| R. GurtnerGoalkeeper | Lens | 🇫🇷France | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 3▼86.1%↩ |
| B. LeroyGoalkeeper | Lorient | 🇫🇷France | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 3▼86.4%↩ |
| N. MendyDefensive midfielder | Metz | 🇸🇳Senegal | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13▲4.9%↩ | 17▲8.4%↩ |
| P. CarlgrenGoalkeeper | Nantes | 🇸🇪Sweden | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 11±0% |
| M. ColinFull-back | Metz | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 26±0% | 21±0% |
| A. WitselCentral midfielder | Nice | 🇧🇪Belgium | 37 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 34±0% | 20±0% |
| B. SarrFull-back | Metz | 🇸🇳Senegal | 34 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 13±0% | 15±0% |
| M. GorgelinGoalkeeper | Lens | 🇫🇷France | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 11▼52.4%↩ |
| K. JohnssonGoalkeeper | Strasbourg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0▼100% | 10▼14.2% |
| V. SassoCentre-back | Le Havre | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19▲15.4%↩ | 25▲25.2%↩ |
| N. TagliaficoCentre-back | Lyon | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 31±0% | 25▲16.7% |
| F. SotocaCentre-forward | Lens | 🇫🇷France | 36 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 6±0% | 15±0% |
| B. AndréDefensive midfielder | Lille | 🇫🇷France | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 45±0% | 28±0% |
| O. GiroudCentre-forward | Lille | 🇫🇷France | 40 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2.5 | 36▲13.5% | 18▲10.5% |
| T. SavanierAttacking midfielder | Metz | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2.6 | 26±0% | 20▲17.6%↩ |
| M. DupéGoalkeeper | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 6±0% | 17▼0.6%↩ |
| Clinton MataCentre-back | Lyon | 🇦🇴Angola | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 65±0% | 35±0% |
| K. LalaCentre-back | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 36±0% | 29±0% |
| T. HazardCentral midfielder | Lens | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 57▲12.8%↩ | 24▲2.1%↩ |
| J. GraditCentre-back | Lens | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 19±0% | 20±0% |
| G. KondogbiaCentre-back | Marseille | 🇨🇫Central African Republic | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 12±0% | 18±0% |
| L. DigneCentre-back | Paris Saint Germain | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 22±0% | 34▲10.9%↩ |
| G. GallonGoalkeeper | Le Havre | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 6±0% | 13▼20%↩ |
| F. CentonzeFull-back | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 20±0% | 34±0% |
| R. AguilarFull-back | Lens | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 36±0% | 26±0% |
| Moustapha DiopCentre-back | Metz | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 23 |
| Anthony LopesGoalkeeper | Angers | 🇵🇹Portugal | 36 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 18±0% | 29±0% |
| A. AbdiFull-back | Nice | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 23±0% | 27±0% |
| L. HrádeckýGoalkeeper | Monaco | 🇫🇮Finland | 36 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 7±0% | 20±0% |
| H. BelkeblaDefensive midfielder | Angers | 🇩🇿Algeria | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 28±0% | 39±0% |
| H. TraoréCentre-back | Paris FC | 🇲🇱Mali | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 18±0% | 18±0% |
| P. Lees-MelouDefensive midfielder | Paris FC | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 40±0% | 28±0% |
| F. GuilbertCentre-back | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 13±0% | 27±0% |
| P. HamelCentre-forward | Paris FC | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0▼100% | 19▼38.9% |
| L. MpasiGoalkeeper | Le Havre | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 3±0% | 21±0% |
| J. ClaussCentral midfielder | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 56±0% | 31▲11.9% |
| K. TrappGoalkeeper | Paris FC | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 13±0% | 24±0% |
| F. MiguelFull-back | Metz | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 69▲6.6%↩ | 52▲21.4%↩ |
| P. SyGoalkeeper | Metz | 🇸🇳Senegal | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 6±0% | 38±0% |
| M. SamattaCentre-forward | Le Havre | 🇹🇿Tanzania | 33 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 15±0% | 24±0% |
| B. SambaGoalkeeper | Rennes | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 28±0% | 41±0% |
| MarquinhosCentre-back | Paris Saint Germain | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6.5 | 27±0% | 28±0% |
| J. LefortCentre-back | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 47±0% | 34±0% |
| M. SimonWinger | Paris FC | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 33±0% | 40±0% |
| M. CafaroCentral midfielder | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 0 | 34▼3.7%↩ |
| E. DierFull-back | Monaco | 🏴England | 32 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 11±0% | 25±0% |
| P. NardiGoalkeeper | Auxerre | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 8▲5.1%↩ | 24±0% |
| EmersonFull-back | Marseille | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 35±0% | 37±0% |
| J. AllevinahCentral midfielder | Angers | 🇬🇦Gabon | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 6▲60.5%↩ | 26▲59.5%↩ |
| C. TolissoAttacking midfielder | Lyon | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 7.6 | 53±0% | 40±0% |
