| E. SarfoCentre-back | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 41 |
| S. VervackeGoalkeeper | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0 | 41 |
| N. Bohamdi-KamoniCentre-forward | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 3 | 41 |
| E. DaoCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇲🇦Morocco | 19 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 7±0% | 40▼2.7% |
| Argus Vanden DriesscheGoalkeeper | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 4▲35.7% | 40▼1.7% |
| L. DelorgeCentral midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 9 | 40 |
| W. VerlindenCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 9▼26.9% | 40▼6.5% |
| B. VroninksFull-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 10▼20% | 40▼13.6% |
| Rayhan El GrafelFull-back | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 39 |
| M. MocsnikDefensive midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 7 | 39 |
| Ludovick Wola-WetshayCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 7▼5.1% | 38▼8.6% |
| A. ReumersCentre-forward | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0 | 38 |
| D. OhakaCentre-back | Lommel United | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0 | 38 |
| M. KimDefensive midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 4 | 38 |
| A. PanoGoalkeeper | Patro Eisden | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 38 |
| S. BoogmansCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 38 |
| N. AhassadCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 38 |
| T. LockmanCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 38 |
| V. TihonCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 38 |
| R. MazouzCentral midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 38 |
| A. ChaidronCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 38 |
| J. FliesCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 2 | 38 |
| Michiel CauwelCentre-back | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 2▲130% | 37▼1.8% |
| V. De ConinckGoalkeeper | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 37 |
| Eric SimporeCentre-back | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 37 |
| Y. HidraouiCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇲🇦Morocco | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 37 |
| B. SanhajiFull-back | RWDM | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 37 |
| M. BisarreCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 37 |
| Vangelis CostoulasCentral midfielder | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 37 |
| T. MooreCentral midfielder | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 1 | 37 |
| B. YarroutiCentral midfielder | Francs Borains | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 37 |
| Z. El KababriCentre-forward | RWDM | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 36 |
| Alpha BarryCentre-back | KRC Genk II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 2 | 36 |
| E. DjondoCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 36 |
| Lino DecressonCentre-forward | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 36 |
| Saïdou Nourou TouréCentre-forward | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 36 |
| A. RabhiCentral midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 36 |
| Pierre-Alexandre TchambaCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 35 |
| M. KaboréCentre-forward | SK Beveren | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 7±0% | 32▼8%↩ |
| R. VydyshCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 7 | 3 | 14.8 | 37 | 49 |
| A. AbdullahiCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 9 | 3 | 15.1 | 39 | 48 |
| I. Dada-MascollDefensive midfielder | Lommel United | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 1 | 47 |
| F. Soelle SoelleCentre-forward | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 7 | 0 | 14.3 | 19 | 45▼2.8%↩ |
| Hüseyin ErtürkCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 2 | 45▲13.4%↩ |
| S. Gomez van HoogenCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 23▲209.5%↩ | 44▼8.8%↩ |
| Harrison Murray-CampbellCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0 | 44 |
| T. Lund JensenAttacking midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 1 | 6 | 8.1 | 21▼27.2% | 44▼8.9% |
| A. AliWinger | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 4 | 2 | 7.7 | 19 | 44▲40.1%↩ |
| Matteo ScarpinatiCentral midfielder | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 17 | 43 |
| Oscar VargasCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 1 | 1 | 7.6 | 5 | 43 |
| K. BarryFull-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 2 | 7.7 | 14▲44.9% | 43▼2.7% |
| Alejandro GranadosCentral midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 19▼25% | 42▼13.4% |
| V. Di CrescenzoWinger | Seraing United | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 2 | 41 |
| E. De VlaeminckGoalkeeper | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 3▲13% | 41▼18.6% |
| Briek MorelCentre-back | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 5 | 41 |
| A. De CorteGoalkeeper | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 3▼69.8% | 41▼13% |
| M. HaentjensGoalkeeper | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 8 | 41▲9.4% |
| J. Van BritsomCentre-forward | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 3 | 0 | 8.2 | 12 | 41 |
| Abdul OuedraogoCentre-back | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 40 |
| Mohamed FofanaCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 2 | 40 |
| N. MaweteDefensive midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0▼98.8%↩ | 39▼11.4%↩ |
| Kyan HimpeCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 39▼18.9%↩ |
| K. MansouriCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇩🇿Algeria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 38 |
| Xander JoosenCentre-back | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 38 |
| C. KouamDefensive midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 2 | 38 |
| T. ElsuwegeCentral midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 5 | 38 |
| J. MpenzaGoalkeeper | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 38 |
| Leon LalićCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0▼100% | 38▼16.6% |
| S. FayeCentral midfielder | Seraing United | 🇸🇳Senegal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2 | 38 |
| Y. YoshinagaCentre-back | KRC Genk II | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 3▼38% | 38▼15.5% |
| Andrea PironCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0▼100% | 37▼16.9% |
| M. FilorizzoCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 37 |
| R. Di MatteoCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 37 |
| Matti Van De GehuchteCentre-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 37 |
| N. ThienpontCentre-back | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 37 |
| B. Van HoorickCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 37 |
| Bryan EkmenCentre-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1 | 37 |
| Lander VerbistCentre-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 37 |
| J. KanaCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1 | 37 |
| E. FauconCentral midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 36 |
| R. MatetaCentral midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 36 |
| D. LamblinGoalkeeper | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 36 |
| G. TherssenCentre-back | RWDM | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 36 |
| B. SanhajiCentre-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 36 |
| Xavier PreijsCentre-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 36 |
| L. GijsbersGoalkeeper | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 36 |
| J. SahliCentre-forward | Olympic Charleroi | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 35 |
| R. Lopez IglesiasCentral midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 35 |
| N. CorthoutsCentre-forward | Lommel United | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 0 | 21 |
| J. TalvitieWinger | Lommel United | 🇫🇮Finland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 24▼13.5%↩ | 48▼29%↩ |
| S. BerradiCentral midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 47 |
| I. HurteventCentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 4 | 1 | 19.4 | 21 | 46 |
| F. SlegersAttacking midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 1 | 14.2 | 17±0% | 46±0% |
| C. LokesaAttacking midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 1 | 0 | 14.3 | 10▼10.2%↩ | 46▼15.6%↩ |
| J. van DuivenFull-back | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 3 | 15.5 | 17±0% | 45±0% |
| J. MolleCentre-back | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 1 | 12.7 | 33 | 45 |
| Lautaro LópezCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 16 | 45 |
| C. DenesWinger | Kortrijk | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 1 | 3 | 14.7 | 10 | 44 |
| C. Van MeirvenneCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 3 | 3 | 10.6 | 17 | 44 |
| B. ÇalışkanCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 12 | 44 |