| S. DžodićCentral midfielder | Almeria | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 26.4 | 21▼34.5% | 68±0% |
| Javi LlabrésAttacking midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 26.3 | 16 | 53▼12.8%↩ |
| Malcom AduWinger | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 26.2 | 22▲92.2% | 60▲2.9% |
| F. BoniniCentre-back | Almeria | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 26.2 | 33▲16.7% | 67±0% |
| Naim GarcíaFull-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 26.1 | 21▼26.8% | 61±0% |
| David TorresCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 26.1 | 14▼56.5% | 66±0% |
| Sergio ArribasAttacking midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 9▼87.5% | 77▲2.5% |
| Nico MelamedAttacking midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 25.9 | 14▼4.1% | 60±0% |
| Jon MagunazelaiaAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25.9 | 17▼12.1% | 61±0% |
| Alberto DadieFull-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 25.9 | 19▼46.6%↩ | 65▲4%↩ |
| PercanCentre-forward | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 25.8 | 22▲176.3% | 57±0% |
| Eder GarcíaAttacking midfielder | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 25.8 | 22 | 64▼2.7%↩ |
| Jon KarrikaburuWinger | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 25.8 | 17 | 65▲2.2%↩ |
| D. ChirinoFull-back | Almeria | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 25.8 | 16▼33.2% | 66±0% |
| J. PonceauAttacking midfielder | Valladolid | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 25.7 | 24▼26.1% | 62±0% |
| Álex ForésCentre-forward | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 25.7 | 21▲447.4%↩ | 68▲10%↩ |
| César GelabertCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 25.7 | 4▼91.5% | 69±0% |
| Diego SánchezFull-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 25.6 | 8▼72.5% | 67±0% |
| Álvaro AcevesGoalkeeper | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 25.5 | 8▲11.3% | 56±0% |
| Diego BriFull-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 25.5 | 8▼50.6% | 62▲2% |
| AranaGoalkeeper | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 25.4 | 14 | 55 |
| Álex CarderoCentral midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 25.4 | 16▲74.2%↩ | 61▼4.5%↩ |
| Jorge PascualCentre-forward | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 25.4 | 11▼65.1% | 64±0% |
| Ismaël GharbiAttacking midfielder | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 25.3 | 18▲4425%↩ | 51▼18.1%↩ |
| N. IosifovAttacking midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 25.3 | 12 | 60▲16%↩ |
| A. CoundoulCentre-forward | Sporting Gijon | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 25.1 | 8 | 55 |
| Pedro AlemañAttacking midfielder | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 25.1 | 13▼70.8% | 69±0% |
| Peru RodríguezCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 20▲637%↩ | 59▲8.9%↩ |
| Isma RuizCentral midfielder | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 31▼28.7% | 64±0% |
| Jordi EscobarCentre-forward | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 24.9 | 24▲229.2%↩ | 58▲7.9%↩ |
| Miguel de la FuenteCentre-forward | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 24.9 | 30▼3.8% | 62▲9.8% |
| Juan GutiérrezCentre-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 24.8 | 17±0% | 58±0% |
| Diego GonzálezCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 35▲208.8%↩ | 54▼6.6%↩ |
| Jon GuruzetaAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 24.7 | 24▲11.7% | 56±0% |
| Álvaro MartínCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 7▼34.2%↩ | 57▲3.7%↩ |
| Pablo SantiagoAttacking midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 24.7 | 16▼25.7% | 63▲8.3% |
| Jon BaldaFull-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 24.6 | 9▼70.4% | 63±0% |
| Marc DomènechDefensive midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 24.5 | 18▼49% | 65±0% |
| Iván GilAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 24.4 | 19▲67.3%↩ | 52▼1.5%↩ |
| Dani QueipoWinger | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 24.4 | 6 | 55▼5.7%↩ |
| Moró SidibeWinger | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24.4 | 15 | 58 |
| Victor BarberáCentre-forward | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 24.4 | 5▼83.2%↩ | 61▲27.5%↩ |
| MarvelCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 20▼52% | 65±0% |
| G. BonfantiFull-back | Las Palmas | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 14▲62.1%↩ | 52▼5.5%↩ |
| Yeray CabanzónCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 24.3 | 10▼37.9%↩ | 58▼2%↩ |
| Juanmi LatasaCentre-forward | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 24.3 | 18▼34.8% | 62±0% |
| Aitor FragaGoalkeeper | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 0▼100% | 65±0% |
| Imanol García de AlbénizFull-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 24.2 | 30▲136.7%↩ | 52▼27.6%↩ |
| Z. BuurmeesterDefensive midfielder | Leganes | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 12▼56.8%↩ | 60▼2.9%↩ |
