| A. TerzićFull-back | Frosinone | 🇷🇸Serbia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 28.7 | 9±0% | 35▼3.1%↩ |
| G. CorboCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 9▼41.7%↩ | 46▲14.4%↩ |
| V. CrespiWinger | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 1 | 2 | 22.5 | 9▲244%↩ | 58▲4%↩ |
| Jay RobinsonWinger | Monza | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 9±0% | 67▲2%↩ |
| C. FallettiCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 0 | 2 | 3.9 | 9▼56.4%↩ | 14▼48.6%↩ |
| C. GomesCentral midfielder | Palermo | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 0 | 20.6 | 9▼65.9% | 51▼16% |
| F. Di FrancescoWinger | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 8±0% | 21±0% |
| S. ColombiGoalkeeper | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 8▼53.6%↩ | 22▼32.1%↩ |
| J. CeesayFull-back | Empoli | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 8±0% | 42±0% |
| G. De PieriCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 1 | 0 | 17.8 | 8 | 56 |
| C. PatiernoCentre-forward | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 8 | 14 |
| G. TutinoWinger | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 8±0% | 34▲16.6% |
| G. FavaleFull-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 1 | 10.3 | 8 | 40 |
| R. ToninWinger | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 1 | 1 | 19.2 | 8 | 49 |
| M. PompettiCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 8±0% | 50▲1%↩ |
| N. PyyhtiäDefensive midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇫🇮Finland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 8±0% | 59±0% |
| D. JohnsenWinger | Palermo | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 7▲7.2% | 40▲0.7% |
| Mattia TirelliCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 21.5 | 7 | 53 |
| D. VeroliFull-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 7±0% | 57±0% |
| A. BiancoCentre-forward | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 7▲17.7%↩ | 38▲4.7%↩ |
| N. CorradoFull-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 3 | 0 | 38.5 | 7▼68.7%↩ | 50▼14.1%↩ |
| Gabriel StrefezzaWinger | Palermo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 7▼50%↩ | 25▼42.1%↩ |
| M. RicciardiCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 7±0% | 49±0% |
| A. GomesCentre-back | Venezia | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 25.8 | 7 | 56 |
| F. PaolettiCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 6±0% | 56±0% |
| P. BoerGoalkeeper | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 6±0% | 53±0% |
| G. ParlantiDefensive midfielder | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 6±0% | 55±0% |
| M. FortinGoalkeeper | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 6±0% | 57±0% |
| A. IannarilliGoalkeeper | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 6▼59.3%↩ | 15▼47.5%↩ |
| L. BerardiCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 6 | 54 |
| Michele PezzolatoGoalkeeper | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 6 | 56 |
| F. LescanoCentre-forward | Avellino | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 6 | 28 |
| K. LismanCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 0 | 1 | 19.8 | 6▲1.7%↩ | 36▼3.2%↩ |
| M. VenturiFull-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 6▼73.9%↩ | 42▼22.8%↩ |
| N. BellomoAttacking midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 6▼13.8% | 10▼33.8% |
| E. SoleriCentre-forward | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 6▼52.9% | 37▼27.6% |
| L. GrgićDefensive midfielder | Bari | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 6 | 20 |
| M. GuidiDefensive midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 6 | 52 |
| B. VerrengiaFull-back | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 1 | 0 | 19.9 | 6±0% | 59±0% |
| S. FiniCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 33.9 | 5±0% | 61±0% |
| F. PellacaniCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 34 |
| R. StivanelloCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 5▲766.7%↩ | 55▼16.2%↩ |
| J. SeghettiGoalkeeper | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 5 | 56▼11.8% |
| M. EganCentre-back | Empoli | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 5 | 61 |
| L. MorettiCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 5▲19%↩ | 50▼8.4%↩ |
| A. BlinCentral midfielder | Palermo | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 5▼66.4% | 33▼27.9% |
| T. Del LungoFull-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 1 | 1 | 21.3 | 5 | 56 |
| E. TorregrossaCentre-forward | Carrarese | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 34 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 5▼53.6%↩ | 11▼42%↩ |
| L. LauberbachCentre-forward | Venezia | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 1 | 0 | 17.2 | 4▼84.7%↩ | 38▼23%↩ |
