| J. CarranzaCentre-forward | Necaxa | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 4 | 1 | 11.2 | 9 | 42▼5.4%↩ |
| Carlo AdrianoCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 15±0% | 41▼5.5% |
| T. LeoneCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 4±0% | 42▼5.6% |
| S. CórdovaAttacking midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 8±0% | 27▼5.7%↩ |
| R. GuerreroCentre-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3±0% | 40▼5.7% |
| B. GutiérrezCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 36±0% | 43▼5.7%↩ |
| J. BerlangaCentre-back | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 7±0% | 42▼5.8% |
| G. ÃlvarezWinger | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 41▼5.9% |
| I. LunaDefensive midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 2±0% | 39▼6% |
| J. RomañaCentre-back | Leon | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 55▼10%↩ | 42▼6%↩ |
| E. LópezCentre-back | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 27±0% | 49▼6% |
| S. MariscalCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 12±0% | 40▼6.1% |
| C. EbereCentre-forward | Cruz Azul | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 11±0% | 30▼6.2% |
| V. GuzmánCentre-back | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 22±0% | 44▼6.5% |
| A. RamírezDefensive midfielder | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 11±0% | 39▼6.7% |
| A. GignacCentre-forward | Tigres UANL | 🇫🇷France | 40 | 3 | 3 | 1.1 | 15▼20.4% | 7▼6.8% |
| C. AraújoDefensive midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 28±0% | 38▼6.8%↩ |
| A. ContrerasCentre-back | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0▼71.4% | 41▼6.8% |
| G. AdameDefensive midfielder | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0▼90.9% | 40▼7% |
| P. LaraGoalkeeper | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0▼100% | 43▼7% |
| D. MedinaDefensive midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 6±0% | 36▼7.2% |
| Á. ZapataCentral midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 18±0% | 41▼7.2%↩ |
| N. VallejoWinger | CF Pachuca | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 1 | 10.5 | 4±0% | 41▼7.3%↩ |
| J. SigalaCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 44▼7.5%↩ |
| B. CasasCentre-forward | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 40▼7.6%↩ |
| Iker Jareth Fimbres OchoaCentral midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 14±0% | 44▼7.6% |
| J. EulogioGoalkeeper | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 40▼7.7% |
| L. OcamposWinger | Monterrey | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 5 | 1 | 3.4 | 32±0% | 19▼7.8% |
| C. SalcedoCentre-back | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 10±0% | 15▼7.9% |
| Diego RamirezFull-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | 41▼7.9% |
| F. ReyesCentre-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 4±0% | 30▼8% |
| Paulo VictorCentre-forward | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼8%↩ |
| J. OrozcoFull-back | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 12±0% | 41▼8% |
| M. ZaletaAttacking midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 30±0% | 43▼8%↩ |
| A. MoralesAttacking midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 1 | 1 | 10.8 | 5▼54% | 47▼8% |
| A. MozoCentre-back | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 7±0% | 25▼8.1% |
| O. MorenoCentre-forward | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 8±0% | 42▼8.3%↩ |
| R. de la RosaWinger | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 9±0% | 36▼8.4%↩ |
| S. HernándezFull-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 1▼80% | 40▼8.4% |
| Á. RicoCentral midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 1▼93.4% | 44▼8.4% |
| A. GutiérrezCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 15±0% | 38▼8.5% |
| A. de María y CamposCentre-forward | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 39▼8.5%↩ |
| A. GómezCentre-back | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 40±0% | 46▼8.6% |
| L. RomeroCentre-forward | Cruz Azul | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 19±0% | 48▼8.7% |
| ManoelCentre-back | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 7▼54%↩ | 13▼8.9%↩ |
| M. RodríguezAttacking midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 1 | 11.3 | 9±0% | 41▼8.9%↩ |
| F. GonzálezCentre-forward | Club Tijuana | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8±0% | 40▼9%↩ |
| M. FloresAttacking midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 4 | 0 | 12.4 | 12▼12.4% | 46▼9% |
| MouradWinger | Club Tijuana | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 21±0% | 33▼9.1% |
| J. VillalCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0▼81% | 40▼9.1% |
| L. ReyCentre-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 29±0% | 43▼9.1%↩ |
