| Dean BisschopsCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 1▼12.5%↩ | 56▲1.1%↩ |
| Nils EggensCentre-forward | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 26.4 | 17±0% | 56▲2%↩ |
| Sebastiaan HagedoornWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 0 | 55 |
| I. BoumassaoudiWinger | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 12.8 | 26±0% | 55±0% |
| R. WeijenbergCentral midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 23.8 | 0▼93.6% | 55▼9.6% |
| B. GhalidiCentre-forward | NAC Breda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0 | 55±0% |
| F. RustCentre-forward | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 0 | 54 |
| Dylan RuwardCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 0 | 54 |
| T. VianelloFull-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 1 | 15.3 | 8 | 53 |
| H. El DahriCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 17±0% | 53±0% |
| L. MolDefensive midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 14±0% | 52±0% |
| Luca MaioranoWinger | Excelsior | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 2 | 1 | 22.1 | 7±0% | 52±0% |
| Bas HuismanCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 5±0% | 52±0% |
| S. de GrandFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 8 | 20.9 | 21±0% | 51▲1.8%↩ |
| Gerald AldersDefensive midfielder | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 1 | 20.8 | 12▲26.6%↩ | 50▲6.6%↩ |
| M. KleijnFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 11▼8.3%↩ | 50▼19.6%↩ |
| M. DorsAttacking midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇸🇷Suriname | 21 | 1 | 2 | 14.3 | 3±0% | 50±0% |
| T. KuijstenGoalkeeper | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 4▼45.6%↩ | 50▼2.9%↩ |
| Wang BohaoCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️China PR | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 3±0% | 48±0% |
| M. BergerGoalkeeper | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 23.8 | 4 | 48 |
| B. PennockCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 0 | 46 |
| Silvan BrokerCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 0±0% | 46▲120.6%↩ |
| J. van GomCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0±0% | 46±0% |
| Olivier de NijsWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0±0% | 46▼17.8% |
| I. GhogliCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 46 |
| M. MateyoGoalkeeper | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 0 | 46 |
| R. SteurGoalkeeper | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 0 | 45▼16.4% |
| Jaylan von SchooneveldCentre-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 0 | 45 |
| S. ElumGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 0 | 45 |
| Sergio OerlemansCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 0 | 45 |
| M. van der HorstCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 44 |
| T. CodinhaDefensive midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇨🇦Canada | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 44 |
| V. SulzbacherDefensive midfielder | Excelsior | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 1 | 38 |
| E. FlatakerWinger | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 0 | 1 | 14.8 | 18±0% | 35±0% |
| G. ZechiëlAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 3 | 1 | 29.9 | 51±0% | 80±0% |
| K. SanoCentral midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 59±0% | 80±0% |
| T. van BergenWinger | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 2 | 2 | 28.7 | 45±0% | 80±0% |
| K. HlynssonCentral midfielder | Twente | 🇮🇸Iceland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 50±0% | 79±0% |
| L. ValenteAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 2 | 0 | 28.6 | 51±0% | 77±0% |
| O. BraudeCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 1 | 0 | 26.5 | 30±0% | 76±0% |
| S. ØrjasæterWinger | Twente | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 2 | 26.3 | 32±0% | 76±0% |
| W. GoesCentre-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 27.8 | 39±0% | 74±0% |
| I. YegoianWinger | Excelsior | 🇬🇪Georgia | 22 | 1 | 2 | 27.6 | 54±0% | 73±0% |
| N. LebretonCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 30±0% | 72±0% |
| D. van der WerffWinger | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 2 | 0 | 27.4 | 35±0% | 72▲1.7% |
| J. Ritmeester van de KampCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 1 | 20 | 30▲12.8% | 71▲8.4% |
| P. BrittijnCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 27.4 | 52±0% | 71±0% |
| O. GloukhAttacking midfielder | Ajax | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 35±0% | 71±0% |
| Weslley PatatiAttacking midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 1 | 0 | 28.2 | 29±0% | 70±0% |
| I. JensenWinger | AZ Alkmaar | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 2 | 4 | 31.9 | 23±0% | 70±0% |
