| D. De JaegereCentre-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 5 | 50 |
| B. BafdiliCentral midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 11±0% | 50▲3.3% |
| ErickAttacking midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14.4 | 7±0% | 49±0% |
| I. DiakitéCentre-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇬🇳Guinea | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 10±0% | 49▼3.2% |
| A. PalaciosCentre-back | Genk | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 22 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 5▲8.3%↩ | 48▲26.5%↩ |
| K. AmaroFull-back | Genk | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 10 | 48 |
| M. BoukamirCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 5±0% | 47±0% |
| N. DevalckeneerGoalkeeper | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 0 | 47 |
| K. PeersmanGoalkeeper | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 9▲7.2%↩ | 46▲3.4%↩ |
| Y. StevensCentral midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 0 | 46 |
| N. ChibaniCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 0 | 46 |
| A. DonyCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 38▲932.4%↩ | 46▲7.5%↩ |
| M. SowCentre-back | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0±0% | 46±0% |
| A. DirikenDefensive midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 1▲60% | 45▼4% |
| R. SmekensDefensive midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 1 | 45 |
| Ahmad Abu RasenGoalkeeper | St. Truiden | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 0 | 45 |
| S. TraoreCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 0 | 45 |
| M. GodfroidGoalkeeper | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 0 | 45 |
| T. AdaramolaFull-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 13▲43.8%↩ | 44▼22.8%↩ |
| M. KireevCentral midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇾Belarus | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2±0% | 44±0% |
| K. VromanGoalkeeper | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 14 | 44▲21.7%↩ |
| M. DecoeneCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 2±0% | 44±0% |
| D. AsareCentral midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 7▲27.6%↩ | 44▲7.9%↩ |
| D. De RoeveFull-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 24±0% | 43▼4.9%↩ |
| A. RaisCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 17 | 42 |
| B. KerfCentre-forward | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 5▼76.4%↩ | 40▼6.1%↩ |
| I. LefrancqCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 5▲2300%↩ | 39▼18.2%↩ |
| M. UbandomaCentre-forward | RAAL La Louvière | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 11.6 | 13▼34.2%↩ | 39▲16%↩ |
| Z. GruberWinger | RAAL La Louvière | 🇭🇺Hungary | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14.4 | 26±0% | 38±0% |
| Olivier BenoitCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 36 |
| T. DialloDefensive midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 2▼9.5% | 36▼12.3% |
| E. MbodjiCentre-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 6▼30%↩ | 2▼96.4%↩ |
| L. HjeldeCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 4▲10.8%↩ | 72▲30.4%↩ |
| M. WinklerAttacking midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 19.5 | 39±0% | 67±0% |
| C. KeitaCentre-back | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 17.1 | 34±0% | 63▲3.8% |
| A. FontanarosaCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 28▲198.9%↩ | 61▲8.9%↩ |
| Y. LienardGoalkeeper | Cercle Brugge | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 0 | 61 |
| B. AkinsolaWinger | Cercle Brugge | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 20±0% | 60±0% |
| M. van BrederodeAttacking midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 40±0% | 59▲2.6% |
| T. NozawaGoalkeeper | Antwerp | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15.7 | 15±0% | 59▲2.4% |
| I. SakamotoCentre-forward | KVC Westerlo | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.2 | 43±0% | 58▼8% |
| Y. CappelleFull-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17.1 | 23±0% | 57▲2.9% |
| M. PaskotšiCentre-back | Gent | 🇪🇪Estonia | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 20±0% | 57▲6.2% |
| N. SolheidCentre-back | Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 32▲7.6%↩ | 56▲27.9%↩ |
| Y. OkouCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 35±0% | 56▼4.4% |
| A. AbidWinger | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 17.8 | 31±0% | 56▼0.5% |
| L. HeyCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 26▲153.5%↩ | 56▲32.4%↩ |
| Guilherme Henriques da Silva CarvalhoAttacking midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17.7 | 28±0% | 55▼4.3% |
| D. LamegoCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 35±0% | 55▼4.5% |
| N. GillotFull-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 16±0% | 53▼4.5% |