| Jonathan SilvaCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 4±0% | 54±0% |
| V. MagniFull-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 4±0% | 55±0% |
| A. FavilliCentre-forward | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 4±0% | 33±0% |
| D. MerolaCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 1 | 0 | 17.3 | 4▼39.1%↩ | 44▼20.9%↩ |
| K. BozhanajCentral midfielder | Modena | 🇦🇱Albania | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 4±0% | 51±0% |
| M. CisséWinger | Carrarese | 🇬🇳Guinea | 22 | 0 | 1 | 20.2 | 4▼43.8%↩ | 54▼11.4%↩ |
| L. BelardinelliCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 4±0% | 50±0% |
| S. DesplanchesGoalkeeper | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 39.7 | 4▼77.4%↩ | 59▼6.5%↩ |
| G. StabileCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 4 | 53 |
| M. CapriniCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 4 | 57 |
| N. SekulovCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 1 | 21.8 | 4▼10% | 52▼1.5% |
| Filippo GrossoAttacking midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 1 | 0 | 35.3 | 4 | 59▲15.4% |
| A. MilaniCentre-back | Avellino | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 21 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 4 | 56 |
| C. CauzFull-back | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 3±0% | 26±0% |
| E. TorrasiCentral midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 3 | 40 |
| A. SianoGoalkeeper | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 3±0% | 49±0% |
| I. SaioGoalkeeper | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 3 | 53 |
| Ž. MajerDefensive midfielder | Mantova | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 3▼63.3%↩ | 10▼52.7%↩ |
| N. KoffiCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 3▲3.6% | 54▼1.6% |
| S. RomagnoliCentre-back | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3±0% | 9±0% |
| D. BuglioCentral midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 2±0% | 36±0% |
| E. BohinenDefensive midfielder | Venezia | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 0 | 29.8 | 2▼77.6%↩ | 48▼8.6%↩ |
| F. GaluppiniCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 2▼90% | 18▼45.3% |
| G. ScuderiCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 2 | 52 |
| L. GrazianiAttacking midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 1 | 19.1 | 2 | 54 |
| P. GómezCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 2▲533.3%↩ | 6▼44.6%↩ |
| C. LigueCentre-back | Venezia | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 36 |
| A. BoccadamoFull-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 2 | 38 |
| E. DarboeCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇬🇲Gambia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 2▼92.3%↩ | 47▼17.7%↩ |
| G. GiuntiDefensive midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 2±0% | 54±0% |
| J. BrandesDefensive midfielder | Pescara | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 2▼88.5%↩ | 49▼2.6%↩ |
| M. SarrGoalkeeper | Spezia | 🇸🇳Senegal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 2▼79% | 30▼29.6% |
| F. ZucconCentral midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 2▼32%↩ | 51▼5.6%↩ |
| J. FerriDefensive midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 2▼93.4%↩ | 9▼70.4%↩ |
| StênioWinger | Modena | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 2▲14.3%↩ | 33▲2.8%↩ |
| F. RealeCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 2▲14.3%↩ | 70▲28.9%↩ |
| F. VallarelliDefensive midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 50 |
| Þ. HelgasonDefensive midfielder | Venezia | 🇮🇸Iceland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 35.9 | 1▼92%↩ | 57▼18.4%↩ |
| T. AnnoniDefensive midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 1 | 23 |
| F. Del FrateGoalkeeper | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 1±0% | 27±0% |
| G. AltareCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1▼87%↩ | 36▼40.6%↩ |
| N. PrevitaliFull-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 1 | 50 |
| M. ArmellinoDefensive midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1▼94.8%↩ | 9▼65.7%↩ |
| K. AkpogumaCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1▼96.2%↩ | 24▼50%↩ |
| R. BurgioCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 1 | 47 |
| L. TostoCentre-back | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 1 | 51 |
| E. BashiCentre-back | Catanzaro | 🇦🇱Albania | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 1 | 54 |
| A. PietrelliCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 38.5 | 1±0% | 54±0% |
| E. KouadioCentre-back | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 33.4 | 1▼10%↩ | 64±0% |
| G. FedelCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 1▼72.4% | 50▼6.2% |
| P. CandelariCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 1▼80.5% | 50▼14.1% |