| D. LopezCentre-back | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 29 |
| D. LukácsCentre-forward | Puskas Academy | 🇭🇺Hungary | 30 | 14 | 2 | 2.5 | 46 | 23 |
| D. MulasicsCentral midfielder | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇭🇺Hungary | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 30 |
| D. PálfiGoalkeeper | Debreceni VSC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 25 |
| D. PataiAttacking midfielder | Debreceni VSC | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 31 |
| D. SoltészFull-back | Kisvarda FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 12 | 29 |
| D. ŠtefuljFull-back | Gyori ETO FC | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 2 | 1 | 4.1 | 19 | 31 |
| D. ZsóriWinger | MTK Budapest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 25 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 3 | 28 |
| DanielWinger | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 34 |
| Daniel BruggerAttacking midfielder | Puskas Academy | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 30 |
| Dániel CsókaCentre-back | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 7▼34.3%↩ | 26▼35.9%↩ |
| Dániel István RadnótiGoalkeeper | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 31 |
| Dénes SzakálCentre-back | Debreceni VSC | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 31 |
| Dorian BabunskiCentre-forward | Nyiregyhaza | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 16 |
| E. AcolatseWinger | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 7 | 4 | 1.5 | 28±0% | 16▼14.2%↩ |
| E. AmenyidoWinger | Ujpest | 🇹🇬Togo | 28 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 19▲141%↩ | 39▼17.2%↩ |
| E. BödőDefensive midfielder | Gyori ETO FC | 🇷🇴Romania | 19 | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 19 | 38 |
| E. BotkaCentre-back | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 12 |
| E. KusnyírFull-back | Debreceni VSC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 1 | 1 | 3.7 | 14 | 28 |
| E. SevikyanWinger | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼8%↩ |
| E. SilyeFull-back | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 30 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 6 | 19 |
| F. AmatoDefensive midfielder | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 20 | 35 |
| F. BrodićCentre-forward | Ujpest | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 1 | 1 | 1.4 | 7 | 19 |
| F. CiblaCentral midfielder | Debreceni VSC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 5 | 2 | 5.8 | 30 | 37 |
| F. KovačevićCentre-forward | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 13▼6.7%↩ | 27▼40.7%↩ |
| G. BeridzeWinger | Ujpest | 🇬🇪Georgia | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 4 | 19▼40.3%↩ |
| G. GyurkitsCentral midfielder | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 24 | 5 | 2 | 5.2 | 24 | 36 |
| G. HarutyunyanCentre-back | Puskas Academy | 🇦🇲Armenia | 22 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 14▲193.5%↩ | 33▲7.8%↩ |
| G. HoldampfCentral midfielder | Diosgyori VTK | 🇭🇺Hungary | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 10 | 13 |
| G. JurekCentral midfielder | MTK Budapest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 22 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 33 |
| G. KanichowskyCentral midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇮🇱Israel | 29 | 4 | 3 | 2.9 | 31 | 28 |
| G. KomáromiCentre-forward | MTK Budapest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 24 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 6 | 32 |
| G. MegyeriGoalkeeper | Diosgyori VTK | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 28 |
| G. MolnárCentral midfielder | Diosgyori VTK | 🇭🇺Hungary | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0.9 | 10 | 12 |
| G. RegenyiCentre-forward | Debreceni VSC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 30 |
| G. SzécsiGoalkeeper | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 2 |
| G. SzikszaiCentral midfielder | Kisvarda FC | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 30 |
| G. TerczaFull-back | Debreceni VSC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 31 |
| G. VlijterWinger | Ujpest | 🇸🇷Suriname | 26 | 1 | 2 | 3.6 | 8 | 27 |
| G. ZohoréCentre-back | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 26▲473.9%↩ | 58▲73.7%↩ |
| Gábor MegyeriGoalkeeper | Diosgyori VTK | 🇭🇺Hungary | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 27 |
| George Dănuț GaneaWinger | Ujpest | 🇷🇴Romania | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 21 |
| H. MaïgaCentral midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼78.6%↩ | 14▼68.6%↩ |
| H. MbockDefensive midfielder | Kisvarda FC | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 9▼54.5%↩ | 27▼48.7%↩ |
| HeitorCentre-back | Ujpest | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 18 | 31 |
| Hennagyij SzikszaiCentral midfielder | Kisvarda FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 30 |
| I. AanebaCentre-back | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼66.9%↩ |
| I. BeriashviliCentre-back | MTK Budapest | 🇬🇪Georgia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 28▲234.1%↩ | 25▼3.5%↩ |
| I. BognárCentral midfielder | MTK Budapest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 35 | 2 | 5 | 0.5 | 19 | 8 |
| I. EgriCentre-forward | Debreceni VSC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 30 |
| I. PappoeCentral midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 37 |
