| C. RaglanCentre-back | Barrow | 🏴England | 33 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 16▼0.6%↩ | 12▼55.3%↩ |
| H. SmithCentre-forward | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 31 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 5▼86.2% | 12▼51.1% |
| T. EavesWinger | Gillingham | 🏴England | 34 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 30▲26.2%↩ | 12±0% |
| J. IronsideCentre-forward | Tranmere | 🏴England | 33 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 9▼48% | 14▲22.5% |
| S. BoothAttacking midfielder | Gillingham | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | 5 | 14 |
| D. OrsiCentre-forward | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 30 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | 7▲27.6% | 15±0% |
| M. Fondop-TalumCentre-forward | Oldham | 🏴England | 32 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 9▼66.7% | 15±0% |
| E. NevittCentre-forward | Oldham | 🏴England | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 5▼31.4%↩ | 16±0% |
| E. NewbyCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 30 | 40 | 1 | 2 | 1.5 | 17▼48.7% | 17▼34.5% |
| S. RooneyFull-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 17▲14.4% | 17±0% |
| R. HuntCentral midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 31 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12▼45.1% | 17±0% |
| J. ReevesCentral midfielder | Barnet | 🏴England | 33 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 5▼80.4%↩ | 17±0% |
| C. MahoneyWinger | Barrow | 🏴England | 29 | 36 | 1 | 2 | 1.1 | 8▲2.5% | 18▼24.6% |
| T. ConlonDefensive midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 30 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 8▼22.4%↩ | 18▲15.5%↩ |
| B. PurringtonCentre-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 30 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 17▼34.4%↩ | 19▲8.6%↩ |
| C. PatersonCentre-forward | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 9▼79.3% | 19▲13.1% |
| A. DallasAttacking midfielder | Walsall | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 7▼50.4%↩ | 20▼29%↩ |
| M. MillerWinger | Bromley | 🏴England | 30 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 5▲9.5%↩ | 20±0% |
| A. PattisonAttacking midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 29 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 1.9 | 19▼9.9%↩ | 21▼32.8%↩ |
| W. BoyleFull-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 31 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 10▼68.1% | 21▲12.6% |
| A. GilbeyCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 11▼67.4% | 21±0% |
| S. KaikaiWinger | Cambridge United | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 31 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 9▼66.3% | 21▲13% |
| E. IandoloFull-back | Colchester | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 6▼59.3% | 22▲13.1% |
| J. DaviesCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴Wales | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 8▼6.2%↩ | 22▲7.2%↩ |
| D. AdeniranAttacking midfielder | Barnet | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 5▲300%↩ | 22▼38.4%↩ |
| M. PlattCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 29 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 45▲15.6% | 22▼32.4% |
| J. EaringCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 27 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 15▲87.3%↩ | 23▼21.3%↩ |
| D. MatthewsCentre-back | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 13▲2.3% | 23▼20.4% |
| L. MandevilleCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 29 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 8▼73.2% | 23±0% |
| T. WaltonWinger | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1.4 | 9▼32.8% | 24▲13% |
| K. CameronCentre-back | Newport County | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 21▲29.8%↩ | 24▲18%↩ |
| Y. BambaCentral midfielder | Newport County | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 8 | 24 |
| M. SheltonAttacking midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 5▼84.7%↩ | 24▲13.7%↩ |
| D. PereiraWinger | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 4▼70.7% | 24±0% |
| W. VaulksCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴Wales | 33 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 14▼29.4%↩ | 25▲24.9%↩ |
| H. RodgersFull-back | Grimsby | 🏴England | 30 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 19▼46.1% | 25±0% |
| S. LaveryWinger | Cambridge United | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 27 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 8▼49% | 25±0% |
| C. JarvisAttacking midfielder | Newport County | 🏳️ | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 3 | 25±0% |
| C. RobertsWinger | Notts County | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 10 | 25▼29.3%↩ |
| Isaac Andrew FletcherCentre-forward | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 24 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 6▲12.3%↩ | 25▼14.2%↩ |
| Y. BambaWinger | Newport County | 🏳️ | 26 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 7 | 26 |
| H. BurkeCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴England | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 6 | 26 |
| B. HobsonCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 3 | 27 |
| L. WatsonCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 10▲5.4% | 27±0% |
| D. MorganCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 7 | 27 |
| G. Di BiaseCentre-forward | Crawley Town | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 27 |
| A. MarshAttacking midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 2 | 27▼32%↩ |
| A. RoweCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 26 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 20▲159.2% | 27▼7.8% |