| Brad-Hamilton MantsoungaCentre-back | Nice | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 27 |
| F. ThauvinWinger | Lens | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 8.1 | 58±0% | 34±0% |
| Axel LassusCentral midfielder | Stade Brestois 29 | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 28 |
| P. HøjbjergCentral midfielder | Marseille | 🇩🇰Denmark | 31 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 55±0% | 47±0% |
| G. LlorisFull-back | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 37±0% | 42▲7.4%↩ |
| U. GarciaCentre-back | Marseille | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 4▼53.3%↩ | 31▼17%↩ |
| R. Ouro Bang NaCentre-back | Marseille | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0 | 30 |
| Moisés Sánchez de la RosaCentre-back | Monaco | 🇪🇸Spain | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | 29 |
| M. DaoCentre-forward | Paris FC | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0 | 28 |
| I. SissokoDefensive midfielder | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 14±0% | 44±0% |
| N. BentalebCentral midfielder | Lille | 🇩🇿Algeria | 31 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 26±0% | 37±0% |
| N. MaupayCentre-forward | Marseille | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 29▼22.3%↩ |
| L. AjorqueCentre-forward | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 8.9 | 57±0% | 41±0% |
| K. AmianCentre-back | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 21±0% | 52±0% |
| R. DescampsGoalkeeper | Lyon | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9±0% | 33±0% |
| G. PerrinWinger | Lille | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 5▼39.3%↩ | 34▲111.9%↩ |
| J. RuizFull-back | Metz | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 35▲9.3%↩ | 54▲17.9%↩ |
| R. HachemCentral midfielder | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 9.3 | 33▲3.1%↩ | 49▲1%↩ |
| A. ThomassonAttacking midfielder | Rennes | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 9.5 | 42±0% | 42▲3.2%↩ |
| L. HernándezCentre-back | Paris Saint Germain | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 47±0% | 46±0% |
| C. ArcusCentre-back | Angers | 🇭🇹Haiti | 30 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 34±0% | 44±0% |
| T. RobinetCentre-forward | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 9.9 | 56±0% | 39±0% |
| V. RongierDefensive midfielder | Rennes | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 58±0% | 45±0% |
| N. AguerdCentre-back | Marseille | 🇲🇦Morocco | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 21±0% | 40±0% |
| B. van den BoomenCentral midfielder | Angers | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 16±0% | 31±0% |
| M. TurnerGoalkeeper | Lyon | 🇺🇸USA | 32 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 19▲133.7%↩ | 42▲193.7%↩ |
| G. HeinWinger | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 10.3 | 51±0% | 48▲3.4%↩ |
| Rory DavidsonCentre-back | Le Havre | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 33 |
| M. NiakhatéCentre-back | Lyon | 🇸🇳Senegal | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 65±0% | 50±0% |
| Fabián RuizAttacking midfielder | Paris Saint Germain | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 10.5 | 18±0% | 40±0% |
| Mama BaldéWinger | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 30 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 10.5 | 14±0% | 36±0% |
| Y. MvogoGoalkeeper | Lorient | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 14±0% | 39±0% |
| L. AbergelCentral midfielder | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 10.8 | 27▼47.3%↩ | 32▼16.4%↩ |
| M. UdolAttacking midfielder | Lens | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 10.9 | 55±0% | 55±0% |
| A. CamaraCentre-back | Paris FC | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 34±0% | 50▲13.3% |
| T. VermotGoalkeeper | Marseille | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0 | 35 |
| T. SibiyaFull-back | Lille | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 0 | 2 |
| J. DeminguetCentre-forward | Metz | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 11.2 | 31±0% | 52±0% |
| A. GolovinAttacking midfielder | Monaco | 🇷🇺Russia | 30 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 11.2 | 34±0% | 44±0% |
| A. TouréCentral midfielder | Le Havre | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 11.3 | 16▼64.7% | 25▼46.9% |
| J. KrassoCentre-forward | Paris FC | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 16±0% | 44±0% |
| N. LemaîtreGoalkeeper | Rennes | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 11▲9.1%↩ | 34±0% |
| M. SansonCentral midfielder | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 11.5 | 27±0% | 30±0% |
| D. DuarteDefensive midfielder | Metz | 🏳️ | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 3 | 39 |
| A. DiousséDefensive midfielder | Auxerre | 🇸🇳Senegal | 29 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3▼60.8% | 41▼28.1% |
| C. VerdonkCentre-back | Lille | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 19▲13.5% | 43▲2.1% |
| R. NicolaisenCentre-back | Toulouse | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 41±0% | 53±0% |
| V. MarchettiAttacking midfielder | Paris FC | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12.6 | 19±0% | 44±0% |
| B. KamaraGoalkeeper | Lorient | 🇸🇳Senegal | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 4▼80%↩ | 37▼27.1%↩ |
| Wei XiangxinFull-back | Auxerre | 🏳️China PR | 18 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 12.6 | 3 | 29 |