| C. RodríguezAttacking midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 4 | 4.3 | 37±0% | 27▼33.4% |
| V. GuzmánCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 30±0% | 17▼33.5%↩ |
| A. PalavecinoCentral midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 34±0% | 26▼33.6% |
| Fábio GomesCentre-forward | Mazatlán | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 21▲559.4%↩ | 31▼33.6%↩ |
| F. ValenzuelaCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 23▼33.8%↩ |
| PaulinhoCentre-forward | Toluca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 21 | 4 | 3.8 | 56▼19.3% | 21▼34% |
| R. CisnerosCentre-forward | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0▼100% | 23▼34% |
| D. ReyesCentre-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 22±0% | 12▼34.1% |
| D. CambindoWinger | Leon | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 53±0% | 22▼34.1% |
| J. AnguloCentre-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 2 | 0 | 9.7 | 25▼46.7% | 33▼34.1% |
| S. Salles-LamongeCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 48±0% | 23▼34.4% |
| D. RamírezCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 6▼70.6% | 23▼34.5% |
| G. FernándezWinger | Cruz Azul | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 32 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 43±0% | 16▼34.6% |
| Eduardo BauermannCentre-back | CF Pachuca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 32±0% | 22▼34.9% |
| R. PizarroCentral midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 29±0% | 14▼35.1%↩ |
| F. BeltránCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 21±0% | 28▼35.1%↩ |
| R. GonzálezCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 24±0% | 15▼35.2% |
| J. GallardoFull-back | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 31±0% | 16▼35.7% |
| W. DittaCentre-back | Cruz Azul | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 39±0% | 25▼36.1% |
| C. RotondiCentral midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 33±0% | 24▼36.2% |
| R. EcheverríaDefensive midfielder | Leon | 🇨🇱Chile | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 27±0% | 18▼37.1% |
| M. SegoviaWinger | Club America | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 23 | 1 | 0 | 10.4 | 5▲17.9%↩ | 40▼37.2%↩ |
| G. AllisonGoalkeeper | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 12±0% | 10▼37.3% |
| P. AquinoCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇵🇪Peru | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼95.5% | 15▼37.4% |
| U. RivasCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100% | 19▼37.5% |
| K. EscamillaCentral midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 4▼83.9%↩ | 18▼37.9%↩ |
| Ó. ManzanarezCentre-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 5▼67.5% | 18▼38% |
| R. ZúñigaCentre-forward | Club America | 🇨🇴Colombia | 32 | 4 | 1 | 3.7 | 16▼65.5%↩ | 19▼38.7%↩ |
| G. AguirreCentre-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 38±0% | 20▼38.7% |
| Kaiky NavesCentre-back | Necaxa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 47±0% | 39▼39.1%↩ |
| L. SuárezCentral midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▼94% | 20▼39.8% |
| L. ReyesFull-back | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 13±0% | 7▼40% |
| G. PioviCentre-back | Cruz Azul | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 41±0% | 17▼40.3% |
| F. MoraAttacking midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇨🇱Chile | 33 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 28±0% | 9▼40.4%↩ |
| D. de BuenFull-back | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 35 | 1 | 1 | 1.6 | 6▼73.3%↩ | 11▼40.4%↩ |
| C. BorjaCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 34±0% | 12▼40.4% |
| L. FaravelliCentral midfielder | Necaxa | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 28±0% | 11▼41.1% |
| C. CisnerosCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼91.4%↩ | 13▼41.2%↩ |
| Luís EstevesCentral midfielder | Atlas | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 38±0% | 31▼41.4%↩ |
| J. AbellaCentre-back | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 18±0% | 12▼41.5% |
| GustavoGoalkeeper | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 8▼3.8%↩ | 21▼43.3%↩ |
| H. RodríguezCentre-back | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 1▼91.5% | 6▼44% |
| Wellington TanqueCentre-forward | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 38 | 2 | 1 | 0.9 | 10▼33.1%↩ | 8▼45%↩ |
| A. RochaAttacking midfielder | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 30±0% | 11▼45.6% |
| C. RiveraDefensive midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 25±0% | 21▼46.5%↩ |
| Dalbert HenriqueFull-back | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼97.3%↩ | 17▼46.7%↩ |
| H. GonzálezGoalkeeper | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 17±0% | 8▼47.3% |
| J. AquinoCentre-back | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 27±0% | 8▼47.4%↩ |
