| E. FiletWinger | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 14.7 | 8 | 47▼11.1%↩ |
| Lee Han-BeomCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 37±0% | 45▼0.9%↩ |
| I. PavlićDefensive midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 0▼94.6%↩ | 45▲7.2%↩ |
| B. KayoDefensive midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1±0% | 44±0% |
| R. DenuitCentre-back | Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 0 | 43 |
| L. FortinGoalkeeper | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 43 |
| Ryan TeagueDefensive midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 1 | 41▼8.3%↩ |
| R. FossoDefensive midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 13▼41.9%↩ | 41▼32.9%↩ |
| J. KaparosCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 1▼89.7%↩ | 36▼6.5%↩ |
| A. KamardinCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇰🇲Comoros | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 35 |
| Mohammed Al RashdiCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 35 |
| H. MnogaFull-back | Patro Eisden | 🇹🇿Tanzania | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 23▲8.1%↩ | 35▲10.8%↩ |
| S. StanojlovićWinger | Charleroi | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 34 |
| S. MichezCentre-forward | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 2▼27.6%↩ | 2▼96.1%↩ |
| Tiago AraújoAttacking midfielder | Gent | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 1 | 1 | 15.9 | 26▲10.8% | 56▲4.3% |
| M. AkéCentral midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 1 | 0 | 15.7 | 28±0% | 56▲3% |
| L. KokuboGoalkeeper | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 22▲7.5% | 56▼2.5% |
| E. PletinckxCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 36±0% | 56▼5% |
| F. HammarDefensive midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 47±0% | 55▲2.6% |
| I. KaramokoCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 26±0% | 53▲1.1% |
| R. FloruczCentre-forward | Union St. Gilloise | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 25±0% | 53▼1.5% |
| W. PaugainFull-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 17±0% | 51▲2.8% |
| I. BreugelmansCentre-back | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 24±0% | 50±0% |
| A. ColassinWinger | Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 9±0% | 50▲2% |
| C. IkwuemesiWinger | OH Leuven | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 25 | 0 | 1 | 13.7 | 16±0% | 50▼5% |
| E. LlansanaDefensive midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 20±0% | 50▲0.6% |
| M. DelangheGoalkeeper | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 9▲29% | 49▼9.4% |
| T. LutondaFull-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 17±0% | 49▼4.3% |
| I. CoulibalyDefensive midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇲🇱Mali | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 12▲7.9%↩ | 49▲24.2%↩ |
| A. TrouilletDefensive midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 13▲2.4%↩ | 48▼9.2%↩ |
| S. KimuraCentre-back | KVC Westerlo | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 24±0% | 48▼6.3% |
| K. MatsuzawaCentre-forward | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 1 | 0 | 15.2 | 11±0% | 48▼2.7% |
| O. AntmanWinger | Anderlecht | 🇫🇮Finland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 10▲5.1%↩ | 47▲11.8%↩ |
| D. SikanWinger | Anderlecht | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 8▲2.6% | 47±0% |
| L. PatrisDefensive midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 23±0% | 47▼2.3% |
| M. DiarraCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇲🇱Mali | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 13▼46.6%↩ | 46▼38.7%↩ |
| A. Beka BekaWinger | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 1 | 0 | 14.3 | 3▼48.4%↩ | 46▼31.5%↩ |
| K. VaesenCentre-forward | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 4±0% | 46±0% |
| C. HuertaCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 1 | 0 | 15.5 | 7▼70.4%↩ | 46▼8.5%↩ |
| T. Van den KeybusDefensive midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 11±0% | 44▼6.1% |
| J. HeekerenGoalkeeper | Anderlecht | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 4▲10.8%↩ | 43▼29%↩ |
| V. MabanzaCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇨🇬Congo | 25 | 8 | 0 | 16.3 | 23 | 43 |
| I. SalahCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 16±0% | 42▼2.1%↩ |
| B. DizdarevićGoalkeeper | Standard Liege | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 0 | 42 |
| D. ToševskiWinger | Dender | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 16±0% | 41▼20.2% |
| J. MuanzaCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 3 | 1 | 9.3 | 8 | 41 |
| J. MunezeroCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 5±0% | 36±0% |
| J. ErenbjergAttacking midfielder | Genk | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 0 | 3 | 14.1 | 50±0% | 57▲3.1%↩ |
| A. ZorganeDefensive midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇩🇿Algeria | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 46±0% | 57▼1.2% |
| A. OusouCentre-back | Charleroi | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 1 | 0 | 14.6 | 39±0% | 56▲3.5% |
