| K. ShkurtiCentral midfielder | Liège | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 11 | 43 |
| Z. VancsaCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 10±0% | 43±0% |
| A. AyindéFull-back | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 21 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 8▲158.1%↩ | 43▼20.7%↩ |
| W. AsselmanCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 20 | 43 |
| Alexandre StanicCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 4 | 0 | 10.5 | 15▲623.8%↩ | 43▼21.7%↩ |
| A. RaisCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 17 | 42 |
| S. CampbellCentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇿🇦South Africa | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 6±0% | 42▲9.9%↩ |
| A. Van HimbeeckDefensive midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 7▼55.1%↩ | 42▼16.4%↩ |
| A. ArslanCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 7▼68%↩ | 42▼9%↩ |
| H. VernemmenFull-back | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 11 | 41 |
| L. YoundjeFull-back | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7▲242.1%↩ | 41▲4.3%↩ |
| Y. ChaibCentre-back | RWDM | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 6 | 40 |
| C. AkpanDefensive midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 10±0% | 39±0% |
| A. TheaCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 39 |
| S. MagidigidiWinger | Beerschot VA | 🇿🇦South Africa | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 39 |
| Stephen ReynaertsCentral midfielder | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 39 |
| R. BuifrahiWinger | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 5▼71.8%↩ | 39▼28%↩ |
| J. LusambaGoalkeeper | SK Beveren | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 0 | 38 |
| Tristen AllietGoalkeeper | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0 | 38 |
| M. AnasWinger | Beerschot VA | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▼47.7%↩ |
| E. UzunCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0▼40%↩ | 38▼3.5%↩ |
| Elton YeboahDefensive midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 38 |
| Y. BaertGoalkeeper | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 38 |
| Cedric HatenboerCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 5 | 38 |
| Josias LamaCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 0 | 38 |
| W. BahriCentral midfielder | Seraing United | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 3 | 37 |
| Théo MaréchalCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 37 |
| Jaden MalhageCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 37 |
| I. DigberekouCentre-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 37 |
| Yannis LawsonCentre-back | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100% | 36±0% |
| Đ. GordićCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 0 | 2 | 10.4 | 14 | 35▼9% |
| R. OgamCentre-forward | Liège | 🇰🇪Kenya | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 35 |
| D. KarimCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇹🇬Togo | 22 | 1 | 2 | 22.8 | 19▼34.2% | 76▲69.5% |
| N. JaunyGoalkeeper | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 61 |
| L. KuavitaCentral midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 2▼89.5%↩ | 48▼16.7%↩ |
| M. AndersonDefensive midfielder | Kortrijk | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 30±0% | 48±0% |
| Lenn De SmetCentre-forward | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 26±0% | 47±0% |
| A. DonyCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 38▲932.4%↩ | 46▲7.5%↩ |
| M. El BoukammiriCentre-forward | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 19±0% | 46±0% |
| J. BangueraCentre-back | Lommel United | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 2 | 0 | 17.9 | 19▲325% | 46▲18.3% |
| R. KohonCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 25±0% | 45±0% |
| J. LietaertCentre-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 45 |
| M. MulandCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 4 | 4 | 15.2 | 25 | 44 |
| K. VromanGoalkeeper | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 14 | 44▲21.7%↩ |
| Liam De SmetDefensive midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 12▼63.1%↩ | 44▼11.6%↩ |
| H. MasakiCentre-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 22 | 43▲9.7% |
| E. BrahicCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 2 | 0 | 8.1 | 6 | 43 |
| N. Mayoka-TikaDefensive midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 17 | 42▼10.1%↩ |
| R. AsanteCentral midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 7 | 41▼12.3%↩ |
| E. N'joFull-back | Liège | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 4▲4000%↩ | 41▼15.5%↩ |
| J. MazouzCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 2 | 1 | 7.9 | 8 | 41 |
