| J. UnjanqueCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 1▼86.8% | 43▼9.5% |
| R. MoralesAttacking midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 27 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 16.7 | 30±0% | 39▼9.6% |
| P. MonroyFull-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 3▼81.7% | 42▼9.7% |
| J. HernándezGoalkeeper | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 7▲140%↩ | 28▼9.9%↩ |
| É. GutiérrezCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 31 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 10±0% | 18▼10%↩ |
| RicardinhoCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 7±0% | 27▼10% |
| M. IsaísFull-back | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 4±0% | 38▼10%↩ |
| L. NájeraAttacking midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3±0% | 39▼10% |
| R. MarínCentre-forward | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 6.1 | 34±0% | 32▼10.2%↩ |
| J. GarcíaFull-back | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 1▼12.5%↩ | 38▼10.3%↩ |
| M. CapassoCentre-back | Atlas | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 4.9 | 27±0% | 25▼10.5% |
| M. TomásAttacking midfielder | Puebla | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 11.3 | 12▼2.4%↩ | 34▼10.5%↩ |
| E. MontielCentral midfielder | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 10.9 | 16±0% | 48▼10.5%↩ |
| R. ÁrcigaDefensive midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 12.3 | 31±0% | 50▼10.5% |
| E. GómezCentral midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10.7 | 41±0% | 45▼10.6%↩ |
| D. SánchezWinger | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 13±0% | 44▼10.7% |
| Robson BambuCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 10±0% | 29▼10.8% |
| S. ColombattoCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 18▼51.6%↩ | 50▼10.8%↩ |
| M. RuizCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 30 | 3 | 4 | 21.9 | 40▼30.8% | 52▼10.9% |
| S. HernándezCentral midfielder | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 22±0% | 45▼11.1% |
| HelinhoWinger | Toluca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 16.1 | 29±0% | 40▼11.2% |
| E. PérezWinger | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 3±0% | 9▼11.3% |
| J. GonzálezGoalkeeper | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 35 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 4▼74%↩ | 15▼11.3%↩ |
| Guilherme CastilhoCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 28±0% | 35▼11.3% |
| J. UnjanqueCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 8±0% | 42▼11.3% |
| S. HomenchenkoAttacking midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 17.9 | 49±0% | 48▼11.3% |
| C. JiménezCentral midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 1▼11.1% | 39▼11.4% |
| K. ZenónWinger | Atlas | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 11.9 | 14±0% | 43▼11.4%↩ |
| Ó. PereaWinger | Club America | 🇨🇴Colombia | 21 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 12.6 | 11±0% | 50▼11.4%↩ |
| D. BarbosaFull-back | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 34±0% | 26▼11.5% |
| Francisco Aldahir Valenzuela LópezCentral midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0▼100% | 39▼11.5% |
| S. TrigosDefensive midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 7±0% | 40▼11.5% |
| A. OrganistaDefensive midfielder | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 11.3 | 27±0% | 38▼11.6% |
| A. MontañoAttacking midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 12.7 | 5±0% | 40▼11.6% |
| B. ParraDefensive midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 10±0% | 41▼11.6%↩ |
| F. OrdóñezFull-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0±0% | 36▼11.7% |
| B. El-mesmariCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▼11.7%↩ |
| M. FarfanCentral midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 18.8 | 18▼18.5%↩ | 36▼11.8%↩ |
| JuninhoCentre-forward | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 8.1 | 27±0% | 29▼11.9% |
| G. SepúlvedaCentre-back | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 7±0% | 30▼11.9%↩ |
| A. DuarteWinger | Atletico San Luis | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 11.4 | 12±0% | 40▼12.2%↩ |
| F. ArceCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 12±0% | 25▼12.4% |
| D. RossiWinger | Monterrey | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 9.4 | 33▼38.3%↩ | 32▼12.4%↩ |
| MadsonCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 17±0% | 33▼12.4% |
| H. CuypersCentre-forward | Monterrey | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 6.5 | 50▼10.1%↩ | 29▼12.6%↩ |
| S. FierroCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 3▲16% | 38▼12.7% |
| R. LópezFull-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 24±0% | 46▼12.8% |
| O. PinedaAttacking midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 46±0% | 24▼12.9%↩ |
| A. VegaWinger | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 8.6 | 29±0% | 32▼12.9% |
