| S. WasiuCentral midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🇬🇭Ghana | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 8 | 23 |
| T. SjongersCentral midfielder | SK Beveren | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 21 |
| Victor VandenbrouckeCentre-back | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 2 | 19 |
| D. VitasekGoalkeeper | Olympic Charleroi | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 18 |
| J. MatadiFull-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 2 | 18 |
| A. WukanyaCentral midfielder | Francs Borains | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 18 |
| A. MatokaCentre-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 17 |
| A. OnalCentre-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 17 |
| C. De SchrijverGoalkeeper | Lokeren-Temse | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 17 |
| Sacha BescondCentre-back | AS Eupen | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 17 |
| N. AhassadCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 17 |
| Adjani Mujangi BiaCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 17 |
| M. ElbayCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 17 |
| G. BiladiCentre-forward | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16 |
| Moustapha DiopCentre-back | Seraing United | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16 |
| B. AkomoledeCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16 |
| k. Liema OlingaCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16 |
| A. LommelCentre-back | Seraing United | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16 |
| L. MassalaCentre-forward | RWDM | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16 |
| B. Saif-EddineCentral midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16 |
| W. Van ClemenGoalkeeper | K. Lierse S.K. | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16 |
| Hameed HameedCentral midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16 |
| T. KorenCentral midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🏳️ | 15 | 1 | 2 | 6.8 | 15 | 41 |
| Dwight Ede EriyoWinger | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 15 | 0 | 2 | 4.9 | 5 | 39 |
| P. BlondeelCentre-back | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 4 | 41 |
| J. DriessenAttacking midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 4 | 40 |
| J. BethumeCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 37 |
| K. AchahbarFull-back | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 36 |
| J. BayihaCentre-forward | Club Brugge II | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 36 |
| Jayden Onia SekeFull-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 17 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 12▲236.1% | 42▲6.4% |
| B. EversGoalkeeper | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 3 | 40 |
| L. PirotteDefensive midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 39 |
| T. WautersCentre-back | Liège | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 39 |
| E. VandecraenCentre-back | Lommel United | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 39 |
| J. Mbaku MbabitCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 38 |
| W. KapersCentre-back | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 4 | 38 |
| G. Okon-EngstlerCentral midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇦🇺Australia | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 4 | 38 |
| J. Djamba ShangoCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 38 |
| J. Djamba ShangoCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 38 |
| M. SeghersGoalkeeper | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 37 |
| H. ZionCentre-back | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 1 | 37 |
| M. ElbayCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 1 | 37 |
| Thomas VervloetCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 36 |
| L. FernandezCentral midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 36 |
| P. OgbeiwiCentre-forward | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 36 |
| T. KestemontGoalkeeper | Club Brugge II | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 36 |
| D. Van LaereGoalkeeper | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 36 |
| J. DriessenCentral midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 36 |
| U. KurtalCentral midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 36 |
| A. GarciaFull-back | Club Brugge II | 🏴England | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1▼93.8%↩ | 51▲2%↩ |
| L. BeirinckxFull-back | Lommel United | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 48 |
| A. De RidderCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 2 | 2 | 12.1 | 33 | 47 |
| P. N'DaoCentre-forward | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 0 | 7.5 | 17 | 45 |
| Terry Van De VenCentre-forward | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 6 | 0 | 11.6 | 20 | 44 |
| M. VerhaegheCentre-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 9 | 44 |
| L. Kiaba MoungangaGoalkeeper | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 6±0% | 43±0% |
| J. CoenenCentre-forward | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 8 | 43 |
| A. MahrougCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 1 | 2 | 7.8 | 8 | 43 |
| N. EngwandaFull-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 16▲19% | 43▼4.3% |
| M. El ÂdfaouiCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 9▲4250%↩ | 43▼4.7%↩ |
| Mauro LenaertsCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 6▲2750% | 42▲11.1% |
| Brad Ryan ManguelleFull-back | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 9▼37.4% | 41▼3.3% |
| B. AkomoledeCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 10 | 40 |
| D. NzokoWinger | KRC Genk II | 🇫🇮Finland | 18 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 | 8▲134.3% | 40▲4.4% |
| I. Mayokenda-NgadriraCentral midfielder | SK Beveren | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 40 |
| Gassimou SyllaCentre-forward | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 4▼75.8% | 40▼9.6% |
| J. Pedro da SilvaWinger | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 4 | 39▼4.2% |
| S. K. AlmamyCentre-forward | Liège | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 39 |
| L. MoreauCentre-back | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 39 |
| O. SarrFull-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 5 | 39 |
| M. RamundoGoalkeeper | Lommel United | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 39 |
| T. LoutfiCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 38 |
| N. AmengaiCentral midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 2 | 38 |
| Tsaphnath-Paeneach Mavinga MbumbaCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 38 |
| S. TorckCentre-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 38 |
| F. van HerrewegeGoalkeeper | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 38 |
| T. KongoloCentre-back | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 38 |
| Yann GbouaCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 37▲3.9%↩ |
| M. CarronCentral midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 37 |
| P. TilloyGoalkeeper | Francs Borains | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 37 |
| J. KeptoukouaCentre-forward | RWDM | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 37 |
| I. GhiouarCentral midfielder | RWDM | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 37 |
| A. PetitjeanCentre-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 37 |
| K. Momba Liema OlingaCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 36 |
| Sacha MarloyeCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0▼91.7%↩ | 36▼4.2%↩ |
| Ilyas BouazzaouiCentral midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼7%↩ |
| V. KopicCentre-forward | Olympic Charleroi | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 36 |
| Sandro VidigalWinger | AS Eupen | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0 | 54 |
| E. SeckCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🇸🇳Senegal | 19 | 5 | 2 | 14.1 | 23 | 47 |
| O. SorokaCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 19 | 0 | 2 | 8.4 | 21 | 46 |
| T. MunungaCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 1 | 46 |
| G. De MeyerCentre-back | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 16▲382.4%↩ | 45▼7.6%↩ |
| S. NypanCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇳🇴Norway | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 10▲2.1%↩ | 44▲7.1%↩ |
| M. DialloCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🇸🇳Senegal | 19 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 43 |
| A. DonnyCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 2 | 1 | 7.6 | 11 | 43 |
| J. KanaCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | 13 | 43 |
| Matthias PieklakGoalkeeper | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 5±0% | 42±0% |
| D. De PeuterCentral midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 7 | 41 |
| Alexander VandeperreFull-back | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 2 | 8.1 | 8 | 41 |
| E. SternalWinger | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 7▼2.7% | 41±0% |