| Jair AmadorCentre-back | Eibar | 🇵🇹Portugal | 37 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 24±0% | 16▲55.3% |
| Raúl FernándezGoalkeeper | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 6▼76.8%↩ |
| PostigoCentre-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 37 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 3▼80% | 6▼56% |
| Dani RodríguezCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 38 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 13±0% | 9±0% |
| Ander HerreraCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 37 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6▲18.9%↩ | 6▲27.7%↩ |
| Fernando MartínezGoalkeeper | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100% | 9▼41.9% |
| Sergio ÁlvarezCentral midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 42±0% | 23±0% |
| F. CeccheriniCentre-back | Castellón | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 9±0% | 13±0% |
| Eneko SatrústeguiCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 3▼87.2%↩ | 10▼67.3%↩ |
| Sergio EscuderoFull-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 37 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 9▲21.9%↩ | 14▲19.8%↩ |
| Diego MariñoGoalkeeper | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 21±0% | 17±0% |
| Cristian HerreraWinger | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 10▼33.6%↩ |
| RonaldoCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 2 | 10 |
| Miguel BañuzGoalkeeper | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 11 |
| Adri EmbarbaCentral midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 57±0% | 25±0% |
| José CorpasCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 41±0% | 27▼2.2%↩ |
| N. RattiGoalkeeper | FC Andorra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼100% | 16▼58.3% |
| Rubén PeñaCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 23±0% | 16±0% |
| Anaitz ArbillaCentre-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 39 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 56±0% | 18±0% |
| Carlos HernándezCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 46±0% | 25±0% |
| Léo BaptistãoWinger | Almeria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 30±0% | 23▲15.9% |
| Andrés FernándezGoalkeeper | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 39 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17▲40.7% | 22▲27.2% |
| SalviCentre-forward | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5▼57.7%↩ | 11▼50.7%↩ |
| Raúl LizoainGoalkeeper | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 19±0% | 18▼1.1%↩ |
| N. RadojaDefensive midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇷🇸Serbia | 33 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 7▼31.3%↩ | 14▲27.3%↩ |
| Álvaro MorataCentre-forward | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 6▲24%↩ | 21▲7%↩ |
| Fran GámezDefensive midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 43±0% | 21±0% |
| Rubén SobrinoWinger | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 2.2 | 10▼38%↩ | 15▼44.2%↩ |
| Mikel VesgaCentral midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 5▼8.8%↩ | 14▼16%↩ |
| ClercFull-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 14±0% | 14±0% |
| Jorge PulidoCentre-back | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 34±0% | 25▲9.1%↩ |
| Rubén AlcarazDefensive midfielder | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 37±0% | 20±0% |
| K. BambaWinger | Granada CF | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 39▲2.4%↩ | 30▲7.8%↩ |
| Ager AketxeCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1▼97.7% | 16▼53.4% |
| Sergi MaestreDefensive midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 14▲145.6%↩ | 13▼43.8%↩ |
| Carlos AlbarránCentre-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 21±0% | 29±0% |
| Jefté BetancorAttacking midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2.9 | 39±0% | 23▲3.1%↩ |
| Ignasi MiquelCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 30±0% | 22▲14.1% |
| Higinio MarínCentre-forward | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 16±0% |
| David GilGoalkeeper | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 4±0% | 19±0% |
| S. BakışCentre-forward | Zaragoza | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 32 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 5 | 18▲21.5%↩ |
| Rodrigo ElyCentre-back | Almeria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 23▲100% | 28▲24.3% |
| Edgar BadiaGoalkeeper | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 10▲3.1%↩ | 25▼0.8%↩ |
| PortilloWinger | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 39 | 1 | 3 | 3.2 | 15▲51%↩ | 21▲57.1%↩ |
| Agus MedinaCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 34±0% | 31▲15% |
| GregoCentre-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 62±0% | 30±0% |
| Sergi EnrichCentre-forward | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 3.3 | 16▼37.5% | 16▼18.4% |
| Carlos PomaresCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 13▼39.9%↩ | 16▼43.5%↩ |
