| A. TajaouartCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 14▲7.8%↩ | 43±0% |
| F. TsimbaWinger | KVC Westerlo | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4±0% | 38▲0.5%↩ |
| R. MofokengCentre-forward | Union St. Gilloise | 🇿🇦South Africa | 21 | 1 | 0 | 15.5 | 57▲24.4%↩ | 68▲122.8%↩ |
| Kyrell WilsonCentre-forward | Gent | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 16▲13.8%↩ | 67▲43.2%↩ |
| J. SeysCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 37±0% | 63▼4% |
| K. SabbeFull-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 24±0% | 60▼1.6% |
| M. EpoloGoalkeeper | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 24±0% | 60▲1% |
| T. KoudouCentral midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 14.1 | 38±0% | 59▲0.9% |
| Bouke BoersmaWinger | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 17▼49.4%↩ | 59±0% |
| S. NgouraWinger | Cercle Brugge | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 14.3 | 34±0% | 59▼3.3% |
| Noah MakanzaCentral midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 21 | 7 | 3 | 23.6 | 49 | 58 |
| D. OuregaCentral midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 14.1 | 8▼51.9%↩ | 58▼2.7%↩ |
| B. GooreWinger | Gent | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 23±0% | 58▲6.3% |
| M. IsahCentre-forward | RAAL La Louvière | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 1 | 11.3 | 19 | 57 |
| T. DegreefCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 30±0% | 57▲0.9% |
| A. MaamarFull-back | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 17±0% | 55▲0.7% |
| A. BiboutCentre-forward | Genk | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 21 | 2 | 0 | 15.5 | 18±0% | 55▼0.7% |
| Y. MedinaCentre-back | Genk | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 12±0% | 54▼2.9% |
| Emmanuel KakouFull-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 24±0% | 54▼2.7% |
| J. SpileersCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 13±0% | 54▼2% |
| Y. KhalifiCentral midfielder | Charleroi | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 9±0% | 53▲2.9% |
| M. SonkoWinger | Gent | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 1 | 1 | 15.5 | 6±0% | 52▲6.3% |
| N. IshiwatariAttacking midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 1 | 1 | 15.2 | 4▲10.3%↩ | 52▲33.2%↩ |
| M. StroeykensCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 1 | 0 | 15.3 | 9▼63.9% | 52▼11.8% |
| N. BassetteCentre-forward | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 2 | 0 | 14.4 | 5▼65.9%↩ | 51▼16.4%↩ |
| Noah Adedeji-SternbergWinger | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 1 | 14.2 | 7▼46.7% | 50▼1.4% |
| F. TangalaDefensive midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 4 | 50 |
| M. SyllaCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 3±0% | 49±0% |
| A. LapageCentre-back | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 20±0% | 49▼6.3% |
| Amine DaaliDefensive midfielder | Dender | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2±0% | 49±0% |
| L. MichalWinger | Cercle Brugge | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 0 | 48▼21.8%↩ |
| A. HemsleyCentre-forward | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 34▲7.5%↩ | 47▲3.5%↩ |
| Noah StassinCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 0 | 47 |
| H. JuradoCentral midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 1 | 47▼2.3%↩ |
| S. SaitoWinger | KVC Westerlo | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 7±0% | 47▼6.2% |
| M. O'rinboyevWinger | Antwerp | 🇺🇿Uzbekistan | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 0 | 47 |
| Abdoul OuattaraWinger | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0▼100% | 47▼12.3% |
| Y. CisseCentral midfielder | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 0±0% | 46▼26.5%↩ |
| R. LaalalouiCentral midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1±0% | 46±0% |
| Lucas MonteiroGoalkeeper | RAAL La Louvière | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 0 | 46 |
| T. PoitouxGoalkeeper | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▲1.5%↩ |
| Z. De BoeckGoalkeeper | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0 | 46 |
| O. AnnellGoalkeeper | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0 | 46 |
| A. NhailiWinger | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▼8.7%↩ |
| A. DobbelsGoalkeeper | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 0 | 46 |
| S. GheerardynsCentre-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 0 | 46 |
| H. ÖzdemirWinger | KV Mechelen | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 0 | 44 |
| K. CorbanieCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 43▼14.3%↩ |
| A. RaisCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 17 | 42 |
| Z. GruberWinger | RAAL La Louvière | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 0 | 1 | 13.5 | 26±0% | 38±0% |
