| HernaniAttacking midfielder | Palermo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 29▲33%↩ | 26▲5.2%↩ |
| M. LovatoCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 29±0% | 57±0% |
| A. CiofiCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 29±0% | 54±0% |
| L. MancusoCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 8 | 0 | 4.1 | 29▼17.6% | 19▼26.7% |
| A. FontanarosaCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 28▲198.9%↩ | 61▲8.9%↩ |
| L. LucchesiCentre-back | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 37.7 | 28±0% | 62±0% |
| M. MorenoCentre-back | Venezia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 49.6 | 28▼28.3%↩ | 79▲50.2%↩ |
| A. MatějůDefensive midfielder | Spezia | 🇨🇿Czechia | 30 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 27▼39.2% | 35▼29.6% |
| S. CellaFull-back | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 1 | 21.5 | 27±0% | 64±0% |
| Gerard YepesDefensive midfielder | Empoli | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 27±0% | 60▲1.9% |
| L. MagninoCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 27±0% | 38±0% |
| M. ImperialeCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 28.9 | 27▼37% | 48▼25.1% |
| A. IzzoCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 27±0% | 20±0% |
| L. LibuttiCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 27▲50% | 44▼18.4% |
| Alessandro DellavalleCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 27±0% | 59±0% |
| F. RuoccoCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 27±0% | 60±0% |
| G. MaggioreCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 3 | 1 | 10.5 | 27▲38% | 43▼19.5% |
| L. PalmieroDefensive midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 26±0% | 37±0% |
| M. PigliacelliGoalkeeper | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 26±0% | 30±0% |
| N. SquizzatoCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 26±0% | 61±0% |
| A. ZerbinWinger | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 26▼8.4%↩ | 61▲1.2%↩ |
| M. DorvalFull-back | Catanzaro | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 26±0% | 62±0% |
| T. BašićCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 26▼8.5%↩ | 53▲6.5%↩ |
| M. FinottoWinger | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 26±0% | 22±0% |
| M. CicconiCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 26±0% | 41±0% |
| I. TouréCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 1 | 0 | 20.8 | 26▼41%↩ | 53▼14.2%↩ |
| F. SgarbiCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 25±0% | 48±0% |
| I. MarconiCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 25±0% | 23±0% |
| M. BrunoriCentre-forward | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 4 | 4 | 9.8 | 25±0% | 30±0% |
| M. NattaCentre-back | Cesena | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 1 | 1 | 13.2 | 25 | 21 |
| P. MasiniDefensive midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 25±0% | 67▲0.5%↩ |
| A. ConfenteGoalkeeper | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 25±0% | 50±0% |
| P. EnriciCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 25±0% | 59±0% |
| P. VindahlGoalkeeper | Sampdoria | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 24▼29.9%↩ | 35▲1.2%↩ |
| M. BellichCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 1 | 0 | 16.2 | 24±0% | 52±0% |
| A. TiritielloCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 24±0% | 32±0% |
| L. HendersonAttacking midfielder | Sampdoria | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 24±0% | 35±0% |
| L. CandelloneCentre-forward | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 24±0% | 44±0% |
| S. EspositoCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 24±0% | 54±0% |
| P. CutroneCentre-forward | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 24▲2.1% | 45±0% |
| M. RoverCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 1 | 2 | 18.3 | 24▲33.5%↩ | 46▼19%↩ |
| T. CancellottiCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 23±0% | 22±0% |
| B. FranjićFull-back | Venezia | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 0 | 0 | 32.3 | 23±0% | 55±0% |
| F. RuggeriCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 23±0% | 59±0% |
| G. MagnaniCentre-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 23▲72.7% | 30▼24.3% |
| F. ArtioliAttacking midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 23±0% | 61±0% |
| R. CapelliniCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 1 | 0 | 21.3 | 23▲18.9%↩ | 54▼5.4%↩ |
| M. FrancesconiDefensive midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 23±0% | 61±0% |
| A. BozzolanFull-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 2 | 1 | 23.8 | 23 | 59 |
| M. RuggeroCentre-back | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 22±0% | 54±0% |
| M. DagassoCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 35.4 | 22±0% | 61±0% |