| R. CamachoCentre-forward | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 7 | 37▼9.2% |
| D. LeyvaCentral midfielder | Necaxa | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 20±0% | 42▼9.2% |
| K. PicónFull-back | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 10±0% | 39▼9.3% |
| É. SánchezCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 1 | 10.9 | 25±0% | 41▼9.3% |
| B. GarnicaWinger | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 8±0% | 20▼9.5% |
| R. SchlegelCentre-back | Atlas | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 30±0% | 28▼9.5%↩ |
| M. RodríguezDefensive midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 1▲22.2%↩ | 36▼9.5%↩ |
| K. ÁlvarezFull-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 23±0% | 37▼9.5% |
| R. MoralesAttacking midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 27 | 1 | 3 | 9.9 | 30±0% | 39▼9.6% |
| A. ÁvilaWinger | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 3 | 0 | 11.9 | 38±0% | 48▼9.6% |
| P. MonroyFull-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3▼81.7% | 42▼9.7% |
| J. HernándezGoalkeeper | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 7▲140%↩ | 28▼9.9%↩ |
| J. RodríguezCentre-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 10±0% | 41▼9.9% |
| É. GutiérrezDefensive midfielder | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 10±0% | 18▼10%↩ |
| RicardinhoCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 7±0% | 27▼10% |
| M. IsaísFull-back | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 4±0% | 38▼10%↩ |
| L. NájeraAttacking midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 3±0% | 39▼10% |
| E. EcheverrÃaCentre-back | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 13±0% | 41▼10% |
| R. MarínCentre-forward | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 34±0% | 32▼10.2%↩ |
| P. SalasWinger | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 14±0% | 43▼10.2% |
| J. GarcíaFull-back | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 1▼12.5%↩ | 38▼10.3%↩ |
| M. CapassoCentre-back | Atlas | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 27±0% | 25▼10.5% |
| M. TomásDefensive midfielder | Puebla | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 12▼2.4%↩ | 34▼10.5%↩ |
| A. CruzCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 9±0% | 27▼10.6% |
| D. SánchezCentre-forward | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 1 | 0 | 10.4 | 13±0% | 44▼10.7% |
| Robson BambuCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 10±0% | 29▼10.8% |
| S. ColombattoCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 18▼51.6%↩ | 50▼10.8%↩ |
| M. RuizCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 3 | 4 | 21.9 | 40▼30.8% | 52▼10.9% |
| S. HernándezDefensive midfielder | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 22±0% | 45▼11.1% |
| HelinhoWinger | Toluca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 1 | 2 | 10.8 | 29±0% | 40▼11.2% |
| E. PérezWinger | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 3±0% | 9▼11.3% |
| J. GonzálezGoalkeeper | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 4▼74%↩ | 15▼11.3%↩ |
| J. UnjanqueCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 8±0% | 42▼11.3% |
| E. MontielAttacking midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 1 | 1 | 10.7 | 16±0% | 48▼11.3% |
| C. JiménezCentral midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 1▼11.1% | 39▼11.4% |
| Francisco Aldahir Valenzuela LópezCentral midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0▼100% | 39▼11.5% |
| S. TrigosDefensive midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 7±0% | 40▼11.5% |
| A. OrganistaCentral midfielder | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 27±0% | 38▼11.6% |
| A. MontañoCentral midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 5±0% | 40▼11.6% |
| B. ParraCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 10±0% | 41▼11.6%↩ |
| F. OrdóñezFull-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0±0% | 36▼11.7% |
| M. FarfanCentral midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 2 | 1 | 18.8 | 18▼18.5%↩ | 36▼11.8%↩ |
| JuninhoCentre-forward | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 3 | 0 | 4.3 | 27±0% | 29▼11.9% |
| G. SepúlvedaCentre-back | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 7±0% | 30▼11.9%↩ |
| R. ÁrcigaCentral midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 31±0% | 50▼12% |
| Ó. PereaAttacking midfielder | Club America | 🇨🇴Colombia | 20 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11±0% | 50▼12.1%↩ |
| A. DuarteWinger | Atletico San Luis | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 12±0% | 40▼12.2%↩ |
| F. ArceCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 12±0% | 25▼12.4% |
| MadsonCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 17±0% | 33▼12.4% |