| F. AmbrízCentral midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 11.8 | 25±0% | 42▼12.9% |
| H. CamberosCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 6±0% | 43▼12.9% |
| J. AlvaradoCentre-forward | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 11.1 | 14±0% | 36▼13% |
| M. CoronelAttacking midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6.8 | 26▲25.5% | 35▼13.1% |
| F. RossanoCentre-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 12±0% | 44▼13.1%↩ |
| M. GarcíaCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 23±0% | 40▼13.2% |
| J. VegaFull-back | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 31±0% | 41▼13.2% |
| V. RÃosDefensive midfielder | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 31±0% | 45▼13.2% |
| C. BaltazarCentral midfielder | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 19±0% | 24▼13.3% |
| A. GarcíaDefensive midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 7±0% | 39▼13.3% |
| R. TorresCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 25±0% | 46▼13.3% |
| T. Wilke BraamsCentre-forward | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0▼100% | 39▼13.4% |
| J. MárquezFull-back | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 34±0% | 41▼13.4% |
| J. PurataCentre-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 19±0% | 28▼13.5%↩ |
| R. CastilloCentral midfielder | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 1▼94% | 40▼13.5% |
| S. SimónFull-back | Toluca | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 20±0% | 43▼13.5% |
| J. TorresWinger | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9.8 | 17±0% | 35▼13.7% |
| C. SánchezFull-back | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 11.9 | 21±0% | 42▼13.7% |
| DuduWinger | Mazatlán | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 9.8 | 16▼14.1%↩ | 50▼13.7%↩ |
| J. AlcántarCentre-back | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 1▼92.3% | 40▼13.9% |
| V. LoroñaCentre-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 11±0% | 31▼14% |
| R. LedezmaCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 23±0% | 41▼14% |
| P. BellónCentre-back | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 6±0% | 23▼14.1% |
| A. AcevesCentre-back | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 26±0% | 42▼14.2%↩ |
| J. DomínguezCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 21±0% | 34▼14.3% |
| Paulo RamírezFull-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 12.6 | 22±0% | 42▼14.5% |
| S. SantosDefensive midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 17±0% | 40▼14.6%↩ |
| R. FulgencioCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 11±0% | 33▼14.7% |
| M. GómezFull-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 13±0% | 40▼14.7% |
| E. GiménezCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 6.1 | 26±0% | 29▼14.9%↩ |
| Adonis PreciadoCentral midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 29 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 4.9 | 30±0% | 28▼15.2% |
| F. NevárezFull-back | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 21±0% | 37▼15.3% |
| R. FernándezCentre-back | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 49±0% | 40▼15.3% |
| A. AndradeCentral midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 1▼84.6% | 38▼15.7% |
| B. RodríguezWinger | Club America | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 50±0% | 41▼15.7% |
| JoaquimFull-back | Tigres UANL | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 15.2 | 34±0% | 35▼15.8% |
| R. SordoCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 19±0% | 35▼15.8% |
| J. PorozoCentre-back | Club Tijuana | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 48±0% | 41▼15.8% |
| R. MerazDefensive midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 17±0% | 30▼15.9% |
| Rubén DuarteCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 30±0% | 23▼16% |
| E. BullaudeAttacking midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 15.4 | 31±0% | 39▼16% |
| I. TonaDefensive midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 27±0% | 40▼16.1% |
| Ó. MacíasCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 9.3 | 21±0% | 29▼16.2% |
| E. OronaCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 11±0% | 30▼16.2%↩ |
| J. SánchezFull-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 13▲0.8%↩ | 28▼16.3%↩ |
| P. PedrazaCentral midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 9±0% | 34▼16.4%↩ |
| S. RodríguezCentre-back | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0▼95.3% | 36▼16.4% |
| O. CamposFull-back | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 21±0% | 41▼16.4% |
| Ó. GarcíaGoalkeeper | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 9±0% | 44▼16.4% |
| E. AyónWinger | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 8±0% | 36▼16.5%↩ |
| R. MonrealCentral midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 22±0% | 39▼16.5%↩ |