| Wessel SpeelGoalkeeper | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 4▲8.3%↩ | 45▲25.6%↩ |
| T. SommerCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 0 | 0 | 25.4 | 35±0% | 43±0% |
| S. EsajasCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0▼97.5% | 42▼18.4% |
| K. LienCentre-forward | Groningen | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 10 | 3 | 57.8 | 10▼3%↩ | 38▼3.8%↩ |
| J. TrenskowAttacking midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 2 | 1 | 27.8 | 59±0% | 75±0% |
| B. van RooijFull-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 47±0% | 75±0% |
| T. ArokodareWinger | Ajax | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 25 | 1 | 1 | 28.5 | 17±0% | 73±0% |
| D. RotsAttacking midfielder | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 1 | 0 | 26.1 | 46±0% | 72±0% |
| S. DestFull-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 2 | 2 | 28.7 | 24±0% | 72±0% |
| M. SurayAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 1 | 2 | 28.5 | 52±0% | 70±0% |
| T. van den BeltCentral midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 45±0% | 70±0% |
| V. ZagaritisCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 0 | 0 | 25.4 | 32±0% | 69±0% |
| G. OfferhausCentre-back | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 25±0% | 67±0% |
| P. BrouwerAttacking midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 1 | 1 | 26.4 | 44±0% | 67±0% |
| Mika MàrmolCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 26.7 | 44±0% | 67±0% |
| M. BalardDefensive midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇦🇺Australia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 31±0% | 65±0% |
| T. BeelenCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 29▼11.7% | 64▼3.7% |
| M. HilgersCentre-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 32▼11.2% | 64▼10.9% |
| M. BoaduCentre-forward | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 3 | 0 | 29.1 | 10▼70.6%↩ | 61▼14.3%↩ |
| Gonçalo BorgesWinger | Feyenoord | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 10±0% | 61±0% |
| S. HetliCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 18±0% | 61±0% |
| R. MargaretWinger | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 18±0% | 59±0% |
| S. SigurðarsonCentre-forward | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇮🇸Iceland | 25 | 2 | 0 | 28.2 | 52±0% | 57▲26.5%↩ |
| D. van der KustFull-back | Heracles | 🇸🇷Suriname | 25 | 1 | 2 | 14.8 | 13±0% | 57±0% |
| N. de GrootFull-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 23±0% | 56±0% |
| Y. OukiliCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 8±0% | 56±0% |
| M. KjøløDefensive midfielder | Twente | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 4±0% | 56±0% |
| L. GreimlCentre-back | NAC Breda | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 16±0% | 55±0% |
| S. JanssenFull-back | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 2 | 26.9 | 5±0% | 55±0% |
| T. BoothCentral midfielder | Twente | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 25.7 | 4▼44.4% | 55▼6.8% |
| J. N'djoliCentre-forward | Heracles | 🏳️ | 25 | 6 | 1 | 15.8 | 29 | 54 |
| B. BurgeringWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 1 | 1 | 14.4 | 27±0% | 53±0% |
| L. EverinkFull-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 1 | 21.9 | 22±0% | 50±0% |
| S. MaasCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 15±0% | 50±0% |
| J. SchendelaarGoalkeeper | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 0 | 50±0% |
| D. ReizigerGoalkeeper | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 0 | 49▲10.8%↩ |
| R. AkmumCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 1 | 1 | 15.6 | 16▲2.5%↩ | 49▼1.2%↩ |
| S. Karlsson GrachCentre-forward | Den Bosch | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 4 | 0 | 14.4 | 13±0% | 48±0% |
| R. ProvidenceWinger | Almere City FC | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 1 | 2 | 14.7 | 8±0% | 47±0% |
| M. WruschDefensive midfielder | Heracles | 🏳️ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 3 | 44 |
| D. VlakGoalkeeper | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0 | 40 |
| Rodrigo GuthCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 8±0% | 40▼2.2%↩ |
| L. GeertruidaCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 28▼4.1%↩ | 73▲2%↩ |
| M. PedersenFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 1 | 2 | 33.2 | 28±0% | 72▲6.4%↩ |
| S. MijnansAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 1 | 0 | 24.6 | 55±0% | 68±0% |
| M. KovářGoalkeeper | PSV Eindhoven | 🇨🇿Czech Republic | 26 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 13±0% | 68±0% |
| G. CrettazGoalkeeper | NEC Nijmegen | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 9±0% | 67±0% |
| K. KostonsCentre-forward | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 2 | 0 | 24.5 | 56±0% | 66±0% |
| J. De BusserGoalkeeper | AZ Alkmaar | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 24±0% | 65±0% |
| T. OostingCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 1 | 23.2 | 55±0% | 63±0% |
| Lucas RosaCentre-back | Ajax | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 51±0% | 62±0% |
| P. SchuursCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 1 | 0 | 22.5 | 19±0% | 62▼13%↩ |
