| H. GarciaWinger | Cultural Leonesa | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 0 | 55 |
| H. KouniaCentre-forward | Almeria | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 57 |
| Hamza BellariWinger | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 0 | 54 |
| Higinio MarínWinger | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 5 | 16±0% |
| HodeiCentre-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 0 | 49 |
| Hodei ArrillagaFull-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 7▼69.9%↩ | 56▼10.8%↩ |
| Homam AhmedCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇶🇦Qatar | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 45▲11.8%↩ |
| Hugo BarrachinaCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0 | 51 |
| Hugo GarcíaCentre-forward | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 0 | 55 |
| Hugo GuillamónDefensive midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▲70.1%↩ |
| Hugo LópezCentre-forward | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20.7 | 13 | 71±0% |
| Hugo MartínCentral midfielder | Almeria | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 0 | 55 |
| Hugo PascualCentre-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 0 | 54 |
| Hugo PinillaCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 20.3 | 8 | 56▲5.8% |
| Hugo RíosGoalkeeper | Deportivo La Coruna | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 0 | 55 |
| Hugo SolozábalCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 23.7 | 10 | 51▼22%↩ |
| Hugo ZárateCentral midfielder | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 0 | 50 |
| I. AsenjoCentre-forward | Eibar | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0 | 53 |
| I. CalderonCentre-back | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 7▲8.2% | 56±0% |
| I. GuillermoGoalkeeper | Sporting Gijon | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 0 | 55 |
| I. KostisCentre-back | Castellón | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 1 | 54 |
| I. LuqueCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45.2 | 2 | 80 |
| I. MartinezCentre-back | Burgos | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 0 | 55 |
| I. MedinaWinger | Las Palmas | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 0 | 55±0% |
| I. ParraCentral midfielder | Almeria | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 0 | 57 |
| I. TabatadzeCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇬🇪Georgia | 26 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 23.3 | 33 | 50 |
| I. VadilloCentre-forward | Zaragoza | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0 | 51 |
| Ibai AguirreCentral midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 5▼72.8% | 64±0% |
| Ibai SanzCentre-forward | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 0 | 51 |
| Ibon SánchezAttacking midfielder | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 23.8 | 12 | 65 |
| Ignasi MiquelCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 14▼52.6% | 22▲14.1% |
| Ignasi VilarrasaFull-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 7▼44.6%↩ | 53▲10.5%↩ |
| Iker ÁlvarezGoalkeeper | Cordoba | 🇦🇩Andorra | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 4▼71.7% | 65±0% |
| Íker GarcíaGoalkeeper | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 53 |
| Iker LuqueWinger | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 39.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 66▼17.5%↩ |
| Iker MartínezFull-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 3 | 54▼0.9% |
| Iker VidalCentre-forward | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.9 | 0 | 56 |
| Imanol García de AlbénizFull-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 24.2 | 30▲136.7%↩ | 52▼27.6%↩ |
| Iñaki González ZambranoDefensive midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 23.7 | 14▲382.1% | 56±0% |
| Iñigo CórdobaDefensive midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 13▼64.1%↩ | 44▲0.5%↩ |
| Íñigo Sainz-MazaCentral midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 5±0% | 39±0% |
| Iñigo VicenteAttacking midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 20.6 | 64±0% | 58±0% |
| Isma RuizCentral midfielder | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 31▼28.7% | 64±0% |
| Ismael ÁlvarezCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 0 | 53 |
| Ismael FadelCentre-back | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 1 | 54 |
| Ismaël GharbiAttacking midfielder | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 25.3 | 18▲4425%↩ | 51▼18.1%↩ |
| Israel SueroAttacking midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 7.1 | 23▼11.1% | 25±0% |
| Iván AlejoFull-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 24▼37.2% | 33±0% |
| Iván GarrielFull-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 23.3 | 15▲94.7% | 55±0% |