| Josué DorrioWinger | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 3.4 | 4▼86.8%↩ | 19▼49.5%↩ |
| RonaldoAttacking midfielder | Castellón | 🏳️ | 35 | 18 | 1 | 4 | 3.4 | 10 | 12 |
| P. AubameyangCentre-forward | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇬🇦Gabon | 37 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 3.5 | 51±0% | 20±0% |
| M. El HaddadiWinger | Albacete | 🇲🇦Morocco | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 19▼61.8%↩ |
| CampañaAttacking midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 3.6 | 7▼64.2%↩ | 14▼55.4%↩ |
| Ximo NavarroCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 23±0% | 17±0% |
| Sergio RuizCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 22±0% | 31▲4.4%↩ |
| Rubén AlvesCentre-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 16±0% | 29▲15.8% |
| Pedro LópezGoalkeeper | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 8±0% | 25±0% |
| Juanjo NietoDefensive midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 14▼72.1%↩ | 23▼48.1%↩ |
| A. RadovanovićCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇷🇸Serbia | 32 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 13▲9.4%↩ | 22▼27%↩ |
| Róber PierFull-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 3▼89.2%↩ | 19▼56%↩ |
| Álex SuárezCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 14±0% | 18±0% |
| Nélson MonteCentre-back | Cordoba | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 21▼0.5%↩ | 32▲1.9%↩ |
| Dani JiménezGoalkeeper | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 19▲5.6% | 24▲5.7% |
| A. TuhamiCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇲🇦Morocco | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 8±0% | 29±0% |
| JeséCentre-forward | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4.1 | 36▲46.5% | 23▲18.2% |
| B. ȚîruCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇷🇴Romania | 32 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 15▼26.9%↩ | 15▼34.8%↩ |
| Y. BodigerDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 23±0% | 30±0% |
| Sandro RamírezCentre-forward | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 2±0% | 24±0% |
| Marco SangalliAttacking midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 37 | 4 | 4 | 4.3 | 23▼22.9%↩ | 19▼28.2%↩ |
| Unai ElgezabalCentre-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 12±0% | 26▲31.8%↩ |
| Juan BernatFull-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 5▲4800% | 13▲18.6% |
| José MatosCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 37±0% | 35±0% |
| Guille VallejoGoalkeeper | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 22±0% | 35±0% |
| Pau LópezGoalkeeper | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 4▼8.3%↩ | 24▼23%↩ |
| Óscar SielvaAttacking midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 36 | 7 | 5 | 4.7 | 35▼15.7% | 22▼31.2% |
| Antonio Velilla MiroCentre-back | Albacete | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 23 |
| Jaime SánchezCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 23 |
| Antonio PuertasAttacking midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 29 | 8 | 4 | 4.8 | 32▼14.8%↩ | 19▼36.2%↩ |
| José CaroGoalkeeper | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 17±0% |
| Rubén YáñezGoalkeeper | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 22±0% | 34±0% |
| M. MalsaDefensive midfielder | Mirandes | 🇲🇶Martinique | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▲200%↩ | 28▼39%↩ |
| C. NavarroCentre-back | Mirandes | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 25 |
| Rubén RubioGoalkeeper | Cadiz | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 24 |
| A. BeltranCentre-back | Cadiz | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 24 |
| R. BlancoGoalkeeper | Cadiz | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 24 |
| A. TompaGoalkeeper | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 23 |
| Joaquín FernándezCentre-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▼81%↩ | 23▲1.3%↩ |
| Jon De Orue OtamendiCentre-back | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 23 |
| Marcos GraciaCentral midfielder | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 23 |
| A. GomesCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 23 |
| Juan PérezGoalkeeper | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 23▼39.5% |
| A. CalvoCentre-back | Huesca | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 23 |
| P. OsanWinger | Huesca | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 23 |
| F. G. FernandezCentre-forward | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 23 |
| S. CuelloCentral midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 23 |
| F. G. FernandezCentre-forward | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 23 |
| Unax LarrañagaCentre-back | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 31 |
| Salva RuizCentre-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 13▲55.6%↩ | 26▼21.7%↩ |
| V. BermejoCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 25 |
| Jan LagunasGoalkeeper | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 25 |