| P. MasiniDefensive midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 43.7 | 25±0% | 67▲0.5%↩ |
| A. OyonoFull-back | Frosinone | 🇬🇦Gabon | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 44.1 | 47±0% | 68±0% |
| N. PierozziCentre-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 48±0% | 71▲2.6% |
| S. SohmCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 39.2 | 13▼8.6%↩ | 73▲4.9%↩ |
| A. BiancoCentre-forward | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 22.8 | 7▲17.7%↩ | 38▲7.1%↩ |
| N. TörnqvistGoalkeeper | Monza | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 37.8 | 78▲31.2%↩ | 40±0% |
| G. CangianoWinger | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 47▼14.7%↩ |
| M. GaspariniGoalkeeper | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 47 |
| N. CudrigWinger | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 48 |
| E. ZeballosWinger | Monza | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 41.7 | 23±0% | 49▼6%↩ |
| M. KrittaCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 49 |
| G. GarofaniGoalkeeper | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 0 | 49 |
| M. BaldiCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 1▼86.8% | 50▼8.8% |
| G. FedelCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 1▼72.4% | 50▼6.2% |
| G. VolpeCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 50 |
| C. MariettaGoalkeeper | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 50 |
| L. MorettiCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 5▲19%↩ | 50▼8.4%↩ |
| S. KeitaCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🏳️ | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 51 |
| N. SekulovCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 21.8 | 4▼10% | 52▼1.5% |
| N. BonfantiCentre-forward | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 52±0% |
| I. SaioGoalkeeper | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 3 | 53 |
| Mattia TirelliCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22.5 | 7 | 53 |
| P. BoerGoalkeeper | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 6±0% | 53±0% |
| F. DaviFull-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 15±0% | 54±0% |
| N. KoffiWinger | Catanzaro | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 3▲3.6% | 54▼1.6% |
| S. NadorCentre-back | Modena | 🇹🇬Togo | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 20±0% | 56±0% |
| M. VitiCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 17▲2.4% | 56±0% |
| A. VasicAttacking midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 22.1 | 10±0% | 56±0% |
| D. WieserCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 16±0% | 57±0% |
| C. PierobonDefensive midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 16±0% | 57±0% |
| N. GirmaWinger | Reggiana | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 22.7 | 18▲10.7% | 57▼3.7% |
| M. BraunöderDefensive midfielder | Carrarese | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 27±0% | 58±0% |
| J. MboyoWinger | Mantova | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 58 |
| G. CittadiniCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 42.7 | 34±0% | 58±0% |
| A. SersantiDefensive midfielder | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 24.8 | 18▼48.6%↩ | 58▼11%↩ |
| M. ZilliWinger | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 34 | 2 | 4 | 45.5 | 16▲68%↩ | 59▲8%↩ |
| Gerard YepesDefensive midfielder | Empoli | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 27±0% | 60▲1.9% |
| D. FilaCentre-forward | Avellino | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 14±0% | 60±0% |
| G. CiocciGoalkeeper | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 60 |
| G. ArtisticoCentre-forward | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 51▲20.2%↩ | 61±0% |
| A. SorrentinoGoalkeeper | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 14±0% | 61±0% |
| N. SquizzatoDefensive midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 26±0% | 61±0% |
| S. TronchinDefensive midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 34±0% | 61▲1.7% |
| A. PapettiCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 38±0% | 62±0% |
| P. PedaCentre-back | Palermo | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 39±0% | 62±0% |
| F. Benaissa-YahiaCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 24.7 | 15▲100% | 63▲9.2% |
| M. BesaggioAttacking midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 31±0% | 63±0% |
| F. FolinoCentre-back | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 8±0% | 65±0% |
| I. MonterisiCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 41.8 | 37±0% | 66±0% |
| M. PalumboAttacking midfielder | Avellino | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 23.4 | 39±0% | 67±0% |
| E. ZuelliCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 37±0% | 67±0% |