| Iván GilAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 24.4 | 19▲67.3%↩ | 52▼1.5%↩ |
| Iván JaimeCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 15.2 | 14▲231.7%↩ | 40▲27.9%↩ |
| Iván MartínDefensive midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 36.8 | 26±0% | 63±0% |
| Iza CarcelénFull-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 6.8 | 49▲52.3% | 23▼28.8% |
| Izan MerinoCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 15±0% | 69±0% |
| Izan YurrietaCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.9 | 0 | 53 |
| J. BelocianCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 40.7 | 17±0% | 86▲20.5%↩ |
| J. CajusteDefensive midfielder | Malaga | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 18▲6.4%↩ | 51±0% |
| J. Diaz PeregrinaCentre-back | Cadiz | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 23▲116.8% | 57±0% |
| J. EceizabarrenaAttacking midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 20.3 | 4▼26.9% | 58±0% |
| J. GiménezCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 25±0% | 35±0% |
| J. HerreroCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 52 |
| J. L. ArandaCentre-back | Valladolid | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 53 |
| J. LagunasGoalkeeper | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 54 |
| J. Martinez LandaCentre-forward | Mirandes | 🏳️ | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 23 |
| J. MellotCentre-back | Castellón | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 31▼27% | 32±0% |
| J. OchiengWinger | Real Sociedad II | 🇰🇪Kenya | 23 | 25 | 9 | 2 | 35.3 | 50▲67.7% | 64±0% |
| J. OleagaDefensive midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 1▼56% | 57±0% |
| J. OteroWinger | Sporting Gijon | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 13▼79.9% | 37±0% |
| J. P. Gomez F.Centre-forward | Albacete | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 53 |
| J. PonceauAttacking midfielder | Valladolid | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 25.7 | 24▼26.1% | 62±0% |
| J. RecobaWinger | Las Palmas | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0 | 55 |
| J. SalasCentre-back | Albacete | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 53 |
| J. SebastianFull-back | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 0▼96.1%↩ | 57▲6%↩ |
| J. TobajasCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 51 |
| J. VlakCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 56▲17.1%↩ |
| Jaime EscarioCentral midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 0 | 49 |
| Jaime SánchezCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 23 |
| Jair AmadorCentre-back | Eibar | 🇵🇹Portugal | 37 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1▼97.9% | 16▲55.3% |
| JamelliCentre-forward | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 29 | 5 | 2 | 5.6 | 23▲214.9%↩ | 23▼51.4%↩ |
| Jan LagunasGoalkeeper | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 25 |
| Jandro OrellanaDefensive midfielder | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 8▼54.1%↩ | 49±0% |
| Javi CastroCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 13▼27.4%↩ | 57▼0.5%↩ |
| Javi GarridoGoalkeeper | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 51 |
| Javi LlabrésAttacking midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 26.3 | 16 | 53▼12.8%↩ |
| Javi MartónWinger | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 20.4 | 13▼69.6% | 54±0% |
| Javi MierDefensive midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 19.2 | 22▲114.7% | 42▼24.2% |
| Javi MonteroCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 9▼52.8%↩ | 49±0% |
| Javi MorenoCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 3▼85.3% | 52±0% |
| Javi MuñozAttacking midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 7.5 | 20▲366.7%↩ | 29±0% |
| Javi OntiverosCentral midfielder | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1▼86.7% | 39▲15.3% |
| Javi VillarCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 3▼79.1% | 58±0% |
| Javier SoroetaCentre-forward | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.9 | 5 | 58 |
| Javier SoroetaCentre-forward | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 52 |
| Jefté BetancorCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.8 | 12▼70.5%↩ | 23▲3.1%↩ |
| JeséCentre-forward | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 4.1 | 16▼32.5% | 23▲18.2% |
| Jesús LópezGoalkeeper | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 0 | 52 |
| Jesús OwonoGoalkeeper | FC Andorra | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 6▼21.9% | 66▲14.9% |
| Jesús RuizGoalkeeper | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▼46.5%↩ |
| JoaquínCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 19.9 | 12▼3.2%↩ | 54▲9.2%↩ |
| Joaquin DomingoCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 54 |