| L. FløAttacking midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 15.4 | 17▲8.3%↩ | 44▲2.3%↩ |
| R. ArakiCentral midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15.4 | 12▲1.8%↩ | 53▲8.2%↩ |
| Y. OkouCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 35±0% | 56▼4.4% |
| L. MarijnissenCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 35±0% | 48▼20.3%↩ |
| E. FiletWinger | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 15.3 | 15 | 48▼7.6%↩ |
| R. VermantCentre-forward | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 15.3 | 26±0% | 58▼2.2% |
| R. TouzgharCentral midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 41▼3.1%↩ | 59▼7.5%↩ |
| I. KoutsoupiasCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15.3 | 39±0% | 69±0% |
| A. HemsleyCentre-forward | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15.2 | 34▲7.5%↩ | 47▲3.5%↩ |
| O. AntmanWinger | Anderlecht | 🇫🇮Finland | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 15.2 | 10▲5.1%↩ | 47▲11.8%↩ |
| A. PalaciosCentre-back | Genk | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 22 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 15.2 | 5▲8.3%↩ | 48▲26.5%↩ |
| K. AmaroFull-back | Genk | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 23 | 50 |
| H. SiquetCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 15±0% | 52▼3.9% |
| G. MortensenCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 18±0% | 54▲1.1% |
| J. Y. Vergara OrtegaCentre-forward | Gent | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 15.2 | 21 | 64 |
| K. MatsuzawaWinger | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 15.1 | 11±0% | 48▼2.7% |
| A. BoukamirDefensive midfielder | Charleroi | 🇲🇦Morocco | 19 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 15.1 | 5±0% | 50±0% |
| A. BojangWinger | Charleroi | 🇬🇲Gambia | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 15.1 | 15▼3.2%↩ | 55▼9.4%↩ |
| M. DelavalléeGoalkeeper | Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 15±0% | 57▲3.5% |
| T. KoudouCentral midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15.1 | 38±0% | 59▲0.9% |
| Jan VirgiliWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 15.1 | 22±0% | 78±0% |
| B. TahirovićDefensive midfielder | Genk | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 18±0% | 41▲6.4%↩ |
| I. SalahCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 16±0% | 42▼2.1%↩ |
| T. Van den KeybusAttacking midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 11±0% | 44▼6.1% |
| M. SowCentre-back | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0±0% | 46±0% |
| Bernard NgueneAttacking midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0▼100% | 47▼6.5% |
| J. LawrenceCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 38▲8%↩ | 47±0% |
| M. WadeCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 15 | 48 |
| N. IshiwatariAttacking midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 4▲10.3%↩ | 52▲33.2%↩ |
| F. HammarDefensive midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 47±0% | 55▲2.6% |
| L. MondeleCentral midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 17▲7.8%↩ | 56▲28.7%↩ |
| G. KondoCentre-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 9▼36.1%↩ | 57▼2.7%↩ |
| C. ScottCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 39±0% | 57▲1.6% |
| F. TsimbaCentre-forward | KVC Westerlo | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14.9 | 4±0% | 38▲0.5%↩ |
| C. Nsiala-MakengoFull-back | KVC Westerlo | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 2▼81.2%↩ | 40▼14.3%↩ |
| A. OmgbaCentral midfielder | Gent | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 3±0% | 45±0% |
| K. SyFull-back | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 17 | 47▲7.5%↩ |
| ErickAttacking midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.9 | 7±0% | 49±0% |
| M. MbayeWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 14.8 | 3 | 51▼14.2%↩ |
| M. DeanCentre-forward | Gent | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14.8 | 27▲25.7% | 55▲4.9% |
| A. ZorganeCentral midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇩🇿Algeria | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14.8 | 46±0% | 57▼1.2% |
| S. MichezCentre-forward | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14.7 | 2▼27.6%↩ | 2▼96.1%↩ |
| I. CoulibalyDefensive midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇲🇱Mali | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 12▲7.9%↩ | 49▲24.2%↩ |
| E. LlansanaDefensive midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 20±0% | 50▲0.6% |
| J. KiilerichCentre-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 25▲2.9% | 52▲3% |
| R. NyakossiCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 23±0% | 55▼4.9% |
| Á. ZalánAttacking midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇭🇺Hungary | 20 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 14.7 | 26▲14.6%↩ | 59▲64.2%↩ |
| J. HeekerenGoalkeeper | Anderlecht | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 4▲10.8%↩ | 43▼29%↩ |
| K. Van RafelghemWinger | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14.6 | 9±0% | 47±0% |
| E. LofolomoCentral midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 17±0% | 48▲3% |