| L. RodríguezCentre-back | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 4▼78% | 8▼47.9% |
| Rodrigo DouradoDefensive midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 29±0% | 12▼48.1%↩ |
| S. MedinaCentre-back | Monterrey | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 22±0% | 8▼48.7% |
| I. RiveroWinger | Club Tijuana | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 27±0% | 9▼48.8% |
| A. RodríguezGoalkeeper | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 36±0% | 11▼50% |
| U. ĐurđevićWinger | Monterrey | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 42±0% | 13▼50%↩ |
| A. FrancoFull-back | Tigres UANL | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 33±0% | 23▼50.1%↩ |
| Á. SepúlvedaCentre-forward | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 32±0% | 7▼50.3%↩ |
| G. LajudGoalkeeper | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 13▼51%↩ |
| F. ViñasCentre-forward | Toluca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 39±0% | 29▼51.4%↩ |
| L. CavalliniCentre-forward | Puebla | 🇨🇦Canada | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100% | 9▼52.7% |
| Róber PierFull-back | Atlas | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 3▼89.2%↩ | 19▼56%↩ |
| A. LozanoCentre-forward | Santos Laguna | 🇭🇳Honduras | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100% | 9▼56.4% |
| Bruno BrígidoGoalkeeper | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 3▼67.3%↩ | 8▼56.5%↩ |
| O. MendozaCentre-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 37 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6▼74.3% | 7▼58.1% |
| R. PiñeiroAttacking midfielder | Club America | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 6▲42.2%↩ | 18▼58.7%↩ |
| P. BarreraWinger | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 39 | 1 | 2 | 0.9 | 9▼63.8% | 5▼60.5% |
| J. GüémezCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 27±0% | 6▼61.7% |
| K. NavasGoalkeeper | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 25±0% | 6▼65.1% |
| D. VillalpandoCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼93.2% | 7▼66.7% |
| C. VargasGoalkeeper | Atlas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 22±0% | 5▼68.7% |
| N. GuzmánGoalkeeper | Tigres UANL | 🇦🇷Argentina | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 32±0% | 5▼68.8% |
| Óscar WhalleyGoalkeeper | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 6▼80.5%↩ | 15▼69.3%↩ |
| A. BlancoGoalkeeper | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 13 | 2▼70.4% |
| F. RodríguezGoalkeeper | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 3▼54.2% | 3▼71.2% |
| J. DomínguezCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 3▼80.5% | 3▼75.7% |
| D. BagüíCentre-back | Club Tijuana | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 1 | 44 |
| S. RodriguezDefensive midfielder | Monterrey | 🇺🇸USA | 18 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 1 | 45 |
| Thiago Nahuel Espinosa DovatFull-back | Club America | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 45 |
| V. GauthierCentre-back | Leon | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 25 | 51 |
| G. MartínezCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 38 |
| L. OlivasCentre-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 18 | 34 |
| J. DíazCentre-back | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0 | 30 |
| J. ReyesCentre-back | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 28 |
| Gael GarcíaCentre-forward | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 40 |
| A. AlcaláAttacking midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 0 | 42 |
| U. TorresCentre-back | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 1 | 28 |
| C. VillanuevaCentre-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 3 | 13 |
| J. DomínguezCentral midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 43 |
| Oscar Isaac Soto GarzaCentral midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 43 |
| S. Perez-MerazGoalkeeper | Monterrey | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 42 |
| José Alejandro Urías FélixCentral midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 44 |
| O. GalvezCentral midfielder | Monterrey | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 44 |
| C. FraydeCentre-back | Monterrey | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 43 |
| D. GarciaCentre-back | Monterrey | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | 44 |
| A. RojasCentral midfielder | Monterrey | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 45 |
| C. RamosGoalkeeper | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 36 |
| R. PatronCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 40 |
| Alan SandovalCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 41 |
| C. MaresCentre-forward | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 40 |
| C. LópezGoalkeeper | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 2 | 33 |
| A. Ben RhoumaCentre-forward | Mazatlán | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 40 |