| A. PeninCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 17 | 42 |
| V. BeniangbaCentre-forward | KRC Genk II | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 6 | 1 | 10.5 | 24▼41.7% | 42▼12.6% |
| I. NajimWinger | SK Beveren | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 15.4 | 3▼68.7%↩ | 41▼24.1%↩ |
| P. WydraCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 2 | 2 | 8.9 | 14 | 41 |
| O. KébéCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0▼100% | 41▼8.9% |
| R. Van Den BerghAttacking midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 12±0% | 41±0% |
| J. TolinssonFull-back | Lommel United | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 0 | 1 | 16.5 | 11▼40.5% | 41▼11.2% |
| A. SpegelaereCentre-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 10±0% | 40±0% |
| L. FloricăCentral midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 6 | 38 |
| N. DodeigneFull-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 5▼78.4% | 38▼17.8% |
| N. BouchentoufFull-back | Seraing United | 🇩🇿Algeria | 23 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 4▼48.6% | 38▼4.3% |
| D. DassyCentre-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 37▼12.2%↩ |
| J. MituljikićDefensive midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 5 | 37 |
| I. ZianiWinger | RWDM | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 0 | 2 | 7.5 | 5▼88% | 37▼28.8% |
| L. BončinaCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 37 |
| M. VolckaertCentre-back | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 36 |
| F. StevanovićCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 0▼96% | 36▼10.9% |
| I. DelpupoCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0▼20%↩ | 36▼19%↩ |
| A. DindaneCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 36 |
| J. RennerGoalkeeper | AS Eupen | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 35 |
| B. StevensGoalkeeper | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 35▼1.4%↩ |
| Hong Seok-JuCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 1▼73.3%↩ | 35▼6.4%↩ |
| B. NgouaGoalkeeper | Seraing United | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 35 |
| A. TroćCentral midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 34 |
| Y. BarryCentral midfielder | RWDM | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼43.7%↩ |
| M. Van HeckeGoalkeeper | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 33 |
| T. EinagaCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 1▲200%↩ | 24▼45.7%↩ |
| N. MehssatouDefensive midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇨🇱Chile | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 11▼6.8%↩ | 50▲0.8%↩ |
| S. PodgoreanuCentre-forward | Kortrijk | 🇮🇱Israel | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 7▲1.4%↩ | 48▲37.6%↩ |
| I. NuhuCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 32±0% | 47±0% |
| Jordi PalaciosCentre-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 15±0% | 46±0% |
| R. PaeshuyseCentre-back | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 40±0% | 45±0% |
| D. Wright-PhillipsCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 26±0% | 44±0% |
| B. Van den EyndenCentre-back | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 30±0% | 44±0% |
| F. KrastevWinger | Lommel United | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 24 | 0 | 1 | 13.7 | 3▼90.7%↩ | 43▼41.4%↩ |
| L. Delaurier-ChaubetCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 19±0% | 42±0% |
| N. DaillyCentre-forward | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 5 | 3 | 8.7 | 26▲48.6%↩ | 42▼3.9%↩ |
| K. Ruiz-AtilWinger | Liège | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 16±0% | 41▲2% |
| D. GyamfiFull-back | Beerschot VA | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 20±0% | 41±0% |
| D. Mukuna-TrouetCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 4 | 1 | 11.9 | 13 | 41▼13.5%↩ |
| L. LimaWinger | Francs Borains | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 5 | 1 | 8.8 | 18▼33.8%↩ | 41▲32.3%↩ |
| F. MabaniFull-back | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 2 | 2 | 8.7 | 9▼10.5%↩ | 41▲2.5%↩ |
| A. LouneCentral midfielder | RWDM | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 0 | 2 | 8.1 | 17▲18.3%↩ | 40▲1%↩ |
| L. FerraraCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 3 | 0 | 8.1 | 9 | 40 |
| A. KeitaCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇬🇳Guinea | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 13±0% | 40±0% |
| T. PersynFull-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | 15▼60.2%↩ | 39▼27.5%↩ |
| V. AdamoCentre-forward | RWDM | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 2 | 1 | 8.2 | 10 | 38 |
| L. MalunguCentre-back | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 9▼51.9% | 38▼11.4% |
| N. DilibertoCentral midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 11▲3466.7%↩ | 38▲26%↩ |
| J. KaparosCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 1▼89.7%↩ | 36▼6.5%↩ |
| M. DemanGoalkeeper | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 0 | 36 |
