| K. Van LangendonckGoalkeeper | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 2▼83.3%↩ |
| S. TaniguchiCentre-back | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 34±0% | 20▼2.4% |
| G. HairemansCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 8±0% |
| T. VandenbergheGoalkeeper | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 7▼77.8%↩ |
| C. CoosemansGoalkeeper | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 22±0% | 22▲0.9% |
| Y. SommerGoalkeeper | Club Brugge KV | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 67▼12.6%↩ | 17▼29.1%↩ |
| R. KenneCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 11 |
| H. VanakenCentral midfielder | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 47±0% | 24▼1.7% |
| R. NainggolanCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 38 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 34▲64.6%↩ | 10▼14.4%↩ |
| K. KisCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10▼80.8% | 10▼48.4% |
| S. SydorchukCentral midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3▼69.1% | 9▼31.2% |
| C. BurgessCentre-back | Gent | 🏴England | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 64±0% | 22▼1.8%↩ |
| N. DussenneCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 22±0% | 15▼5.1% |
| Y. ThoelenGoalkeeper | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 2▼27.3%↩ | 10▼16.7%↩ |
| G. GallonGoalkeeper | Dender | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 6 | 13 |
| J. ItoCentral midfielder | Genk | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 28±0% | 19▲1.1% |
| N. AhassadCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 17 |
| S. PeetersCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 1 | 7 | 1.7 | 41▲335.5% | 16▲10.1% |
| L. AugustinssonCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇸🇪Sweden | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 24±0% | 24▼1.7% |
| D. PraetDefensive midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 24±0% | 26▲2.4%↩ |
| W. FayeCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇸🇳Senegal | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 34±0% | 25▼4.2% |
| R. SchoofsCentre-forward | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 19±0% | 22▼4.4% |
| D. RoefGoalkeeper | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 22▲20.1% | 31▲6.2% |
| W. JanssensCentre-back | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 1±0% | 17±0% |
| T. MohrCentral midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 32±0% | 28▲0.7% |
| M. IlaimaharitraDefensive midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇲🇬Madagascar | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 30±0% | 30▲1.7% |
| V. MusliuCentre-back | St. Truiden | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 31±0% | 28▼2.8% |
| B. MecheleCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 46±0% | 26▼1.9% |
| B. RamanWinger | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 16±0% | 23▲2.7% |
| J. KayembeCentre-back | Genk | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 25▲13.9% | 22▼0.9% |
| N. HavenaarCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 28▲7.8%↩ | 33▲34.1%↩ |
| C. NielsenAttacking midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇩🇰Denmark | 32 | 0 | 3 | 2.8 | 33±0% | 24±0% |
| K. BorryCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 24▼24.3% | 20▼39.6% |
| H. Van CrombruggeGoalkeeper | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 6▼60.2% | 14▼42.9% |
| S. KeitaCentre-forward | Union St. Gilloise | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 21 |
| S. SchrijversDefensive midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 37±0% | 32▼4.5% |
| R. OratmangoenWinger | Dender | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 5▼6.2% | 27▼36.4% |
| L. BostynGoalkeeper | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0▼100% | 14▼43% |
| N. RôdesCentral midfielder | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 16▼65.8% | 32▼41.8% |
| L. PirardGoalkeeper | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7▲446.2%↩ | 22▼23.7%↩ |
| M. FreyCentre-forward | Antwerp | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 32 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 8▲23.1%↩ | 18▲16.5%↩ |
| H. Van der BruggenDefensive midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 30▼2.3% | 22▼24.1% |
| K. Van Den KerkhofFull-back | Charleroi | 🇩🇿Algeria | 30 | 2 | 0 | 4.4 | 23±0% | 34▲3.3% |
| M. SambuFull-back | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 0 | 4 | 4.4 | 23▼64.9%↩ | 26▼29.9%↩ |
| L. DietzCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 21▼15.6%↩ | 28▼24.5%↩ |
| B. GoncalvesFull-back | Dender | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 1 | 2 | 4.5 | 22▼17.3% | 26▼34.1% |
| B. VerstraeteDefensive midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 14▼57.7% | 21▼37.4% |
| J. PupeFull-back | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 9▲10.8% | 29▼2.6% |
| D. HrnčárCentral midfielder | Dender | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 28 | 2 | 0 | 4.6 | 12▼46.3% | 28▼46.3% |