| P. KoopmeinersCentral midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 1 | 0 | 25.9 | 37±0% | 61±0% |
| K. SowahCentral midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 35▲419.1% | 60▲9.2% |
| B. WillumssonCentre-forward | Groningen | 🇮🇸Iceland | 26 | 3 | 0 | 25.1 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| E. LinthorstCentral midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 1 | 24.6 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| L. KulenovićWinger | Heracles | 🇨🇦Canada | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 29±0% | 57±0% |
| O. WijndalCentre-back | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 1 | 0 | 30.6 | 21▲145.3% | 56▼3.6% |
| D. JamesFull-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 1 | 24.7 | 23±0% | 56±0% |
| C. TengstedtCentre-forward | Feyenoord | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 3 | 0 | 26.6 | 11▼62.7%↩ | 55▼23.7%↩ |
| K. MonzialoAttacking midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 2 | 12.7 | 63±0% | 55±0% |
| V. JensenAttacking midfielder | Utrecht | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 5 | 0 | 25.2 | 15▼13.1% | 55▼17.5% |
| W. Ould-ChikhCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 1 | 4 | 20.2 | 31▲1644.4%↩ | 54▲14.4%↩ |
| I. SadiqCentre-forward | AZ Alkmaar | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 2 | 0 | 26.8 | 9▼69.9% | 53▼20.3% |
| S. TengstedtWinger | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 3 | 1 | 26.6 | 15±0% | 53±0% |
| K. FelidaCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 46±0% | 52±0% |
| D. van KaamCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 1 | 3 | 15.1 | 21▲11.3% | 51▼14.4% |
| D. van den BergAttacking midfielder | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 1 | 22.2 | 3 | 51▲46.8%↩ |
| Celton BiaiGoalkeeper | Excelsior | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 30.6 | 11▼25.9%↩ | 50▼1.8%↩ |
| F. de KeijzerGoalkeeper | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 47±0% |
| Rui MendesAttacking midfielder | Telstar | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 46±0% |
| O. RomenyWinger | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 1 | 0 | 24.2 | 0 | 45±0% |
| E. SørensenCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 1 | 0 | 15.4 | 48±0% | 42±0% |
| J. VeermanCentral midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 61±0% | 64±0% |
| M. van BergenWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 28±0% | 64▲9.2% |
| Mauro JúniorFull-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 1 | 1 | 23.3 | 34±0% | 61±0% |
| M. MeulensteenAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 1 | 1 | 22.5 | 58±0% | 61±0% |
| D. NejašmićCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 46±0% | 60±0% |
| D. MinWinger | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 35±0% | 59±0% |
| D. VenteCentre-forward | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 39±0% | 58±0% |
| Teo QuinteroCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 27 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 53±0% | 57±0% |
| C. VanhoutteDefensive midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 28±0% | 57±0% |
| S. GravesCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 28±0% | 56±0% |
| N. VesterlundFull-back | Utrecht | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 0 | 2 | 20.9 | 15±0% | 53±0% |
| J. ModerCentral midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 1 | 1 | 26.4 | 16▼17% | 52▼20.9% |
| A. ObispoCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 7±0% | 51±0% |
| T. OwusuCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 25±0% | 51±0% |
| J. LotombaFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 27 | 0 | 1 | 21.4 | 14±0% | 49±0% |
| O. EdvardsenCentre-forward | Ajax | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 4±0% | 47±0% |
| B. ReithFull-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 1 | 4 | 21.3 | 22▲80.3% | 46▼17.2% |
| N. ÞórissonCentre-forward | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇮🇸Iceland | 27 | 1 | 1 | 21.5 | 7±0% | 46±0% |
| C. StengsWinger | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 1 | 2 | 23.6 | 1±0% | 45±0% |
| W. WillumssonDefensive midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇮🇸Iceland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 2±0% | 43±0% |
| David VicenteFull-back | Heracles | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 2▲100%↩ | 41▼17%↩ |
| L. IvanušecWinger | Feyenoord | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 0 | 2 | 13.6 | 6▲19.6% | 30▼48.3% |
| A. UedaCentre-forward | Feyenoord | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 3 | 1 | 12.8 | 81±0% | 66▲10.1% |
| V. TsygankovCentre-forward | Ajax | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 6 | 5 | 21.2 | 39▲61.5%↩ | 62▼9.2%↩ |
| G. TilAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 2 | 0 | 12.2 | 58±0% | 58±0% |
| D. ManWinger | PSV Eindhoven | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 40±0% | 58▲11.3% |
| R. ZerroukiAttacking midfielder | Twente | 🇩🇿Algeria | 28 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 51±0% | 58▼2.7% |