| F. PottsCentral midfielder | Club Brugge KV | 🏴England | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 14▼15.3%↩ | 53▼26.2%↩ |
| F. Situmona MbembaWinger | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 16.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 53±0% |
| I. CamaraFull-back | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 17.9 | 16▼51.6%↩ | 52▼11%↩ |
| D. DierckxCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 17±0% | 51▲1% |
| V. ChambaereGoalkeeper | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 15±0% | 50±0% |
| D. van den HeuvelGoalkeeper | OH Leuven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 9±0% | 50▼1.8%↩ |
| L. RousseauCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 6.8 | 47 | 50 |
| A. FerrariWinger | St. Truiden | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 17.1 | 12▼42.8% | 49▼12% |
| T. HedlWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 17.1 | 4±0% | 48±0% |
| G. DioufCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 10±0% | 48▲2.3% |
| L. MarijnissenCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 35±0% | 48▼20.3%↩ |
| J. LawrenceCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 38▲8%↩ | 47±0% |
| K. Van RafelghemWinger | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14.4 | 9±0% | 47±0% |
| R. DurosinmiCentre-forward | Genk | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 17.6 | 6▼73.4%↩ | 47▲2.8%↩ |
| D. SalifouCentral midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇹🇬Togo | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 10±0% | 47▲1.7% |
| R. AmanéDefensive midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 41±0% | 47±0% |
| M. WadeAttacking midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14.9 | 6 | 47 |
| K. KotonWinger | Dender | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 8.4 | 3±0% | 47±0% |
| F. LemaréchalWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15.6 | 1▼94.1%↩ | 46▼31.2%↩ |
| M. ViltardCentre-forward | Dender | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 8.7 | 34±0% | 46▼20.2% |
| X. MartléCentre-forward | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 0 | 45 |
| A. OmgbaCentral midfielder | Gent | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 3±0% | 45±0% |
| B. LangenbickGoalkeeper | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 0 | 45 |
| N. MituljikićWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 44▲30.2%↩ |
| S. Van DammeGoalkeeper | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 0 | 44 |
| O. JochmansGoalkeeper | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 0 | 44 |
| M. OsifoCentral midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 0▼97.5% | 44▼14.8% |
| Q. BenaetsCentre-forward | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 0 | 43 |
| O. DioufWinger | St. Truiden | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 11 | 43▲6%↩ |
| B. TahirovićCentral midfielder | Genk | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 18±0% | 41▲6.4%↩ |
| K. PierreFull-back | Genk | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15.3 | 0▼97.1%↩ | 41±0% |
| A. YokoyamaWinger | Genk | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.3 | 18▲7.7%↩ | 41±0% |
| M. BiondicWinger | Union St. Gilloise | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 17.6 | 14 | 41 |
| B. ZeneliAttacking midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 18.7 | 19▼39.4%↩ | 38±0% |
| Pedro GomesCentre-forward | Dender | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▼32.7%↩ |
| T. KasayanagiAttacking midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3±0% | 38±0% |
| I. DelpupoAttacking midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 0▼20%↩ | 36▼19%↩ |
| Hong Seok-JuCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 3▼3.3%↩ | 35▼5.6%↩ |
| R. EyongoWinger | RAAL La Louvière | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0▼100% | 34▼21.9% |
| A. OmobamideleCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 17±0% | 70±0% |
| T. BentayebCentre-forward | Anderlecht | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 15.4 | 61±0% | 69±0% |
| N. MbukuWinger | St. Truiden | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 35▲9.9%↩ | 65±0% |
| A. EmentaWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 16.9 | 36±0% | 61▲1.8% |
| I. SebaouiWinger | St. Truiden | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 16.4 | 45±0% | 60▼5.6% |
| I. HautekietCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 46±0% | 58▲1.2% |
| G. KondoCentre-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 9▼36.1%↩ | 57▼2.7%↩ |
| C. ScottCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 14.9 | 39±0% | 57▲1.6% |
| A. JungdalGoalkeeper | KVC Westerlo | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 37±0% | 57▼6.3% |
| A. Ait El HadjCentre-forward | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 38 | 2 | 5 | 18.8 | 22▼10.2% | 57▼4.4% |
| I. FofanaDefensive midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15.6 | 34▼2.9%↩ | 56▼2.3%↩ |