral midfielder | Crewe | 🏴Wales | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 25 |
| H. MaleGoalkeeper | Tranmere | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 3 | 25 |
| W. AimsonCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 14▼57.9%↩ | 25▲3.8%↩ |
| W. WrightCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1▼95.4%↩ | 25▲10.7%↩ |
| J. StevensCentre-forward | Oldham | 🏴Wales | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 25 |
| S. LaveryWinger | Cambridge United | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 15±0% | 25±0% |
| C. StewartCentre-forward | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 25 |
| G. HarmonCentre-back | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 6▼69.3%↩ | 25▼41.9%↩ |
| M. SmithCentral midfielder | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼97.2% | 25±0% |
| L. MouldenGoalkeeper | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 13▲125%↩ | 25▼41.6%↩ |
| R. Crichlow-NobleCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 3▼76.2% | 25±0% |
| Mohamed Katia KouyateCentre-forward | Barrow | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 25 |
| T. SavinGoalkeeper | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 6▲281.3% | 25▼37.6% |
| L. CassCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 26 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 14▲2.2%↩ | 25▼12.8%↩ |
| S. StubbsCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 7▼69.2% | 25±0% |
| Killian BarrettGoalkeeper | Barrow | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 25 |
| Tommy George BackwellCentral midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 1 | 25 |