| J. RensonCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 28▼5.4% | 28▼26.3% |
| Nacho MirásGoalkeeper | KV Mechelen | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 13±0% | 38▲2.5% |
| L. PétrotCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 19▼14.1%↩ | 33▼30.3%↩ |
| G. NilssonCentre-forward | Club Brugge KV | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0▼100% | 27▼42.8% |
| H. KoffiGoalkeeper | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 28▼11.3%↩ | 41▼22.8%↩ |
| T. VlietinckCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 3▼81.1% | 32▼31.2% |
| P. PflückeAttacking midfielder | Charleroi | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 30±0% | 40▲6.4% |
| B. HeynenCentral midfielder | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 47±0% | 41▼1.4% |
| J. Mbaku MbabitCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 38 |
| J. ItoDefensive midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 28±0% | 40▼3.6% |
| L. AmaniCentral midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 22▲11.5%↩ | 39▲44.8%↩ |
| O. De WolfGoalkeeper | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 5▼75.3% | 27▼45.6% |
| K. CoolsCentre-back | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 16▼62% | 25▼46.6% |
| T. LoutfiCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 38 |
| M. El HankouriWinger | Standard Liege | 🇲🇦Morocco | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼45.7%↩ |
| L. BénesCentral midfielder | Gent | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 47▲5.1%↩ | 44▲17.6%↩ |
| A. SissakoDefensive midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 46±0% | 44▼2.7% |
| Oumar BaldeCentral midfielder | Dender | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 47 |
| A. PanoGoalkeeper | Patro Eisden | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 38 |
| S. BoogmansCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 38 |
| N. AhassadCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 38 |
| Óscar GilAttacking midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 30±0% | 38▼6.7% |
| A. ScheidlerCentre-forward | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 39±0% | 47▲3.5% |
| K. Mac AllisterCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 75±0% | 44▼1.6% |
| M. AshimeruAttacking midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇬🇭Ghana | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0▼100% | 32▼27.7% |
| L. VerstraeteCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 2 | 3 | 6.1 | 52▲44.2%↩ | 18▼60%↩ |
| D. OlaruAttacking midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 46▲21.3%↩ | 29▲2.8%↩ |
| A. BernierCentral midfielder | Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 29±0% | 44▲4.3% |
| L. LemoineCentre-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 21±0% | 39▲2.9% |
| O. SzulcDefensive midfielder | Dender | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 12 | 44 |
| S. UjkaWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇦🇱Albania | 28 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 9±0% | 40▲14.2% |
| A. NhailiCentre-forward | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▼9.1%↩ |
| S. Van der HeydenFull-back | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 43▲7.3% | 44▲6.5% |
| Olivier BenoitCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 36 |
| A. KamardinCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇰🇲Comoros | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 35 |
| Mohammed Al RashdiCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 35 |
| N. Moutha-SebtaouiFull-back | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4▼34%↩ | 49▲21.5%↩ |
| L. FortinGoalkeeper | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 43 |
| J. Attah KadiriCentre-forward | Dender | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 41▼4.6% |
| T. HenryCentre-forward | Standard Liege | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15▲49.5%↩ | 25▼27.9%↩ |
| R. SarfoCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0▼97.6%↩ | 37▼28.1%↩ |
| J. MunezeroFull-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 5 | 36 |
| Amine DaaliAttacking midfielder | Dender | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 2 | 49 |
| J. KaparosCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1▼89.7%↩ | 36▼6.5%↩ |
| I. LefrancqCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 5 | 39 |
| Hüseyin ErtürkCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 2 | 45▲13.4%↩ |
| D. VanzeirCentre-forward | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 2 | 2 | 7.7 | 12±0% | 35▼3.3%↩ |
| P. GerkensCentral midfielder | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 6 | 1 | 7.7 | 46▲305.3% | 32▲8.9% |
| D. Eckert AyensaCentral midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 5 | 0 | 7.9 | 24±0% | 36▲1.1%↩ |
| K. KotonCentral midfielder | Dender | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 47 |
| D. AcquahAttacking midfielder | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 1 | 1 | 8.3 | 6▲111.5% | 49▲4% |