| J. SpileersCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 13±0% | 54▼2% |
| J. ErenbjergAttacking midfielder | Genk | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 14.6 | 50±0% | 57▲3.1%↩ |
| S. NgouraWinger | Cercle Brugge | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 14.6 | 34±0% | 59▼3.3% |
| Z. GruberWinger | RAAL La Louvière | 🇭🇺Hungary | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 26±0% | 38±0% |
| N. ChibaniCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 0 | 46 |
| Noah Adedeji-SternbergWinger | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 7▼46.7% | 50▼1.4% |
| N. SolheidCentre-back | Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 32▲7.6%↩ | 56▲27.9%↩ |
| Yang Min-HyeokWinger | KVC Westerlo | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14.5 | 12▲9.4%↩ | 66▲5.6%↩ |
| T. VerlindenAttacking midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 26 | 2 | 4 | 14.4 | 17▼14.7%↩ | 41▼20.5%↩ |
| L. Kiaba MoungangaGoalkeeper | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 6±0% | 43±0% |
| Q. BenaetsCentre-forward | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 0 | 43 |
| F. TangalaDefensive midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 8 | 50 |
| I. PavlićDefensive midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 0▼94.6%↩ | 45▲7.2%↩ |
| A. BertacciniCentre-forward | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14.3 | 22±0% | 47▲0.6% |
| R. AmanéDefensive midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 41±0% | 47±0% |
| T. LutondaFull-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 17±0% | 49▼4.3% |
| N. GillotFull-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14.3 | 16±0% | 53▼4.5% |
| Kyrell WilsonWinger | Gent | 🏴England | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 16▲13.8%↩ | 67▲43.2%↩ |
| A. TajaouartCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14.2 | 14▲7.8%↩ | 43▲0.9%↩ |
| O. DioufCentre-forward | St. Truiden | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 11 | 43▲6%↩ |
| N. MituljikićWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 44▲30.2%↩ |
| A. Beka BekaWinger | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 3▼48.4%↩ | 46▼31.5%↩ |
| R. LaalalouiCentral midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 1±0% | 46±0% |
| C. IkwuemesiWinger | OH Leuven | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 14.2 | 16±0% | 50▼5% |
| W. PaugainFull-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 17±0% | 51▲2.8% |
| D. LamegoCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 35±0% | 55▼4.5% |
| T. DegreefCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 30±0% | 57▲0.9% |
| F. Soelle SoelleCentre-forward | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14.1 | 19 | 45▲15.6%↩ |
| I. DiakitéCentre-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇬🇳Guinea | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 10±0% | 49▼3.2% |
| H. LawrenceCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🏴England | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 27±0% | 56▲3.9% |
| A. Ait El HadjCentral midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 22±0% | 57▼1.6% |
| B. GooreWinger | Gent | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 23±0% | 58▲6.3% |
| D. DionguAttacking midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇸🇳Senegal | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14.1 | 19▲9.2%↩ | 59±0% |
| K. CorbanieFull-back | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 0▼100%↩ | 43▼14.3%↩ |
| E. TuypensFull-back | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 3 | 48 |
| N. SattlbergerCentre-back | Genk | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4▼60.6% | 51±0% |
| D. DierckxCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 17±0% | 51▲1% |
| Álvaro Cortés MoyanoCentre-back | Antwerp | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1±0% | 71±0% |
| A. VermeerenDefensive midfielder | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 15▲0.7%↩ | 78▲5.9%↩ |
| R. FossoDefensive midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 13▼41.9%↩ | 41▼32.9%↩ |
| M. DecoeneCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 2±0% | 44±0% |
| R. SmekensDefensive midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 1 | 45 |
| A. DonyCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 38▲932.4%↩ | 46▲7.5%↩ |
| Y. StevensCentral midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 0 | 46 |
| K. PeersmanGoalkeeper | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 9▲7.2%↩ | 46▲3.4%↩ |
| D. SalifouCentral midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇹🇬Togo | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 10±0% | 47▲1.7% |
| M. StroeykensCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 9±0% | 52▲2.8% |
| D. OpokuFull-back | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 13.9 | 13±0% | 52▼5.1% |
| T. AasgaardWinger | Anderlecht | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13.8 | 9▼69.7%↩ | 44▼10.7%↩ |
| C. RavychCentre-back | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13.8 | 34±0% | 53▼3.3%↩ |