| R. Owusu-OduroGoalkeeper | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 1 | 34.5 | 17▼48.7% | 70▼7.8% |
| A. AdelgaardCentre-back | Twente | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 0 | 0 | 25.3 | 25±0% | 67±0% |
| M. ChávezFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 1 | 3 | 30.6 | 22±0% | 67±0% |
| Ángel AlarcónWinger | Utrecht | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 19±0% | 67±0% |
| Mario DomínguezCentre-forward | Excelsior | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.8 | 0 | 66▼3.9%↩ |
| M. ZonneveldCentre-forward | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 2 | 0 | 27.8 | 26±0% | 65±0% |
| O. AertssenCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 25.4 | 30±0% | 65±0% |
| Justin Quincy HubnerCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 14±0% | 65±0% |
| R. van BommelAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 2 | 1 | 29.2 | 10±0% | 65±0% |
| M. ŠínCentral midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 1 | 1 | 30.6 | 11±0% | 64±0% |
| M. JonathansWinger | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 2 | 1 | 27.2 | 10 | 63▲5.2% |
| L. SchoutenCentre-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 29.2 | 16±0% | 62±0% |
| Wouter PrinsFull-back | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 25.4 | 12±0% | 62±0% |
| R. PaulaCentre-forward | NAC Breda | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 14±0% | 61±0% |
| Tyrique MerceraCentre-back | Groningen | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 16±0% | 61±0% |
| I. Hansen-AarøenDefensive midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 0 | 24.6 | 0±0% | 61▲7.8% |
| N. HoplandCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.6 | 5±0% | 61±0% |
| M. de HaanCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 28±0% | 60±0% |
| D. KwakmanAttacking midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 1 | 29.5 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| S. van DuijnCentre-forward | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 1 | 22.7 | 30±0% | 60▲12.6%↩ |
| M. BenitaFull-back | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 1 | 15.7 | 15▼54.8% | 60▼11% |
| N. FichtingerDefensive midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 17±0% | 60±0% |
| N. MartensFull-back | Excelsior | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 8±0% | 59▲12.9%↩ |
| G. van ZwamCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 10±0% | 59±0% |
| G. BesselinkCentral midfielder | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 1 | 25.1 | 26▲832.1% | 57▼4.3% |
| O. SivertsenWinger | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 0 | 24.6 | 4±0% | 57±0% |
| Y. Borges SanchesWinger | Heracles | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 22 | 2 | 0 | 14.8 | 8 | 57▼3.4%↩ |
| A. DarelasCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇬🇷Greece | 22 | 2 | 0 | 24.3 | 9 | 55 |
| A. RoaldsøyCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.6 | 26±0% | 54▲22.6%↩ |
| N. ClossetGoalkeeper | Excelsior | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.8 | 0 | 54 |
| K. BosCentre-forward | Excelsior | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.8 | 0 | 54 |
| R. BozinovskiCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 19 | 54 |
| M. de LigtCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 0 | 53 |
| N. GroenWinger | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 27.2 | 0 | 53±0% |
| D. VerduinGoalkeeper | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 0 | 53 |
| J. KalisvaartDefensive midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 13±0% | 53±0% |
| J. CandelariaFull-back | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 1 | 53 |
| D. van der HaarCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 0±0% | 52±0% |
| D. BeukersFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 14▲275.7% | 52▲1.6% |
| M. HauswirthCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 11 | 51 |
| C. SetfordGoalkeeper | Ajax | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 11▲37.8%↩ | 51▼3.1%↩ |
| Gabriel BrásFull-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 2 | 28.8 | 16▲55.9%↩ | 48▼1.8%↩ |
| P. KuiperGoalkeeper | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 3 | 48▲0.8%↩ |
| Mikki Avelon Leander van SasGoalkeeper | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 9▲155.6%↩ | 46▼2.3%↩ |
| H. EikelboomCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 5 | 46 |
| J. HaakmatFull-back | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 6 | 45 |
| Joyce NsingicCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 0 | 45 |
| J. van der WiltGoalkeeper | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 0 | 45 |
| M. Mau-AsamCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 0▼100% | 44▼14.2% |
| Jordy de BeerCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1▲25%↩ | 43▲1.2%↩ |