| G. MagnéeDefensive midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 41±0% | 56▼3.5% |
| S. GourvilleCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 35▼3.1%↩ | 55▲3.2%↩ |
| M. NzitaCentre-back | Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 35±0% | 54▲3.3% |
| S. DiakitéFull-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 26±0% | 52±0% |
| Y. TsunashimaCentre-back | Antwerp | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 35±0% | 52▲2.4% |
| J. KiilerichCentre-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 25▲2.9% | 52▲3% |
| Mujaid SadickCentre-back | Genk | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 2 | 0 | 20.3 | 35▼28.2% | 52▼11.8% |
| D. HaspolatDefensive midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 1 | 4 | 23.2 | 44▼16.3% | 51▼15.1% |
| M. EerdhuijzenCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 6±0% | 50±0% |
| K. RodríguezWinger | Union St. Gilloise | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 33±0% | 50▼1.6% |
| H. VetlesenCentral midfielder | Club Brugge KV | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 1 | 0 | 14.4 | 26±0% | 50±0% |
| A. KadriWinger | Gent | 🇩🇿Algeria | 26 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 32±0% | 49▲4.2% |
| E. LofolomoDefensive midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 17±0% | 48▲3% |
| M. BusiCentre-back | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 34▼3.2%↩ | 48▼9.3%↩ |
| T. St. JagoCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 1 | 20.5 | 27▼29.5%↩ | 47▼30.6%↩ |
| T. OgiwaraCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 26▲2.3%↩ | 47▲5.6%↩ |
| A. BertacciniWinger | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 1 | 0 | 13.4 | 22±0% | 47▲0.6% |
| T. LawalGoalkeeper | Genk | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 8 | 46 |
| S. YamadaCentre-forward | OH Leuven | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 11▲2.8%↩ | 45▲6.2%↩ |
| G. BianconeFull-back | Anderlecht | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 29▲10.9%↩ | 44▲33.2%↩ |
| S. GueuletteCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇷🇼Rwanda | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 13±0% | 43▼5.1% |
| M. NgomCentre-back | Gent | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 18▲7.9%↩ | 42▲28.2%↩ |
| B. NsimbaCentre-forward | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 36±0% | 41▼20.3%↩ |
| K. MasanguDefensive midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 2 | 0 | 12.7 | 28▲2258.3%↩ | 39▼12.9%↩ |
| Adrían Eduardo Choco CordovaCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 5±0% | 38±0% |
| B. LathouwersGoalkeeper | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 1 | 11.9 | 7▼87.2%↩ | 38▼23.6%↩ |
| A. FlipsCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 2▲6.7%↩ | 31▲2.6%↩ |
| B. GabriëlGoalkeeper | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 1 | 16.5 | 16▼50.2%↩ | 52▲13.4%↩ |
| D. HeymansCentral midfielder | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 38±0% | 49±0% |
| R. SykesCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🏴England | 27 | 5 | 0 | 27.2 | 53▲90.6% | 48▼7.7% |
| M. PeanoGoalkeeper | RAAL La Louvière | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 22±0% | 48▼4.4% |
| T. SomersAttacking midfielder | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 2 | 12.4 | 38±0% | 48▲1.7% |
| D. FoulonDefensive midfielder | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 31▲96.9%↩ | 47▼10.4%↩ |
| S. LahssainiDefensive midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 1 | 1 | 18.6 | 34▲79.1% | 46▲11.1% |
| Leonardo LopesDefensive midfielder | Gent | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 27±0% | 46▲5.8% |
| A. TangheCentre-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 3 | 0 | 16.2 | 15▼39.5% | 45▼3.8% |
| S. DelosCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 25▼5.3%↩ | 44▼6%↩ |
| M. FosseyFull-back | Standard Liege | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 18±0% | 43▲1.2% |
| T. NkadaWinger | Standard Liege | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 16±0% | 42▲1.2% |
| T. VerlindenAttacking midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 2 | 4 | 14.2 | 17▼14.7%↩ | 41▼20.5%↩ |
| H. TeklabCentral midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 24±0% | 41▼5.5% |
| J. DevriendtGoalkeeper | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 24±0% | 39±0% |
| B. SoumaréCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 2▼55.8%↩ | 36±0% |
| W. BalikwishaWinger | OH Leuven | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 2±0% | 36±0% |
| M. BelkheirWinger | RAAL La Louvière | 🇩🇿Algeria | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0▼100% | 35▼28.2% |
| G. CouckeGoalkeeper | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 35▼8.9%↩ |
| E. Mballa AmougouCentre-forward | Dender | 🏳️ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 28 |
| L. VerstraeteCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 2 | 3 | 6.1 | 52▲44.2%↩ | 18▼60%↩ |
| A. ScheidlerCentre-forward | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 39±0% | 47▲3.5% |
| S. Van der HeydenFull-back | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 43▲7.3% | 44▲6.5% |