| Lalo AguilarCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 26▼22.5% | 62±0% |
| RupérezFull-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 4 | 64±0% |
| Jon MikelGoalkeeper | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 30▼48.9% | 65±0% |
| Lucas AlcázarCentre-back | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 14▼52.9% | 65±0% |
| Marcos CuencaWinger | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 29 | 1 | 2 | 23.9 | 10 | 56▲9.1% |
| T. OjedaCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 23.9 | 9▼69.3%↩ | 62▲2.1%↩ |
| Nacho QuintanaAttacking midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 23.8 | 13▼29%↩ | 56▼7.1%↩ |
| Ibon SánchezAttacking midfielder | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 23.8 | 12 | 65 |
| Hugo SolozábalCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 23.7 | 10 | 51▼22%↩ |
| Elías RomeroWinger | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 23.7 | 11 | 54 |
| ThalysWinger | Almeria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 23.7 | 5▲1700%↩ | 56▼6.9%↩ |
| Iñaki González ZambranoDefensive midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 23.7 | 14▲382.1% | 56±0% |
| V. SanchezWinger | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 23.7 | 6 | 56 |
| Y. KechtaCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 10▼63.1%↩ | 59▼14.2%↩ |
| B. DialloFull-back | Granada CF | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 23.7 | 7▼72% | 61±0% |
| T. MiyashiroAttacking midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 23.6 | 22▼50.5%↩ | 57▲5.6%↩ |
| Sergio RodelasWinger | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 23.6 | 10▲14.6% | 59±0% |
| Andrés CuencaFull-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 23.6 | 22▲148.9% | 62±0% |
| M. AranaCentre-back | Eibar | 🏳️ | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 7 | 56 |
| Juan HerzogCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 12▲84.6% | 58±0% |
| Jordi MartínFull-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 23.4 | 20▲99% | 51±0% |
| S. FigueredoCentre-back | Leganes | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 23 | 53 |
| E. GarciaAttacking midfielder | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 23.4 | 9 | 54▼18.6%↩ |
| S. WesterveldGoalkeeper | Zaragoza | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 23.4 | 8▲179.3%↩ | 55▲20.4%↩ |
| Ramón MartínezCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 6▼55.6% | 56±0% |
| Álex CalvoWinger | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 23.4 | 8▲80% | 57±0% |
| Gorka GorosabelAttacking midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 23.4 | 22▲11.7% | 64±0% |
| I. TabatadzeCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇬🇪Georgia | 26 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 23.3 | 33 | 50 |
| Iván GarrielFull-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 23.3 | 15▲94.7% | 55±0% |
| A. MoueffekAttacking midfielder | Cadiz | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 23.3 | 7▼57.3%↩ | 58±0% |
| Nacho MartínCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 2▼81% | 60±0% |
| A. YaakobishviliGoalkeeper | Almeria | 🏳️ | 19 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 12 | 69 |
| Lander AstiazaránCentral midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 23.3 | 20▼54% | 72±0% |
| Antonio CasasCentre-forward | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 23.2 | 13▲13%↩ | 52±0% |
| Brais MartínezFull-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 13▲58.2% | 54±0% |
| A. SarcoWinger | Sporting Gijon | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 23.2 | 8 | 55▼16.3%↩ |
| Marcelo ExpósitoDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 4▲44% | 56±0% |
| GuiDefensive midfielder | Almeria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 2▼87.7% | 58▲0.7% |
| Diego ColladoWinger | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 38 | 3 | 1 | 23.1 | 14▲75%↩ | 54▼3.4%↩ |
| Enol RodríguezWinger | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 23.1 | 10▼49%↩ | 59▲5.1%↩ |
| E. LoiodiceCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 9▼65.7% | 64±0% |
| Unai VencedorDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 9▲12.8%↩ | 70▲8.2%↩ |
| V. KopotunCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 15 | 54 |
| A. GalaCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 57 |
| Alberto FloresGoalkeeper | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 8 | 64 |
| Varo GarcíaCentre-forward | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 22.9 | 8 | 49 |
| Alex RubioCentre-forward | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 22.9 | 8▼41.2% | 54▼9.8% |
| I. KostisCentre-back | Castellón | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 1 | 54 |
| Hamza BellariWinger | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 0 | 54 |
| Egoitz MuñozFull-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 22.9 | 2 | 64 |
| Damián RodríguezDefensive midfielder | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 8▼12.1%↩ | 54▼7.8%↩ |