| Mouhamed Guèye IICentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 1 | 0 | 14.1 | 1 | 41 |
| V. De VosFull-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 19 | 41 |
| L. AudoorFull-back | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 3 | 1 | 9.5 | 11▼67.8% | 40▼16.2% |
| B. KerfCentre-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 5 | 40 |
| S. VanderhallenCentral midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 8▲76.1% | 40▲1% |
| D. DoudaevFull-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 1 | 7.6 | 12▼65.9% | 40▼14.4% |
| J. WillemsCentre-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 10▲117.4%↩ | 40▼1.5%↩ |
| S. El TouileWinger | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 6▲93.1% | 40▲0.8% |
| H. OwareCentre-back | Lommel United | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 7±0% | 40±0% |
| T. Paulo da SilvaCentral midfielder | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 8▲18.7%↩ | 39▼2.5%↩ |
| I. LefrancqCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 5 | 39 |
| R. BerberiAttacking midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 22 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 7▼35.9%↩ | 39▼3.7%↩ |
| R. SarfoCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0▼97.6%↩ | 37▼28.1%↩ |
| M. GovaersCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 37▼22.3%↩ |
| S. AppuahAttacking midfielder | Lommel United | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 1 | 14.9 | 0 | 37 |
| Olivier BenoitCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 36 |
| Luan SimnicaCentral midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 5▼63.4%↩ | 36▼14.6%↩ |
| Francisco MontoroCentre-forward | RWDM | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 36▼19.4%↩ |
| L. ChavetCentre-back | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 36 |
| S. AudoorCentral midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 2▼89.8% | 36▼26.2% |
| E. TshimbalangaCentre-back | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 35 |
| G. AlalabangCentre-back | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 35 |
| M. AdrarCentral midfielder | Seraing United | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 35 |
| N. WasbauerCentre-back | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 35 |
| M. BettingerFull-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1 | 35 |
| L. LukanićCentral midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🇭🇷Croatia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 34 |
| J. SchenkGoalkeeper | SK Beveren | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 6±0% | 62±0% |
| L. RousseauCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 14 | 0 | 17.3 | 47 | 50 |
| Cristian Makate BokoyaWinger | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 47 |
| J. NdjeungoueCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 21±0% | 44±0% |
| N. IvezićGoalkeeper | Lommel United | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 6▲416.7% | 43▲7.2% |
| O. DioufCentre-forward | Liège | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 2 | 1 | 9.4 | 11 | 43 |
| N. OgbuehiCentre-forward | Kortrijk | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 7±0% | 42±0% |
| A. PeninCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 17 | 42 |
| V. BeniangbaCentre-forward | KRC Genk II | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 6 | 1 | 10.5 | 24▼41.7% | 42▼12.6% |
| I. NajimWinger | SK Beveren | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 15.5 | 3▼68.7%↩ | 41▼24.1%↩ |
| P. WydraCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 2 | 2 | 8.7 | 14 | 41 |
| R. Van Den BerghCentral midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 12▲11900%↩ | 41▼13.9%↩ |
| O. KébéCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0▼100% | 41▼8.9% |
| J. TolinssonFull-back | Lommel United | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 0 | 1 | 16.5 | 11▼40.5% | 41▼11.2% |
| A. SpegelaereFull-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 10▼45.8%↩ | 40▲2.3%↩ |
| L. FloricăCentral midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 6 | 38 |
| N. DodeigneFull-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 5▼78.4% | 38▼17.8% |
| N. BouchentoufFull-back | Seraing United | 🇩🇿Algeria | 23 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 4▼48.6% | 38▼4.3% |
| D. DassyCentre-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 37▼12.2%↩ |
| J. MituljikićDefensive midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 5 | 37 |
| I. ZianiWinger | RWDM | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 0 | 2 | 7.5 | 5▼88% | 37▼28.8% |
| L. BončinaCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 37 |
| M. VolckaertCentre-back | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 36 |