| M. MuzunguCentre-back | Ajax | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 23±0% | 59▲13%↩ |
| A. OufkirWinger | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 2 | 0 | 20.4 | 11±0% | 63±0% |
| E. van der LaanCentre-back | Groningen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 18 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 1±0% | 31±0% |
| Mikki Avelon Leander van SasGoalkeeper | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 9▲155.6%↩ | 46▼2.3%↩ |
| Yamano OlfersCentre-back | Telstar | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 0 | 55 |
| W. Ould-ChikhCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 1 | 4 | 20.2 | 31▲1644.4%↩ | 54▲14.4%↩ |
| L. BakkerGoalkeeper | PEC Zwolle | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 0 | 55 |
| Moussa GbemouCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 1±0% | 57±0% |
| A. NagaloCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 5▲246.2% | 44▼26.3% |
| Alhaji BahCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 59 |
| Eric Emanuel da Silva MoreiraWinger | Excelsior | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0▼100%↩ | 51±0% |
| M. van BergenWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 28±0% | 64▲9.2% |
| J. VeermanCentral midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 61±0% | 64±0% |
| J. Ritmeester van de KampCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 1 | 20 | 30▲12.8% | 71▲8.4% |
| B. NagelCentral midfielder | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 0 | 57 |
| T. OwusuCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 25±0% | 51±0% |
| Besnik MashukuCentral midfielder | Groningen | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 18 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 0 | 57 |
| Yénio HolderCentral midfielder | Groningen | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 0 | 60 |
| D. NejašmićCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 46±0% | 60±0% |
| Y. Jaber el MaftahiCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 0 | 56 |
| O. EdvardsenCentre-forward | Ajax | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 4±0% | 47±0% |
| J. EsserCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 0 | 56 |
| R. SuurGoalkeeper | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 0 | 56 |
| Finn MulderGoalkeeper | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 56 |
| F. PohlDefensive midfielder | Utrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 3 | 60 |
| J. ZinhagelWinger | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 26▼2.7% |
| W. WillumssonDefensive midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇮🇸Iceland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 2±0% | 43±0% |
| G. RahajaänCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 55 |
| Yarek GasiorowskiFull-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 28±0% | 76±0% |
| J. SchoutenDefensive midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 1 | 2 | 19.1 | 39▲97.5% | 48▼10.2% |
| Corean DrostCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 0 | 55 |
| A. NahanyCentral midfielder | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 0 | 58 |
| P. NashWinger | Ajax | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 13±0% | 59▲16.3%↩ |
| A. KostićCentre-forward | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 19 | 11 | 1 | 18.8 | 41 | 43 |
| O. TurayFull-back | Excelsior | 🇩🇪Germany | 17 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 1 | 58 |
| B. NagelCentral midfielder | Twente | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 57 |
| Teo QuinteroCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 27 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 53±0% | 57±0% |
| R. MetuCentre-forward | Groningen | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 58±0% |
| A. NataliFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 0 | 1 | 18.3 | 8±0% | 53▲8.2%↩ |
| D. MinWinger | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 35±0% | 59±0% |
| Amin BouchouariCentre-back | Telstar | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 56 |
| M. van de WielCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 5 | 49 |
| Gilles van der WalCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 17 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 55 |
| J. SchakenCentre-forward | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 0 | 58 |
| I. GrootfaamDefensive midfielder | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 0 | 60 |
| M. van de WeteringFull-back | Excelsior | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 17.5 | 11 | 54 |
| Ganni BuyukhanCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 57±0% |
| Jadiel Pereira da GamaCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 16 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 2 | 56 |
| Shedrach EbiteWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 17.3 | 4 | 50▲12.3%↩ |
