| C. SouangaCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 50 |
| R. MirisolaCentre-forward | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 19±0% | 56▼1.2% |
| B. LathouwersGoalkeeper | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 1 | 11.9 | 7▼87.2%↩ | 38▼23.6%↩ |
| O. AchihiCentre-forward | Antwerp | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0 | 47 |
| V. DamjanićCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇭🇷Croatia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 47 |
| R. MonticelliCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 47▼7%↩ |
| I. BenachourCentral midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇲🇦Morocco | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 47 |
| O. AchihiCentre-forward | Antwerp | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 47 |
| J. MbalandaAttacking midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 47 |
| S. ShinkawaCentral midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 47▲26.1%↩ |
| M. NotoCentral midfielder | Charleroi | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 48 |
| Adrían Eduardo Choco CordovaCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 5±0% | 38±0% |
| L. GoemaereDefensive midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 25▲149.5%↩ | 43▼1.8%↩ |
| K. KouassiWinger | Cercle Brugge | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 0 | 48±0% |
| Luca SchelfhoutFull-back | Antwerp | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 1±0% | 22▲5.7% |
| M. NdembiCentre-back | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 0 | 47 |
| T. PanduroDefensive midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 0 | 49 |
| G. CouckeGoalkeeper | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 35▼8.9%↩ |
| D. DemuynckWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 38▼1.8% |
| S. GueuletteCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇷🇼Rwanda | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 13±0% | 43▼5.1% |
| Tijn Van IngelgomGoalkeeper | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 44 |
| X. van der VeldeCentre-forward | KV Mechelen | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 44 |
| Axel WillockxGoalkeeper | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 44 |
| S. YamadaCentre-forward | OH Leuven | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 11▲2.8%↩ | 45▲6.2%↩ |
| T. OgiwaraCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 26▲2.3%↩ | 47▲5.6%↩ |
| I. Ben SadikCentre-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 47 |
| N. MakemboCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▲15.4%↩ |
| Luis NarhWinger | Antwerp | 🇬🇭Ghana | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 48 |
| A. TraoréWinger | OH Leuven | 🇬🇳Guinea | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 10±0% | 50▼4.9% |
| S. GourvilleCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 35▼3.1%↩ | 55▲3.2%↩ |
| K. BorysCentral midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 0 | 45▲32.5%↩ |
| B. SoumaréCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 2▼55.8%↩ | 36±0% |
| S. DelosCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 25▼5.3%↩ | 44▼6%↩ |
| J. LietaertCentre-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 45 |
| Milan GigotCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 47 |
| Y. AzzouzCentral midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇲🇦Morocco | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 47 |
| S. MurruCentral midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 47 |
| M. PeanoGoalkeeper | RAAL La Louvière | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 22±0% | 48▼4.4% |
| S. RendersCentre-back | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 9±0% | 52▲2.3% |
| M. IsahCentre-forward | RAAL La Louvière | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 1 | 11.3 | 19 | 57 |
| Jeff GodelaineCentre-forward | Antwerp | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 48±0% |
| D. HeymansCentral midfielder | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 38±0% | 49±0% |
| A. RaisCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 17 | 42 |
| Mory KeraCentral midfielder | Charleroi | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 48 |
| D. OpokuFull-back | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 13±0% | 52▼5.1% |
| W. BalikwishaWinger | OH Leuven | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 2±0% | 36±0% |
| T. NkadaWinger | Standard Liege | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 16±0% | 42▲1.2% |
| M. BelkheirWinger | RAAL La Louvière | 🇩🇿Algeria | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0▼100% | 35▼28.2% |
| T. RadeletGoalkeeper | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 48 |
| S. StanojlovićWinger | Charleroi | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 34 |