| A. KamardinCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇰🇲Comoros | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 35 |
| Mohammed Al RashdiCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 35 |
| H. MnogaFull-back | Patro Eisden | 🇹🇿Tanzania | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 23▲8.1%↩ | 35▲10.8%↩ |
| J. LanduCentral midfielder | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 34 |
| A. De BolleGoalkeeper | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 34 |
| S. KariCentral midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇰🇲Comoros | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 32 |
| C. NadjeCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 2▼14.3%↩ | 52▲2.8%↩ |
| N. ShintonGoalkeeper | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 32▲558.3% | 46▼14.6% |
| V. MabanzaCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇨🇬Congo | 25 | 8 | 0 | 16.3 | 23 | 43 |
| M. MüllerCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 1 | 5 | 15.8 | 27 | 41 |
| J. MuanzaCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 3 | 1 | 9.3 | 8 | 41 |
| Z. AtteriCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 4 | 1 | 8.1 | 17▼51.7%↩ | 41▼13.6%↩ |
| M. BastianFull-back | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 2 | 1 | 12.3 | 34▲202.7%↩ | 41▲8.3%↩ |
| K. MasuiCentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 12▲72.1%↩ | 40▲8.3%↩ |
| M. LlociAttacking midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🏳️ | 25 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 13±0% | 39±0% |
| M. CachbachDefensive midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 2 | 8.2 | 24▼40.9%↩ | 39▼9.8%↩ |
| J. VervaqueCentre-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 9 | 37 |
| H. JahićCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 5 | 37 |
| T. LakeWinger | Olympic Charleroi | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 2 | 1 | 7.5 | 11±0% | 37±0% |
| W. De BuyserWinger | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0▼100% | 37▼13.4% |
| E. SpagoFull-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 7▲187%↩ | 37▼2.9%↩ |
| B. BouktebCentral midfielder | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 6▼3.3% | 36▼4% |
| K. BukusuCentre-back | RWDM | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 9▲93.6%↩ | 36▼20.8%↩ |
| J. MunezeroCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 5±0% | 36±0% |
| F. Da SilvaCentral midfielder | Liège | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 35 |
| Y. kariCentre-back | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 11 | 35 |
| P. GunnarssonGoalkeeper | Kortrijk | 🇮🇸Iceland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▼27.2%↩ |
| V. SwinnenGoalkeeper | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 34 |
| R. VercauterenGoalkeeper | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼11.9%↩ |
| Mostafa MeshaalCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇶🇦Qatar | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 34 |
| A. OgunsCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0▼100% | 34▼14.8% |
| V. GuillaumeCentral midfielder | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 2▼87.4%↩ | 34▼15.8%↩ |
| O. RavetGoalkeeper | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 34 |
| P. De SchrijverFull-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2▼83.2% | 33▼17.6% |
| Kenny Kima BeyissaFull-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 3 | 33 |
| J. MargarithaWinger | SK Beveren | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 40±0% | 43±0% |
| T. ReynersWinger | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 3 | 0 | 14.6 | 34±0% | 43±0% |
| B. PlatCentre-back | Beerschot VA | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 34±0% | 42±0% |
| B. AdinanyCentre-forward | Kortrijk | 🇰🇲Comoros | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 28±0% | 42▲5.3%↩ |
| M. PauCentral midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 3▼44%↩ | 42▼2.8%↩ |
| J. MertensFull-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 28▲87.8%↩ | 40▼2.9%↩ |
| B. LambertCentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 29±0% | 40±0% |
| S. AdewoyeCentre-back | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 21▼13.3%↩ | 39▼31.6%↩ |
| Y. Van GenechtenFull-back | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 27±0% | 39±0% |
| K. MasanguDefensive midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 2 | 0 | 12.7 | 28▲2258.3%↩ | 39▼12.9%↩ |
| S. PauletCentre-back | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 19▲9550%↩ | 38▲4.1%↩ |
| G. KoyalipouCentre-forward | Kortrijk | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 10▼17.8%↩ | 37▼37.4%↩ |
| T. EyomaCentre-back | Lommel United | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 9±0% | 36±0% |
| M. PrunierCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇭🇹Haiti | 26 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 9▼79.3% | 35▼26.3% |