| Anaitz ArbillaCentre-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 39 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 31▼45.5% | 18±0% |
| Ander CanteroGoalkeeper | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 8▼87.7% | 40±0% |
| Ander HerreraCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 37 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6▲9.4%↩ | 6▲27.7%↩ |
| Ander MadariagaAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 28.1 | 22▼4.8% | 62±0% |
| Andoni LópezCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 6▼65.4%↩ | 26▼45.7%↩ |
| André AlmeidaDefensive midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 16±0% | 65±0% |
| Andrés CamposWinger | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 0 | 49 |
| Andrés CéspedesGoalkeeper | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.8 | 0 | 54 |
| Andrés CuencaFull-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 23.6 | 22▲148.9% | 62±0% |
| Andrés FernándezGoalkeeper | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 39 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 43▲261% | 22▲27.2% |
| Andrés MartínCentral midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 35.6 | 76±0% | 65±0% |
| Andrews AdjabengWinger | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0▼100% | 57±0% |
| Andy Escudero JaraCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 39 |
| Ángel AlgobiaCentral midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 24▲53.2%↩ | 41▼32.1%↩ |
| Ángel RecioCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 47.2 | 5±0% | 57±0% |
| AngeliñoFull-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 3±0% | 43▲7%↩ |
| Antonio CasasCentre-forward | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 23.2 | 13▲13%↩ | 52±0% |
| Antonio PachecoDefensive midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 8▼53.1% | 61±0% |
| Antonio PuertasAttacking midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 29 | 8 | 4 | 4.8 | 47▲23.2%↩ | 19▼36.2%↩ |
| Antonio Velilla MiroCentre-back | Albacete | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 23 |
| AranaGoalkeeper | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 25.4 | 14 | 55 |
| ArandaCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 52 |
| Arick BetancourtCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 1▼77.3% | 56±0% |
| Aritz ArambarriFull-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 17▼44.4%↩ | 40▼30.6%↩ |
| Arkaitz MariezkurrenaWinger | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22.2 | 7▼55.3% | 63±0% |
| Arnau ComasCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 48.5 | 18▲65.1%↩ | 55▼0.5%↩ |
| Arnau RafúsGoalkeeper | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 0 | 49 |
| Arturo RodríguezCentre-forward | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 55 |
| Asier VillalibreCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 14.4 | 41±0% | 50▲13.9% |
| B. AugusteCentre-back | Leganes | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 53 |
| B. CipengaWinger | Almeria | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 28 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 12.4 | 25▼30.2%↩ | 50▲1.4%↩ |
| B. DembeleCentre-back | Granada CF | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 20.5 | 5 | 54 |
| B. DialloFull-back | Granada CF | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 24.3 | 7▼72% | 61±0% |
| B. EdeCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 39.5 | 8±0% | 34±0% |
| B. GimberCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 8▼19.2%↩ | 43±0% |
| B. IsachenkoGoalkeeper | Granada CF | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 0 | 51 |
| B. KovačevićCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 9▼48.8% | 60±0% |
| B. NsongoCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🏳️ | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 46.4 | 19±0% | 31▼3.4% |
| B. RubioDefensive midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 1 | 57 |
| B. ȚîruCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇷🇴Romania | 32 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 15▼26.9%↩ | 15▼34.8%↩ |
| BarriDefensive midfielder | Castellón | 🏳️ | 30 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 21▼41.2% | 38±0% |
| BarriCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 21 | 30 |
| Beñat de JesúsCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 0 | 48 |
| BichoCentral midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 34 | 1 | 3 | 10.2 | 29 | 35 |
| Borja VazquezWinger | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 21.4 | 6 | 56▲3.5% |
| Brain ChineduCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 52 |
| Brais MartínezCentre-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 13▲58.2% | 54±0% |
| Bruno IribarneGoalkeeper | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 0 | 54 |
| C. DiazCentre-back | Cadiz | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 0 | 53 |
| C. DominguezCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 52 |
| C. FerreresCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 0 | 55 |
| C. LuengoCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 51 |
| C. NavarroCentre-back | Mirandes | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 25 |
| C. OnouhaWinger | Granada CF | 🏳️ | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 0 | 57 |
| C. Redruello NimoFull-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 1▼90.7% | 40±0% |
| C. SanchezCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.3 | 0 | 56 |
| C. SeguraCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 53 |
| CampañaAttacking midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 3.6 | 14▼28.4%↩ | 14▼55.4%↩ |
| CanteroCentral midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 3▼84.3%↩ | 45▼22.6%↩ |
| CapiCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 21.2 | 15 | 60 |
| Carlos AlbarránCentre-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0▼100% | 29±0% |
| Carlos CalaviaGoalkeeper | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 0 | 48 |
| Carlos de MiguelCentre-forward | Leganes | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 54 |
| Carlos HernándezCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 2.1 | 8▼82.3% | 25±0% |
| Carlos LópezGoalkeeper | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.5 | 0 | 52 |
| Carlos MarínGoalkeeper | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 37▲10.2%↩ |
| Carlos NevaDefensive midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 13▼66.3% | 38±0% |
| Carlos PomaresCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 13▼39.9%↩ | 16▼43.5%↩ |
| Cedric TeguiaWinger | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 0 | 56▲7.7%↩ |
| César GelabertCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 23.6 | 4▼91.5% | 69±0% |
| ChumiCentre-back | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 13▲428% | 43±0% |
| ChupeCentre-forward | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 46.1 | 64±0% | 77▲1.7% |
| ClercFull-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 10▼27.3% | 14±0% |
| Cristian CarracedoWinger | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 7.4 | 21▼48.5% | 41±0% |
| Cristian GutiérrezFull-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 1▼83.1%↩ | 57±0% |
| Cristian HerreraWinger | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 10▼33.6%↩ |
| Curro SánchezAttacking midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 | 19▼42.9% | 42±0% |
| D. A. Zarate HidalgoCentral midfielder | Cadiz | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 4 | 56 |
| D. BernabeuFull-back | Albacete | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 17.7 | 2▼52.2% | 60±0% |
| D. CaceresDefensive midfielder | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 2▼4.5%↩ | 70▲1.5%↩ |
| D. ChirinoFull-back | Almeria | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 25.8 | 16▼33.2% | 66±0% |
| D. DiazCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 1▲400%↩ | 57±0% |
| D. GonzalezGoalkeeper | Burgos | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 55 |
| D. MasCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 2 | 53 |
| D. Matabuena AlvarezAttacking midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 24 |
| D. MidonCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🏳️ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 41.3 | 0 | 55 |
| D. Muale NzanzaCentre-forward | Castellón | 🏳️ | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 55 |
| D. PaulCentre-forward | Sporting Gijon | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 24 |
| D. RamirezCentre-forward | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 53 |
| D. RodriguezDefensive midfielder | Granada CF | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 24 |
| D. SiaWinger | Mirandes | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 53 |
| Damián RodríguezDefensive midfielder | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 8▼12.1%↩ | 54▼7.8%↩ |
| Dani AlbueraCentre-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 55 |
| Dani BarciaCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 56.2 | 23▲92.6% | 64▲7.2% |
| Dani GarcíaCentre-back | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 0 | 54 |
| Dani JiménezGoalkeeper | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 19▲5.6% | 24▲5.7% |
| Dani LorenzoCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 44.6 | 35±0% | 69±0% |
| Dani MartínGoalkeeper | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 4 | 56 |
| Dani OjedaWinger | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 6.1 | 19▲132.5%↩ | 30▼18.4%↩ |
| Dani PérezDefensive midfielder | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 0 | 68±0% |