| J. DavisonCentre-forward | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 6▼58.8%↩ | 28▲13.2%↩ |
| S. SmithCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴Wales | 25 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 14▲35.3%↩ | 28▼36.8%↩ |
| L. DobbsCentre-back | Gillingham | 🏳️ | 19 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 28 |
| C. GoodeCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 31 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 14▼72%↩ | 28±0% |
| M. RijksCentre-forward | Bristol Rovers | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 5▼85.7%↩ | 28▼25.2%↩ |
| O. GallagherDefensive midfielder | Barnet | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 12 | 28 |
| F. WillcoxCentral midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 20 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 2▼11.5% | 28±0% |
| Isaac HeathCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 7 | 28 |
| J. PlantCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 22 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 11 | 28▼1.4%↩ |
| L. AppéréCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 8▼62.7% | 28±0% |
| Taione Richard Evumena SodjeCentre-forward | Walsall | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 28 |
| K. BerkoeCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 14▲2.9% | 29±0% |
| J. CroleCentre-forward | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 22 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 3.3 | 20 | 29 |
| David Ogundele AbimbolaCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 6 | 29 |
| Jaden WilliamsWinger | Colchester | 🏴England | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 4▲69.2% | 30▲1.7% |
| B. MiddlemasCentral midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 8▲315% | 30±0% |
| L. BrowneCentre-back | Notts County | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 1 | 30 |
| L. MillardAttacking midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏳️ | 17 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 5 | 30 |
| Luke Joseph ButterfieldCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 17 | 30 |
| K. Appiah-ForsonCentral midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 25 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 15 | 30 |
| C. DoyleAttacking midfielder | Grimsby | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 5 | 31 |
| Filozofe MabeteCentre-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 21 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 24 | 31 |
| G. KilkennyDefensive midfielder | Swindon Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 39 | 1 | 1 | 5.6 | 31▲8.3% | 31▼8.4% |
| B. JacksonCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 25 | 42 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 21▼32.7% | 31▼16.1% |
| L. HooleCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴Wales | 24 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 14▼50.2% | 31±0% |
| C. MolaDefensive midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 21▼1.4% | 31±0% |
| Cian DoyleCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 9 | 31 |
| B. FaulknerFull-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 14▲16.3%↩ | 31▲9.5%↩ |
| R. GraydonWinger | Salford City | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 8▼79.9% | 31±0% |
| K. KouassiWinger | Colchester | 🏴England | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5▼22.9%↩ | 31±0% |
| G. TuriCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🇫🇴Faroe Islands | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 18▲27.3% | 32▲2.9% |
| K. DrummondDefensive midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 13▼34.5% | 32±0% |
| F. PotterCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 16▲5.8% | 32±0% |
| C. GrantCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8.4 | 9▼40.6% | 32±0% |
| Isaac MooreDefensive midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 20 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 11 | 32 |
| Joel McGregorFull-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 20 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 4.3 | 28▲132% | 33▲4.5% |
| R. HutchinsonFull-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 14▼41.3% | 33±0% |
| L. OffordCentre-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 26 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 24▼32.6%↩ | 33▲3.1%↩ |
| Charlie Jay WhitakerWinger | Tranmere | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 6▼78.2% | 34▲1.8% |
| M. HolíčekDefensive midfielder | Crewe | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 21 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 9▼63.1% | 34±0% |
| A. ChangCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 24 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 4.7 | 26▲507% | 34▲10.3% |
| L. BennettDefensive midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 16▼58.5% | 35±0% |
| Iwan MorganWinger | Grimsby | 🏴England | 20 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 2.9 | 10▲10.9%↩ | 35▲11.6%↩ |
| J. SlaterFull-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 10▼44.7%↩ | 35▲10%↩ |
| M. HelmCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 10▼69.6% | 35±0% |
| A. SeniorFull-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 4▼88.9% | 37±0% |
| J. RandallCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 5▼43%↩ | 37±0% |
| J. HungboWinger | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 5▼63.7%↩ | 38±0% |
| K. EteteWinger | Newport County | 🏴England | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 6▲103.7%↩ | 39▲4.5%↩ |
| B. Sarpong-WireduDefensive midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12▼46.7%↩ | 40±0% |
| L. MolyneuxAttacking midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1.7 | 15▼58.9%↩ | 41▲4.6%↩ |
| T. AllenCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 15▼33.3%↩ | 41±0% |