| A. MannehCentre-forward | Cercle Brugge | 🇬🇲Gambia | 21 | 2 | 3 | 18.5 | 27▼20.9%↩ | 37▼13.3%↩ |
| C. KoiteCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 1 | 36 |
| S. NiouleWinger | Charleroi | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 2 | 1 | 10.1 | 14▲14.8%↩ | 36▲4.1%↩ |
| Carlos ForbsWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 1 | 3 | 16.8 | 42±0% | 64▼1.7% |
| N. TresoldiWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 3 | 0 | 16.8 | 58±0% | 64▼2.1% |
| T. ClaesCentral midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 1 | 0 | 16.1 | 33±0% | 61▲2.9% |
| M. SmetsCentre-back | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 41▲7.3% | 61▼0.8% |
| J. OrdoñezCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 22 | 3 | 0 | 19.8 | 33▲14.8% | 59▼0.5% |
| R. TouzgharCentral midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 41▼3.1%↩ | 59▼7.5%↩ |
| K. Van de PerreDefensive midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 33±0% | 59▼1.5% |
| R. VermantWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 26±0% | 58▼2.2% |
| J. RomsaasCentral midfielder | Charleroi | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 16▼37.3% | 58▲4.3% |
| M. DelavalléeGoalkeeper | Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 15▲72.9% | 57▲5% |
| L. AmbrosCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 33▲12.5%↩ | 56▲38.6%↩ |
| L. MondeleCentral midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 1 | 0 | 14.8 | 17▲7.8%↩ | 56▲28.7%↩ |
| M. DeanCentral midfielder | Gent | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 1 | 21.7 | 27▲43.1% | 55▲5.9% |
| S. BaždarWinger | St. Truiden | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 2 | 0 | 15.3 | 3▼61.6%↩ | 55▲52.1%↩ |
| M. Delorge-KnieperDefensive midfielder | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 18±0% | 55▲7% |
| R. NyakossiCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 23±0% | 55▼4.9% |
| A. BojangWinger | Charleroi | 🇬🇲Gambia | 22 | 0 | 1 | 15.2 | 15▼3.2%↩ | 55▼9.4%↩ |
| G. MortensenCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 18±0% | 54▲1.1% |
| M. GigerWinger | Union St. Gilloise | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 10 | 54 |
| L. AgyekumDefensive midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 27±0% | 54▼3.2% |
| C. SandraCentral midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 10±0% | 54▼1.7%↩ |
| F. PottsCentral midfielder | Club Brugge KV | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 14▼15.3%↩ | 53▼27.5%↩ |
| M. DamsFull-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 1 | 18.4 | 18▲1.1%↩ | 52▼21.1%↩ |
| I. BangouraCentral midfielder | Genk | 🇬🇳Guinea | 22 | 0 | 1 | 15.5 | 15▲2.7% | 52▼2.1% |
| M. MbayeWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 51▼14.2%↩ |
| O. KričfalušiFull-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 41▲6.2%↩ | 51▲2.8%↩ |
| N. SattlbergerCentre-back | Genk | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4▼60.6% | 51±0% |
| C. CongreveAttacking midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🏴Wales | 22 | 0 | 1 | 14.2 | 35▲5.7%↩ | 50▲2.4%↩ |
| D. De JaegereCentre-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 5 | 50 |
| B. BafdiliCentral midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 11±0% | 50▲3.3% |
| ErickAttacking midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 1 | 0 | 14.7 | 7±0% | 49±0% |
| I. DiakitéFull-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇬🇳Guinea | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 10±0% | 49▼3.2% |
| G. DioufCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 10±0% | 48▲2.3% |
| A. PalaciosCentre-back | Genk | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 22 | 0 | 1 | 15.2 | 5▼41.6%↩ | 48▲17.8%↩ |
| M. BoukamirCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 5▼13%↩ | 47▼10.3%↩ |
| N. DevalckeneerGoalkeeper | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 0 | 47 |
| K. PeersmanGoalkeeper | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 9▼60.4%↩ | 46▼4.9%↩ |
| A. DonyCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 38▲932.4%↩ | 46▲7.5%↩ |
| Y. StevensCentral midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 0 | 46 |
| N. ChibaniCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 0 | 46 |
| M. SowCentre-back | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 0±0% | 46±0% |
| D. GomisCentre-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 0▼96.7%↩ | 46▲18.2%↩ |
| K. AmaroFull-back | Genk | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 0 | 45 |
| A. DirikenDefensive midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 1▲60% | 45▼4% |
| R. SmekensDefensive midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 1 | 45 |
| Ahmad Abu RasenGoalkeeper | St. Truiden | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 0 | 45 |
| S. TraoreCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 45 |