| A. GiorginiCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 23.3 | 37±0% | 67±0% |
| S. TrimboliCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 44±0% | 68±0% |
| J. SchingtienneCentre-back | Venezia | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | 52±0% | 69±0% |
| D. TonoliFull-back | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 23.8 | 56±0% | 70▲1.8% |
| A. Bella-KotchapCentre-back | Venezia | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 36.8 | 16▼8.3%↩ | 70▲5.9%↩ |
| F. StankovićGoalkeeper | Venezia | 🇷🇸Serbia | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 40.9 | 55±0% | 72±0% |
| F. GhedjemisWinger | Frosinone | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 56±0% | 72▲1.7% |
| A. HainautAttacking midfielder | Venezia | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 44 | 56±0% | 74±0% |
| R. KoudaCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 29▲9.4% | 75▲25% |
| G. BusioAttacking midfielder | Venezia | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 39.6 | 57±0% | 76±0% |
| M. NattaCentre-back | Cesena | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 13.2 | 25 | 21 |
| StênioWinger | Modena | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 2▲14.3%↩ | 33▲2.8%↩ |
| A. FerrarisCentre-forward | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 47▼27.6%↩ |
| T. LepriCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 47 |
| Herman BrontérDefensive midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 2 | 47 |
| F. FaggiCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 48 |
| M. IlićCentre-back | Cesena | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 11▲14%↩ | 48▲0.8%↩ |
| L. PalombaCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 0 | 48 |
| L. SchironeCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 0 | 49 |
| Matteo GuidiCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 0 | 49±0% |
| R. TuricchiaCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 1▲500%↩ | 50▼6.4%↩ |
| A. LaidaniGoalkeeper | Modena | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 0 | 51 |
| B. NielingCentre-back | Modena | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▼16.4%↩ |
| F. ZucconCentral midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 2▼32%↩ | 51▼5.6%↩ |
| B. MeijerFull-back | Sampdoria | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 21.3 | 11±0% | 51▼1.7%↩ |
| P. MatheuWinger | Juve Stabia | 🏳️ | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 0 | 51 |
| F. NeriGoalkeeper | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 0 | 52 |
| M. GuidiCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 21.5 | 6±0% | 52±0% |
| M. CisséWinger | Carrarese | 🇬🇳Guinea | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 21.1 | 6▼17.8%↩ | 53▼12%↩ |
| A. PietrelliCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 38.5 | 1±0% | 54±0% |
| S. GiovaneCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 2▲5.6%↩ | 54±0% |
| M. TirelliCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 6 | 56 |
| R. HalhalCentre-back | Venezia | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 32▲4.5%↩ | 56▲2.6%↩ |
| Omar FayedCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇪🇬Egypt | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39.3 | 10▼8.6%↩ | 56▲6.1%↩ |
| F. PaolettiDefensive midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 6±0% | 56±0% |
| R. IlieWinger | Mantova | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24.4 | 15±0% | 56±0% |
| D. Degli InnocentiCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 15±0% | 57±0% |
| D. VeroliCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 7±0% | 57±0% |
| M. FortinGoalkeeper | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 6±0% | 57±0% |
| T. BegićWinger | Sampdoria | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20.6 | 13±0% | 58±0% |
| F. DistefanoCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 12±0% | 58▲2.1%↩ |
| S. DesplanchesGoalkeeper | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 39.7 | 4▼77.4%↩ | 59▼6.5%↩ |
| N. PyyhtiäDefensive midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇫🇮Finland | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 8±0% | 59▲1.9%↩ |
| A. FioriCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21.9 | 18±0% | 59±0% |
| B. VerrengiaCentre-back | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 20.6 | 6±0% | 59▲2.1% |
| D. MontevagoCentre-forward | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 23.4 | 4 | 59▼6.9%↩ |
| D. BragantiniWinger | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 23.3 | 22±0% | 60±0% |
| K. MixturCentre-forward | Sudtirol | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 23 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 23.8 | 9 | 60 |
| A. DebenedettiCentre-forward | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 17▲20.9%↩ | 60▲1.9%↩ |