| T. DialloDefensive midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 2▼9.5% | 36▼12.3% |
| A. De WannemackerCentral midfielder | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 17 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0▼93.5%↩ | 43▲15.5%↩ |
| K. NgaWinger | Anderlecht | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 10.7 | 0±0% | 47±0% |
| Y. GbouaCentre-forward | Standard Liege | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 48 |
| R. EyongoWinger | RAAL La Louvière | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0▼100% | 34▼21.9% |
| H. BulutCentral midfielder | OH Leuven | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 48 |
| H. TeklabCentral midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 24±0% | 41▼5.5% |
| M. ZekriFull-back | KV Mechelen | 🇲🇦Morocco | 17 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 7±0% | 50▲3.1% |
| C. KoiteCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 1 | 36 |
| S. NiouleWinger | Charleroi | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 2 | 1 | 10.1 | 14▲14.8%↩ | 36▲4.1%↩ |
| A. FlipsCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 2▲6.7%↩ | 31▲2.6%↩ |
| L. Van GelderCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 48 |
| N. CobiellaCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 47 |
| D. LavaléeCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 25▲789.3%↩ | 32▼20%↩ |
| J. MuanzaCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 3 | 1 | 9.3 | 8 | 41 |
| I. BreugelmansCentre-back | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 24±0% | 50±0% |
| N. JackersGoalkeeper | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 15▲163.8% | 39▼7.1% |
| E. DoucouréGoalkeeper | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 38▼22.3%↩ |
| E. MbavuFull-back | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 16 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 9▲363.2%↩ | 41▲12%↩ |
| A. PeninCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 17 | 42 |
| D. J. WisdomAttacking midfielder | Gent | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 35 |
| M. ViltardAttacking midfielder | Dender | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 34±0% | 46▼20.2% |
| D. Eckert AyensaCentral midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 5 | 0 | 7.9 | 24±0% | 36▲1.1%↩ |
| P. GerkensCentral midfielder | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 6 | 1 | 7.7 | 46▲305.3% | 32▲8.9% |
| D. VanzeirCentre-forward | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 2 | 2 | 7.7 | 12±0% | 35▼3.3%↩ |
| Hüseyin ErtürkCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 2 | 45▲13.4%↩ |
| I. LefrancqCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 5 | 39 |
| K. KotonCentral midfielder | Dender | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 3±0% | 47±0% |
| Pedro GomesCentre-back | Dender | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼35.9%↩ |
| J. KaparosCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 1▼89.7%↩ | 36▼6.5%↩ |
| N. Moutha-SebtaouiFull-back | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 4▼34%↩ | 49▲21.5%↩ |
| Hong Seok-JuCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 1▼73.3%↩ | 35▼6.4%↩ |
| L. FortinGoalkeeper | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 43 |
| T. HenryCentre-forward | Standard Liege | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15▲49.5%↩ | 25▼27.9%↩ |
| I. DelpupoCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0▼20%↩ | 36▼19%↩ |
| R. SarfoCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0▼97.6%↩ | 37▼28.1%↩ |
| H. MnogaFull-back | Patro Eisden | 🇹🇿Tanzania | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 23▲8.1%↩ | 35▲10.8%↩ |
| D. ToševskiWinger | Dender | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 16±0% | 41▼20.2% |
| A. NhailiWinger | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▼8.7%↩ |
| Amine DaaliDefensive midfielder | Dender | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2±0% | 49±0% |
| L. RousseauCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 14 | 0 | 6.9 | 47 | 50 |
| Mohammed Al RashdiCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 35 |
| A. KamardinCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇰🇲Comoros | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 35 |
| S. Van der HeydenFull-back | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 43▲7.3% | 44▲6.5% |
| A. ScheidlerCentre-forward | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 39±0% | 47▲3.5% |
| N. OryeCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 4 | 1 | 6.7 | 16 | 34 |
| Olivier BenoitCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 36 |
| L. LemoineCentre-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 21±0% | 39▲2.9% |
| A. BernierCentral midfielder | Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 29±0% | 44▲4.3% |
| J. MunezeroCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 5±0% | 36±0% |