| T. HataCentre-back | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 28▲18.9% | 55▼4.7% |
| José MarsàCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 25±0% | 54▲2.3% |
| V. ChambaereGoalkeeper | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 15±0% | 50±0% |
| A. TrouilletDefensive midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 13▲2.4%↩ | 48▼9.2%↩ |
| K. PierreFull-back | Genk | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15.5 | 0▼97.1%↩ | 41±0% |
| M. PaskotšiCentre-back | Gent | 🇪🇪Estonia | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 20±0% | 57▲6.2% |
| L. AmbrosCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 33▲12.5%↩ | 56▲38.6%↩ |
| R. Van HeldenCentre-back | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15.6 | 20±0% | 50▼2.7%↩ |
| D. van den HeuvelGoalkeeper | OH Leuven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 9±0% | 50▼1.8%↩ |
| J. KongoloCentre-back | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 15.7 | 14±0% | 52▼0.8% |
| T. De VliegerAttacking midfielder | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 15.8 | 6▼74.8% | 56▲6.1% |
| D. SikanCentre-forward | Anderlecht | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 15.8 | 8▲2.6% | 47±0% |
| M. BalikwishaCentre-forward | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15.8 | 3▼30.6%↩ | 39▼15.8%↩ |
| Y. KhalifiCentral midfielder | Charleroi | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 9±0% | 53▲2.9% |
| O. KričfalušiCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 41▲6.2%↩ | 51▲2.8%↩ |
| H. VetlesenAttacking midfielder | Club Brugge KV | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 15.9 | 26±0% | 50±0% |
| A. LapageCentre-back | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 15.9 | 20±0% | 49▼6.3% |
| M. SmetsCentre-back | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 41▲7.3% | 61▼0.8% |
| M. Delorge-KnieperDefensive midfielder | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 18±0% | 55▲7% |
| C. CongreveWinger | KVC Westerlo | 🏴Wales | 22 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 35▲5.7%↩ | 50▲2.4%↩ |
| D. De RoeveFull-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 24±0% | 43▼4.9%↩ |
| T. NozawaGoalkeeper | Antwerp | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 15±0% | 59▲2.4% |
| M. DiakhonWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 16.1 | 14±0% | 54▼0.7% |
| I. BangouraDefensive midfielder | Genk | 🇬🇳Guinea | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 15▲2.7% | 52▼2.1% |
| S. KimuraCentre-back | KVC Westerlo | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 24±0% | 48▼6.3% |
| I. HautekietCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 46±0% | 58▲1.2% |
| M. KanaCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 20±0% | 52▲0.8% |
| K. NkubaFull-back | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 16.2 | 6▼26.8% | 47▼6.5% |
| W. MikeCentre-forward | Club Brugge KV | 🇩🇪Germany | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0 | 69±0% |
| M. AkéCentral midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 16.3 | 28±0% | 56▲3% |
| A. BiboutCentre-forward | Genk | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 22 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 16.3 | 18±0% | 55▲1.3% |
| A. ColassinWinger | Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16.3 | 9±0% | 50▲2% |
| D. AsareCentral midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 7▲27.6%↩ | 44▲7.9%↩ |
| R. MofokengCentre-forward | Union St. Gilloise | 🇿🇦South Africa | 21 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 16.4 | 57▲24.4%↩ | 68▲122.8%↩ |
| S. BaždarWinger | St. Truiden | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 16.4 | 3▼61.6%↩ | 55▲52.1%↩ |
| I. KaramokoFull-back | Standard Liege | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 16.4 | 26±0% | 53▲1.1% |
| R. FloruczWinger | Union St. Gilloise | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 16.4 | 25±0% | 53▼1.5% |
| K. SabbeFull-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 24±0% | 60▼1.6% |
| S. SaitoWinger | KVC Westerlo | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 16.5 | 7±0% | 47▼6.2% |
| A. YokoyamaWinger | Genk | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 16.5 | 18▲7.7%↩ | 41±0% |
| I. SebaouiWinger | St. Truiden | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 16.6 | 45±0% | 60▼3.1% |
| A. JungdalGoalkeeper | KVC Westerlo | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 16.6 | 37±0% | 57▼6.3% |
| W. GeorgeAttacking midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 16.6 | 18▲166.7% | 49▼1.2% |
| M. NgomCentre-back | Gent | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 18▲7.9%↩ | 42▲28.2%↩ |
| M. WinklerCentre-forward | Anderlecht | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 16.7 | 39±0% | 67±0% |
| T. ClaesCentral midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 16.7 | 33±0% | 61▲2.9% |
| N. BassetteCentre-forward | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 16.7 | 5▼65.9%↩ | 51▼16.4%↩ |
| L. PatrisDefensive midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 16.7 | 23±0% | 47▼2.3% |
