| S. KeitaCentre-forward | Union St. Gilloise | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 21 |
| N. AhassadCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 17 |
| X. DierckxCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 16±0% | 55▲0.9% |
| L. Van GelderCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 48 |
| K. NgaWinger | Anderlecht | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 10.7 | 0±0% | 47±0% |
| N. CobiellaCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 47 |
| E. MbavuFull-back | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 16 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 9▲363.2%↩ | 41▲12%↩ |
| M. ZekriFull-back | KV Mechelen | 🇲🇦Morocco | 17 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 7±0% | 50▲3.1% |
| Mory KeraCentral midfielder | Charleroi | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 48 |
| Y. GbouaCentre-forward | Standard Liege | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 48 |
| A. De WannemackerCentral midfielder | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 17 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0▼93.5%↩ | 43▲15.5%↩ |
| J. Mbaku MbabitCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 38 |
| J. Y. Vergara OrtegaCentre-forward | Gent | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 14.8 | 11 | 62 |
| Y. HamdaouiCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 1 | 1 | 13.5 | 11 | 56▲23% |
| M. FofanaDefensive midfielder | Antwerp | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 2±0% | 54±0% |
| S. RendersCentre-back | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 9±0% | 52▲2.3% |
| D. OpokuFull-back | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 13±0% | 52▼5.1% |
| M. Lohunanu-MbasiCentre-forward | KV Mechelen | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 6 | 52 |
| T. PanduroDefensive midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 0 | 49 |
| Luis NarhWinger | Antwerp | 🇬🇭Ghana | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 48 |
| Jeff GodelaineCentre-forward | Antwerp | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 48±0% |
| T. RadeletGoalkeeper | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 48 |
| H. BulutCentral midfielder | OH Leuven | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 48 |
| M. NotoCentral midfielder | Charleroi | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 48 |
| A. VasovicCentre-forward | Club Brugge KV | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 18 | 6 | 1 | 12.4 | 20 | 44 |
| O. SzulcCentral midfielder | Dender | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 12▲7.9%↩ | 44▲6.3%↩ |
| T. LoutfiCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 38 |
| E. DoucouréGoalkeeper | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 38▼22.3%↩ |
| D. J. WisdomAttacking midfielder | Gent | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 35 |
| Luca SchelfhoutFull-back | Antwerp | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 1±0% | 22▲5.7% |
| M. CourcoulAttacking midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 1 | 12.6 | 7±0% | 68▲3.5%↩ |
| C. TsawaCentral midfielder | Club Brugge KV | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 34▲8.1%↩ | 64▲42.4%↩ |
| J. AfriyieWinger | Genk | 🇬🇭Ghana | 19 | 0 | 1 | 12.9 | 24▼1.2%↩ | 60▼1.5%↩ |
| I. CisseWinger | Charleroi | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 13.4 | 30▲24.5%↩ | 59▲125.8%↩ |
| R. MirisolaCentre-forward | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 19±0% | 56▼1.2% |
| S. PorozoWinger | Antwerp | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 19 | 1 | 0 | 13.6 | 5 | 54 |
| Makaya Ibrahima DiabyDefensive midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇬🇳Guinea | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 22±0% | 53▼2.6% |
| Afonso PatrãoCentre-forward | KVC Westerlo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 1 | 0 | 12.6 | 3▼43.1%↩ | 51▼14.6%↩ |
| V. KonatéDefensive midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 21▲12.5% | 50▼3.4% |
| A. TraoréWinger | OH Leuven | 🇬🇳Guinea | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 10±0% | 50▼4.9% |
| Carlos MejiaWinger | Antwerp | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 19 | 0 | 1 | 12.7 | 5 | 50 |
| V. MartensWinger | Cercle Brugge | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 0 | 50 |
| A. BoukamirCentral midfielder | Charleroi | 🇲🇦Morocco | 19 | 1 | 0 | 14.5 | 5±0% | 50±0% |
| C. SouangaCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 50 |
| K. KouassiWinger | Cercle Brugge | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 0 | 48±0% |
| David Gabriel JesusWinger | Antwerp | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 0 | 48▲4.4% |
| S. ShinkawaCentral midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 47▲26.1%↩ |
| N. MakemboCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▲15.4%↩ |
| J. MbalandaAttacking midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 47 |
