| C. BonevaciaCentre-forward | Heerenveen | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 26 |
| T. WesselsCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 26 |
| Yassin MoslihCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 25 |
| B. TitulaerCentre-back | Twente | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 25 |
| Jayden HoltmanCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 24 |
| S. CalderwoodCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 24 |
| M. de TroijeCentre-forward | PEC Zwolle | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 24 |
| D. BodoCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 |
| J. KerkdijkCentre-back | Heracles | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 21 |
| R. van CruijsenCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 1 | 21 |
| B. MillisDefensive midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 |
| L. van KoeverdenCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 21 |
| R. WoltersCentre-forward | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 |
| Pepijn ReulenCentre-forward | NAC Breda | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 |
| T. GoosGoalkeeper | NAC Breda | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 |
| J. EratCentre-back | NAC Breda | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 |
| L. HoffmanCentre-forward | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 20 |
| R. OudstenFull-back | Telstar | 🏳️ | 15 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 0 | 56±0% |
| I. GrootfaamDefensive midfielder | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0 | 60 |
| Kirayno SchakenCentre-forward | Heerenveen | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 58 |
| J. SchakenCentre-forward | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 0 | 58 |
| Mees RensenCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 57 |
| Ganni BuyukhanCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 0 | 57±0% |
| Jadiel Pereira da GamaCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 16 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 2 | 56 |
| M. BrouwersCentre-back | NAC Breda | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 54 |
| L. MartesFull-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 18±0% | 64±0% |
| P. NashWinger | Ajax | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 13±0% | 59▲16.3%↩ |
| R. MetuCentre-forward | Groningen | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 58±0% |
| O. TurayFull-back | Excelsior | 🇩🇪Germany | 17 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 1 | 58 |
| A. NahanyCentral midfielder | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 58 |
| B. NagelCentral midfielder | Twente | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 57 |
| Amin BouchouariCentre-back | Telstar | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 56 |
| Gilles van der WalCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 17 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 55 |
| M. van de WeteringFull-back | Excelsior | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 17.5 | 11 | 54 |
| S. BlokhuisCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 54 |
| Tarik HamamiogluWinger | Heracles | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 54 |
| A. BouhamdiWinger | PSV Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 8±0% | 53±0% |
| R. van AarstFull-back | NAC Breda | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 47 |
| J. ZinhagelWinger | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 0 | 26▼2.7% |
| R. NijstadCentre-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 16±0% | 71±0% |
| J. SchuldesCentre-back | Utrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 61 |
| F. PohlDefensive midfielder | Utrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 3 | 60 |
| Bae Seung-GyunDefensive midfielder | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 1 | 20.7 | 19 | 60 |
| Yénio HolderCentral midfielder | Groningen | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 60 |
| P. ReulenCentre-forward | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 5±0% | 59±0% |
| M. MuzunguCentre-back | Ajax | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 23±0% | 59▲13%↩ |
| Alhaji BahCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 0 | 59 |
| H. AgboluajeCentral midfielder | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 0 | 58 |
| Besnik MashukuCentral midfielder | Groningen | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 18 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 57 |
| Moussa GbemouCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 1±0% | 57±0% |
| B. NagelCentral midfielder | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 0 | 57 |
| Y. Jaber el MaftahiCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 56 |
| J. EsserCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 0 | 56 |
| R. SuurGoalkeeper | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 0 | 56 |
| Finn MulderGoalkeeper | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 56 |
| E. C. OwenCentre-forward | Utrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 55 |
| G. RahajaänCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 55 |
| Corean DrostCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 0 | 55 |
| C. ChizaCentre-back | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 54 |
| A. NataliFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 0 | 1 | 18.3 | 8±0% | 53▲8.2%↩ |
| R. WoltersCentre-forward | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 5±0% | 52±0% |
| M. BelfqihAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 3 | 50 |
| Shedrach EbiteWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 17.3 | 4 | 50▲12.3%↩ |
| Gustav Arcos SundqvistWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 49 |
| A. BoushabaDefensive midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 1 | 46 |
| H. van HaaftenCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 46 |
| T. BijlsmaGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 46 |
| Bart van DeeGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 46 |
| E. van der LaanCentre-back | Groningen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 18 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 1±0% | 31±0% |
| A. NordinCentral midfielder | Groningen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 18 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 24 |
| Jofre TorrentsFull-back | Ajax | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 0 | 0 | 26.5 | 0 | 72 |
| S. van PersieCentre-forward | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 4±0% | 65±0% |
| T. KraaijeveldCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 8±0% | 65±0% |
| T. van den ElshoutCentral midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 1 | 24.5 | 6 | 65 |
| M. EgbringCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 2±0% | 62±0% |
| W. BouzianeWinger | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 1 | 23.8 | 20▲586.2%↩ | 62▲23.4%↩ |
| W. KuhnCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 10▲92.3%↩ | 60▲23.4%↩ |
| G. VianelloCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 5 | 59 |
| Robin van CruijsenWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 21.7 | 2 | 59 |
| Sam de LaatDefensive midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 0 | 59 |
| L. van ParysGoalkeeper | Fortuna Sittard | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 0 | 58 |
| Boaz BroekmansGoalkeeper | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 0 | 58 |
| Nigel GroenewaldCentre-forward | Twente | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 0 | 58 |
| T. SchreuderGoalkeeper | Heerenveen | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 0 | 57 |
| N. CourtensCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 1±0% | 57±0% |
| Kai JansenCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 0 | 57 |
| M. OvermarsGoalkeeper | NEC Nijmegen | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 0 | 56 |
| Y. MoslihCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 0 | 56 |
| F. ThorvaldsenAttacking midfielder | Twente | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 1 | 20.3 | 25 | 56 |
| N. ShenkmanCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 1 | 56 |
| L. NieuwenhuijsCentre-forward | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 56 |
| O. BoakyeWinger | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 0 | 56▼4% |
| Yamano OlfersCentre-back | Telstar | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 0 | 55 |
| L. BakkerGoalkeeper | PEC Zwolle | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 0 | 55 |
| Julien NotaCentre-back | NAC Breda | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0 | 54 |
| Melle RoedeCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 54 |
| M. van de WielCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 5 | 49 |
| Filali el IliassCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 46 |
| Tjemme BijlsmaGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 46 |
| J. EttienneCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 46 |