| L. CupponeWinger | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 22±0% | 36±0% |
| D. BragantiniWinger | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 22±0% | 60±0% |
| Dany MotaCentre-forward | Monza | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 22±0% | 46±0% |
| K. VarasCentre-forward | Padova | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 33 | 2 | 4 | 5.2 | 22 | 25 |
| Vasco LopesCentral midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 22▲404.7%↩ | 52▲75.8%↩ |
| D. BisoliDefensive midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 21±0% | 25±0% |
| D. BettellaCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 21±0% | 51±0% |
| L. ParodiCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 21±0% | 34±0% |
| R. RussoWinger | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 2 | 0 | 17.9 | 21±0% | 50±0% |
| L. MeazziWinger | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 1 | 21 | 21 | 53▲5.6%↩ |
| M. AdamonisGoalkeeper | Sudtirol | 🇱🇹Lithuania | 29 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 21▲252.5% | 43▼5.2% |
| M. MangravitiCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 21±0% | 46±0% |
| N. RadaelliFull-back | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 21▲173.3% | 64▲4.6% |
| R. PucinoCentre-back | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 20▼33.7% | 16▼25.8% |
| A. GabrielloniCentre-forward | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 3 | 4 | 7.5 | 20±0% | 25±0% |
| G. LapadulaCentre-forward | Spezia | 🇵🇪Peru | 36 | 5 | 2 | 2.7 | 20▲133.7% | 14▲18.1% |
| R. HapsCentre-back | Venezia | 🇸🇷Suriname | 33 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 20±0% | 20±0% |
| S. NadorCentre-back | Modena | 🇹🇬Togo | 24 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 20±0% | 56±0% |
| E. AkinsanmiroAttacking midfielder | Monza | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 0 | 1 | 37.7 | 20▼8.8%↩ | 72▲1.1%↩ |
| L. ZanimacchiaCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 20±0% | 48±0% |
| M. LiberaliWinger | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 4 | 3 | 21.4 | 20±0% | 67±0% |
| Ricardo MangasWinger | Monza | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 20▲1.6%↩ | 42▼1.4%↩ |
| J. GelliCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 44.5 | 20±0% | 55±0% |
| R. SagradoCentre-back | Venezia | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 35.4 | 20±0% | 62±0% |
| A. Di PardoFull-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 19▼1.5% | 46▲2% |
| F. GrillitschCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 19±0% | 31▲17.8%↩ |
| Bernat GuiuCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 19±0% | 57±0% |
| L. ColomboCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 1 | 3 | 42.7 | 19 | 64 |
| A. NovakovićCentre-forward | Reggiana | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 19▲70%↩ | 37▼17.7%↩ |
| B. MoruzziCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 1 | 0 | 21.4 | 19±0% | 59±0% |
| G. BrugmanAttacking midfielder | Modena | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 19▲13.4%↩ | 15▲16.8%↩ |
| F. TaitCentral midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 19±0% | 20±0% |
| M. PerinGoalkeeper | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 19±0% | 19±0% |
| A. MeroniCentre-back | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 18±0% | 37±0% |
| K. ZedadkaCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 18±0% | 49±0% |
| S. BonettiCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 1 | 21.1 | 18 | 59 |
| P. HristovCentre-back | Spezia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 27 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 18▼67.3% | 46▼30.8% |
| A. ColpaniCentre-forward | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 1 | 0 | 31.7 | 18±0% | 49±0% |
| A. SersantiDefensive midfielder | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 25.2 | 18▼48.6%↩ | 58▼11%↩ |
| Y. VerschaerenAttacking midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 1 | 19.7 | 18±0% | 50▲0.8%↩ |
| A. BakouneDefensive midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 33.2 | 18±0% | 64±0% |
| M. CerofoliniGoalkeeper | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 18▲7.3%↩ | 54▼14%↩ |
| N. GirmaWinger | Reggiana | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 3 | 2 | 22.7 | 18▲10.7% | 57▼3.7% |
| A. FioriAttacking midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 1 | 0 | 22.5 | 18±0% | 59±0% |
| D. BaritiCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 1 | 2 | 3.6 | 17 | 16 |
| F. Di MarianoCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 17±0% | 33±0% |
| M. VitiCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 17▲2.4% | 56±0% |
| D. MensahCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇬🇭Ghana | 35 | 4 | 1 | 3.5 | 17▼24.6% | 15▼39.7% |
| F. MezzoniCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 1 | 21.4 | 17 | 52 |