| O. AchihiCentre-forward | Antwerp | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0 | 47 |
| S. MurruCentral midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 47 |
| J. NamCentral midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 0 | 47▼1.1% |
| O. OlivierCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 0 | 47 |
| I. BenachourCentral midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇲🇦Morocco | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 47 |
| M. NdembiCentre-back | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 0 | 47 |
| Oumar BaldeCentral midfielder | Dender | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 47 |
| O. AchihiCentre-forward | Antwerp | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 47 |
| Milan GigotCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 47 |
| Y. AzzouzCentral midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇲🇦Morocco | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 47 |
| A. Mulumba KankondeCentre-forward | Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0 | 47 |
| I. Ben SadikCentre-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 47 |
| N. SyCentral midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 0 | 47 |
| Q. DurkaGoalkeeper | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 0 | 47 |
| K. BorysCentral midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 0 | 45▲32.5%↩ |
| Tijn Van IngelgomGoalkeeper | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 44 |
| X. van der VeldeCentre-forward | KV Mechelen | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 44 |
| Axel WillockxGoalkeeper | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 44 |
| A. PanoGoalkeeper | Patro Eisden | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 38 |
| Jan VirgiliWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 22±0% | 78±0% |
| Yang Min-HyeokWinger | KVC Westerlo | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 12▲9.4%↩ | 66▲5.6%↩ |
| Reno MünzCentre-back | KVC Westerlo | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 25▼3.5%↩ | 64▲5.4%↩ |
| Á. ZalánAttacking midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇭🇺Hungary | 20 | 2 | 0 | 14.7 | 26▲14.6%↩ | 59▲64.2%↩ |
| F. AdekamiDefensive midfielder | Antwerp | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 17±0% | 58▲3% |
| T. De VliegerDefensive midfielder | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 6▼74.8% | 56▲6.1% |
| M. DiakhonWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 2 | 15.2 | 14±0% | 54▼1.6% |
| A. VerstraetenFull-back | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 1 | 15.3 | 13▲231.6% | 53▲9.3% |
| Shina AyodeleCentre-forward | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 1 | 0 | 14.1 | 6 | 52 |
| J. KongoloCentre-back | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 2 | 0 | 14.5 | 14±0% | 52▼0.8% |
| Joel Tshisanga NdalaWinger | Cercle Brugge | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 4▼6.7%↩ | 51▼19.1%↩ |
| N. Moutha-SebtaouiFull-back | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 4▼34%↩ | 49▲21.5%↩ |
| G. VandeplasWinger | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0 | 49±0% |
| E. TuypensCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 3 | 48 |
| L. Mbamba-MuandaFull-back | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 13±0% | 48▼6.3% |
| Daniel TshilandaCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 0 | 48 |
| M. LendfersGoalkeeper | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 0 | 47 |
| Bernard NgueneWinger | Standard Liege | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 20 | 1 | 1 | 14.8 | 0▼100% | 47▼6.5% |
| R. CaicedoCentre-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇨🇴Colombia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 1 | 47 |
| Charles HerrmannDefensive midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 1 | 47 |
| M. HeremansCentral midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 47 |
| A. BayoWinger | Cercle Brugge | 🇬🇳Guinea | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▲14.7%↩ |
| V. DamjanićCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇭🇷Croatia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 47 |
| R. MonticelliCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 47▼7%↩ |
| Kewan VembaCentre-forward | Zulte Waregem | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 0 | 47 |
| Arthur AlexisCentral midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0 | 47 |
| E. KonéCentre-forward | Cercle Brugge | 🇲🇱Mali | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 0 | 47 |
| Zoumana KeitaCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 46 |
| Hüseyin ErtürkCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 2 | 45▲13.4%↩ |
| D. AmegnagloWinger | KVC Westerlo | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 0 | 45 |
| L. FløCentral midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 17▲8.3%↩ | 44▲2.3%↩ |
| L. GoemaereDefensive midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 25▲149.5%↩ | 43▼1.8%↩ |