| I. PopovichGoalkeeper | Kisvarda FC | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 17 | 38 |
| I. ŠaponjićCentre-forward | Diosgyori VTK | 🇷🇸Serbia | 29 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 9▲102.2%↩ | 19▼73.7%↩ |
| I. SoltészDefensive midfielder | Kisvarda FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 1 | 26 |
| I. TollárCentral midfielder | Gyori ETO FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 31 |
| István Bence JuhászGoalkeeper | Ujpest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 29 |
| J. BalázsGoalkeeper | MTK Budapest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 28 |
| J. BatoumCentre-forward | Nyiregyhaza | 🏳️ | 23 | 4 | 2 | 6.5 | 17 | 35 |
| J. BennetteCentral midfielder | Gyori ETO FC | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 22 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▲7.8%↩ |
| J. BodnárCentral midfielder | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 0 | 3 | 4.2 | 16 | 36 |
| J. DacostaFull-back | Debreceni VSC | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 9▼32.8%↩ | 17▼48%↩ |
| J. FameyehCentre-forward | Puskas Academy | 🇬🇭Ghana | 29 | 2 | 0 | 1.4 | 8▲158.6%↩ | 19▼15.1%↩ |
| J. FerencziCentral midfielder | Kazincbarcikai | 🇭🇺Hungary | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 8 | 8 |
| J. GalambosCentre-forward | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 18 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 3 | 34 |
| J. HahnCentre-forward | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 31 | 10 | 0 | 1.7 | 29 | 17 |
| J. LeviCentral midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 6▼85.1%↩ | 16▼53.7%↩ |
| J. MejíasCentre-back | Debreceni VSC | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 29 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 24▲82.9%↩ | 23▼19.9%↩ |
| J. MešanovićAttacking midfielder | Kisvarda FC | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 34 | 1 | 5 | 0.6 | 16 | 9 |
| J. PerazaCentral midfielder | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 21 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 13 | 33 |
| J. PlšekCentral midfielder | MTK Budapest | 🇨🇿Czechia | 32 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 | 11 | 12 |
| J. SzabóCentre-back | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 37 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | 12 | 6 |
| J. WindeckerCentral midfielder | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 33 | 4 | 2 | 0.9 | 27 | 12 |
| João NunesCentre-back | Ujpest | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 11▼34.5%↩ | 20▼56.5%↩ |
| K. BánátiAttacking midfielder | Gyori ETO FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 6 | 35 |
| K. BenedekCentral midfielder | Ujpest | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 13 |
| K. HinoraCentral midfielder | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 3 | 20 |
| K. HorváthCentral midfielder | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 31 | 40 |
| K. HorváthCentral midfielder | Ujpest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 24 | 4 | 4 | 6.5 | 30 | 35 |
| K. KodroCentre-forward | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 33 | 7 | 0 | 1.5 | 19▼17.6%↩ | 20±0% |
| K. KörmendiCentral midfielder | Kisvarda FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 1 | 27 |
| K. LászlóCentral midfielder | MTK Budapest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 29 |
| K. LisztesWinger | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 31 |
| K. MondovicsCentre-forward | Puskas Academy | 🇭🇺Hungary | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 31 |
| K. NagyFull-back | Kisvarda FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 31 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 12 | 15 |
| K. NémethCentre-forward | MTK Budapest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 37 | 1 | 3 | 0.2 | 9▲120%↩ | 3▼80.4%↩ |
| K. PappCentral midfielder | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 33 | 1 | 2 | 0.9 | 28 | 12 |
| K. SarkadiFull-back | Ujpest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 1 | 30 |
| K. ZachariassenCentral midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12▼61.2%↩ | 12▼64.5%↩ |
| Kamal AbdullahiCentral midfielder | Kisvarda FC | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 29 |
| L. AlfonsoCentral midfielder | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 30 |
| L. BabósCentre-back | Diosgyori VTK | 🇭🇺Hungary | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 27 |
| L. ColleyCentre-forward | Puskas Academy | 🇬🇲Gambia | 33 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 17 | 10 |
| L. DuarteCentral midfielder | Puskas Academy | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 0 | 5 | 2.8 | 26▲6300%↩ | 24▼40.3%↩ |
| L. JosephCentre-forward | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 7 | 1 | 4.6 | 21▲43.2%↩ | 33▼41.8%↩ |
| L. KastratiFull-back | Diosgyori VTK | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 6▼55.1%↩ | 22▼30.6%↩ |
| L. KissFull-back | Diosgyori VTK | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 29 |
| L. SzőrCentral midfielder | Kisvarda FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 25 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 31 |
| L. VinglerCentral midfielder | Gyori ETO FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 2 | 33 |
| M. ChlumeckýFull-back | Kisvarda FC | 🇨🇿Czechia | 29 | 2 | 0 | 2.7 | 24 | 23 |
| M. CorbuCentral midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇷🇴Romania | 24 | 2 | 0 | 4.5 | 11 | 33 |