| A. MaamarFull-back | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 16.8 | 17±0% | 55▲0.7% |
| F. LemaréchalWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 16.8 | 1▼94.1%↩ | 46▼31.2%↩ |
| M. van BrederodeAttacking midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 16.9 | 40±0% | 59▲2.6% |
| I. FofanaDefensive midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 16.9 | 34▼2.9%↩ | 56▼2.3%↩ |
| R. VanwesemaelCentral midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 16.9 | 33±0% | 56▼3.3% |
| M. SonkoWinger | Gent | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 16.9 | 6±0% | 52▲6.3% |
| A. FerrariWinger | St. Truiden | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 16.9 | 12▼42.8% | 49▼12% |
| F. Situmona MbembaWinger | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 0▼100%↩ | 53±0% |
| M. DiarraCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇲🇱Mali | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 13▼46.6%↩ | 46▼38.7%↩ |
| T. BentayebCentre-forward | Anderlecht | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 17.1 | 61±0% | 69±0% |
| T. HedlWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 17.1 | 4±0% | 48±0% |
| A. EmentaWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 17.2 | 36±0% | 61▲1.8% |
| F. PottsCentral midfielder | Club Brugge KV | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 14▼15.3%↩ | 53▼26.2%↩ |
| I. SakamotoWinger | KVC Westerlo | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 17.3 | 43±0% | 58▼8% |
| Carlos ForbsWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 17.4 | 42±0% | 64▼1.7% |
| D. OuregaCentral midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17.4 | 8▼51.9%↩ | 58▼0.9%↩ |
| Y. CappelleFull-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 17.4 | 23±0% | 57▲2.9% |
| N. TresoldiCentre-forward | Club Brugge KV | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 17.5 | 58±0% | 64▼2.1% |
| C. SandraAttacking midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 17.5 | 10±0% | 54▼1.7%↩ |
| M. BiondicWinger | Union St. Gilloise | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 17.5 | 14 | 41 |
| T. LawalGoalkeeper | Genk | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 8 | 46 |
| K. Van de PerreCentral midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17.7 | 33±0% | 59▼1.5% |
| J. RomsaasAttacking midfielder | Charleroi | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 17.8 | 16▼37.3% | 58▲4.3% |
| A. AbidWinger | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 17.8 | 31±0% | 56▼0.5% |
| Guilherme Henriques da Silva CarvalhoCentral midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17.9 | 28±0% | 55▼4.3% |
| K. SardellaCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 17.9 | 23▼18.6% | 53▼1.3% |
| Tiago AraújoAttacking midfielder | Gent | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 26▲10.8% | 56▲4.3% |
| I. CamaraFull-back | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 18.1 | 16▼51.6%↩ | 52▼11%↩ |
| R. MerlenAttacking midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 18.3 | 14±0% | 51▼2.5% |
| B. ZeneliAttacking midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 18.3 | 19▼39.4%↩ | 38±0% |
| M. DamsFull-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 18.4 | 18▲1.1%↩ | 52▼21.1%↩ |
| M. SyllaCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 3±0% | 49±0% |
| Lee Han-BeomCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18.5 | 37±0% | 45▼0.9%↩ |
| R. DurosinmiCentre-forward | Genk | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 18.6 | 6▼73.4%↩ | 47▲2.8%↩ |
| A. OmobamideleCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 17±0% | 70±0% |
| L. HeyCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 26▲153.5%↩ | 56▲32.4%↩ |
| F. FerraroCentral midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 19.3 | 32▲4.5%↩ | 45▼26.9%↩ |
| J. OrdoñezCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 22 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 19.8 | 33▲14.8% | 59▼0.5% |
| C. KeitaCentre-back | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20.5 | 34±0% | 63▲3.8% |
| A. OusouCentre-back | Charleroi | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20.5 | 39±0% | 56▲3.5% |
| M. SamoiseFull-back | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 20.5 | 16±0% | 55▲6.2% |
| M. KonéGoalkeeper | Charleroi | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 11±0% | 54▲3.7% |
| T. St. JagoCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 20.5 | 27▼29.5%↩ | 47▼30.6%↩ |
| J. SeysFull-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 20.8 | 37±0% | 63▼4% |
| M. NzitaFull-back | Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 35±0% | 54▲3.3% |
| B. BaloghCentre-back | KVC Westerlo | 🇭🇺Hungary | 24 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 30▲23.8%↩ | 45▼39.2%↩ |
| D. HaspolatDefensive midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 38 | 1 | 4 | 23.2 | 44▼16.3% | 51▼15.1% |
| Noah MakanzaCentral midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 21 | 37 | 7 | 3 | 23.6 | 49 | 58 |
| R. SykesCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🏴England | 27 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 27.5 | 53▲90.6% | 48▼7.7% |