| Mees RensenCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 0 | 57 |
| Kirayno SchakenCentre-forward | Heerenveen | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 58 |
| T. JansinkGoalkeeper | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 1 | 58 |
| Gustav Arcos SundqvistWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 49 |
| Y. LeliendalFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 1 | 16.6 | 31▼44.6% | 55▼13.3% |
| E. C. OwenWinger | Utrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 55 |
| F. ThorvaldsenAttacking midfielder | Twente | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 1 | 16.4 | 25 | 56 |
| T. van GilstAttacking midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 5 | 1 | 16.2 | 17±0% | 60±0% |
| M. EngelFull-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 7▼77.8%↩ | 48▼13.6%↩ |
| K. SowahCentral midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 35▲419.1% | 60▲9.2% |
| M. DeijlFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 1 | 5 | 15.9 | 38▲9.3%↩ | 50▼20.4%↩ |
| J. N'djoliCentre-forward | Heracles | 🏳️ | 25 | 6 | 1 | 15.8 | 29 | 54 |
| V. SulzbacherDefensive midfielder | Excelsior | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 1 | 38 |
| M. BenitaFull-back | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 1 | 15.7 | 15▼54.8% | 60▼11% |
| R. AkmumCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 1 | 1 | 15.6 | 16▲2.5%↩ | 49▼1.2%↩ |
| R. OudstenFull-back | Telstar | 🏳️ | 15 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 0 | 56±0% |
| E. SørensenCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 1 | 0 | 15.4 | 48±0% | 42±0% |
| S. BultmanCentre-back | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 1 | 15.4 | 13▲4% | 58▼6.8% |
| T. VianelloFull-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 1 | 15.3 | 8 | 53 |
| D. van KaamCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 1 | 3 | 15.1 | 21▲11.3% | 51▼14.4% |
| Olivier de NijsWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0±0% | 46▼17.8% |
| E. CornelisseAttacking midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 19±0% | 50±0% |
| E. FlatakerWinger | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 0 | 1 | 14.8 | 18±0% | 35±0% |
| D. van der KustFull-back | Heracles | 🇸🇷Suriname | 25 | 1 | 2 | 14.8 | 13±0% | 57±0% |
| Y. Borges SanchesWinger | Heracles | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 22 | 2 | 0 | 14.8 | 8 | 57▼3.4%↩ |
| M. PaesGoalkeeper | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 12▲6%↩ | 45▲9.6%↩ |
| R. ProvidenceWinger | Almere City FC | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 1 | 2 | 14.7 | 8±0% | 47±0% |
| Sebastiaan HagedoornWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 0 | 55 |
| S. SchepermanCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 0 | 14.6 | 24±0% | 56±0% |
| E. PokuWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 1 | 14.6 | 35±0% | 59±0% |
| T. KuijstenGoalkeeper | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 4▼45.6%↩ | 50▼2.9%↩ |
| S. Karlsson GrachCentre-forward | Den Bosch | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 4 | 0 | 14.4 | 13±0% | 48±0% |
| D. BeukersFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 14▲275.7% | 52▲1.6% |
| B. BurgeringWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 1 | 1 | 14.4 | 27±0% | 53±0% |
| Sheddy BarglanFull-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 14.3 | 11±0% | 48±0% |
| M. DorsAttacking midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇸🇷Suriname | 21 | 1 | 2 | 14.3 | 3±0% | 50±0% |
| M. HauswirthCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 11 | 51 |
| G. SilleCentre-forward | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 4 | 47 |
| Wessel SpeelGoalkeeper | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 4▲8.3%↩ | 45▲25.6%↩ |
| R. BozinovskiCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 19 | 54 |
| L. IvanušecWinger | Feyenoord | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 0 | 2 | 13.6 | 6▲19.6% | 30▼48.3% |
| J. Van HeckeAttacking midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 1 | 13.6 | 31±0% | 48±0% |
| M. SoumanoCentre-forward | NAC Breda | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 2 | 0 | 13.6 | 18±0% | 62±0% |
| R. HillenFull-back | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 27±0% | 63±0% |
| M. NassohCentral midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 37±0% | 65±0% |
| D. HuismanDefensive midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 46±0% | 58▲0.7%↩ |
| G. SmalFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 0 | 2 | 13.3 | 16▲1.9% | 46▼23.5% |
| G. SilléCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 3 | 46 |
| F. FofanaCentre-forward | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 0 | 45▼16.6%↩ |
| H. El DahriCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 17±0% | 53±0% |
| J. van GomCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0±0% | 46±0% |