| Iván AlejoFull-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 24▼37.2% | 33±0% |
| J. GiménezCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 25±0% | 35±0% |
| Guille VallejoGoalkeeper | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0▼100% | 35±0% |
| José MatosCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 2▼95.1% | 35±0% |
| J. OteroWinger | Sporting Gijon | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 13▼79.9% | 37±0% |
| Ander CanteroGoalkeeper | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 8▼87.7% | 40±0% |
| Fernando CaleroCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 32±0% | 50▲27.3%↩ |
| Adrián LapeñaCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 2▼82.4%↩ | 16±0% |
| Juan PérezGoalkeeper | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 23▼39.5% |
| Joaquín FernándezCentre-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▼81%↩ | 23▲1.3%↩ |
| Andoni LópezCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 6▼65.4%↩ | 26▼45.7%↩ |
| M. MalsaDefensive midfielder | Mirandes | 🇲🇶Martinique | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▲200%↩ | 28▼39%↩ |
| A. PastorizaCentral midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 28 |
| Manu JustoCentre-forward | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 6.4 | 16▲355.6%↩ | 30▼30.2%↩ |
| Diego VillaresCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 30 |
| Eneko JauregiCentre-forward | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 11±0% | 31±0% |
| PejiñoAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 6▼53.8%↩ | 31▼1.3%↩ |
| Martín AguirregabiriaFull-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 16▼29.7%↩ | 32▼25.8%↩ |
| BichoCentral midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 34 | 1 | 3 | 10.2 | 29 | 35 |
| Adama TraoréWinger | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 35▲0.9%↩ |
| Kirian RodríguezCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 6▼71.6% | 36±0% |
| BarriDefensive midfielder | Castellón | 🏳️ | 30 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 21▼41.2% | 38±0% |
| Carlos NevaDefensive midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 13▼66.3% | 38±0% |
| Jokin EzkietaGoalkeeper | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 3▼69.7%↩ | 38▼8.3%↩ |
| S. JurićDefensive midfielder | Valladolid | 🇭🇷Croatia | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 5▼86.9% | 38±0% |
| Diego VillaresCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 32 | 38 |
| Sergio MolinaCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 7▼81% | 39±0% |
| Álvaro TejeroCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 7▼78.3%↩ | 41▲60.6%↩ |
| Cristian CarracedoWinger | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 7.4 | 21▼48.5% | 41±0% |
| Álex CorrederaCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 9.3 | 21▼54.4% | 42±0% |
| Curro SánchezAttacking midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 | 19▼42.9% | 42±0% |
| Miguel San RománGoalkeeper | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼44.7%↩ |
| RedruFull-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 2▼77.3% | 29▼27.7% |
| PaulinoCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2▼57.9%↩ | 30▼35.4%↩ |
| Jesús RuizGoalkeeper | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▼46.5%↩ |
| M. LoumDefensive midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇸🇳Senegal | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 3 | 30±0% |
| Quique FornosCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 4 | 31 |
| P. GaldamesDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇨🇱Chile | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 8▼54.4%↩ | 32▲7.5%↩ |
| E. GularteCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 8▼73.9%↩ | 33▼25.1%↩ |
| AdilsonWinger | Cordoba | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 7.9 | 11▼30.1% | 33▼31.9% |
| N. OpokuCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🇬🇭Ghana | 29 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 31▲39.6%↩ | 34▼20.8%↩ |
| Jorge SáenzCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 6▼65.7%↩ | 34±0% |
| Liberto BeltránCentral midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 8.1 | 14▲210.9%↩ | 35▼34.5%↩ |
| Sebas MoyanoCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 15▼11.9%↩ | 35▼27.5%↩ |
| S. ObengCentre-forward | Albacete | 🇬🇭Ghana | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0▼100% | 36▲3.8% |
| Mario SoberónWinger | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7▼20.9%↩ | 36▲5.3%↩ |
| Lluís LópezCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 7▼47.8% | 36±0% |
| Raúl GutiCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 8.6 | 19▲5% | 37▼24.1% |
| Carlos MarínGoalkeeper | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 37▲10.2%↩ |
| Enric FranquesaFull-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1▼97.6% | 37±0% |
| Toni AbadCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 2▼90.2%↩ | 37±0% |
| Alex PetxarromanCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2▼80.9%↩ | 37▲10%↩ |
| P. SokoWinger | Leganes | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8▲148.5%↩ | 38▼6.2%↩ |
| TachiCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 9▼58%↩ | 38▼30.1%↩ |
| Javi OntiverosCentral midfielder | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1▼86.7% | 39▲15.3% |
| Sergio GonzálezCentre-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 9▼75.6% | 41±0% |
| VallejoCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 3▼89% | 42±0% |
| K. KonéWinger | AD Ceuta FC | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 29 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 7.5 | 11▼41.2% | 42±0% |
| B. GimberCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 8▼19.2%↩ | 43±0% |
| Diego AlendeCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 17▲10.7% | 43▲13.3% |
| AngeliñoFull-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 3±0% | 43▲7%↩ |
| Iñigo CórdobaDefensive midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 13▼64.1%↩ | 44▲0.5%↩ |
| A. DiawaraCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🇬🇳Guinea | 29 | 40 | 3 | 0 | 14.8 | 38▲178.1%↩ | 45▲2.5%↩ |
| Viti RozadaCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 11.9 | 31▼4.4% | 46▼29.8% |
| Miguel LoureiroFull-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 38±0% | 48±0% |
| Riki RodríguezCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15.7 | 18±0% | 48▲21.7%↩ |
| Asier VillalibreCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 14.4 | 41±0% | 50▲13.9% |
| Aarón MartínCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 25±0% | 51±0% |
| Manu FusterCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8.6 | 15▼66.9% | 56±0% |
| Oier LuengoCentre-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 11▲40.7% | 37±0% |
| Raúl SánchezWinger | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 37±0% |
| Toni MoyaCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 9.8 | 15▼47.9% | 38▼28.8% |
| Alejandro Camacho RamírezWinger | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 39 |
| Íñigo Sainz-MazaCentral midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 5±0% | 39±0% |
| Aritz ArambarriFull-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 17▼44.4%↩ | 40▼30.6%↩ |
| C. Redruello NimoFull-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 1▼90.7% | 40±0% |
| K. MamahDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0▼97%↩ | 41▲72.9%↩ |
| F. CastilloWinger | Castellón | 🏳️ | 28 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 10.7 | 10 | 42 |
| Albert CaparrósCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 4▼68.4% | 44▲12.9% |
| K. AppinCentral midfielder | Burgos | 🇲🇶Martinique | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 2▼93.2% | 44±0% |
| R. ItoAttacking midfielder | Valladolid | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 35 | 10 | 5 | 19.8 | 48▲61.4%↩ | 45▼12.7%↩ |
| E. HanssonCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 11.5 | 18▲145.9%↩ | 45▲19.5%↩ |
| L. ZidaneGoalkeeper | Leganes | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 18▲7.3%↩ | 46±0% |
| Manu HernandoCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 17±0% | 46±0% |
| Álvaro FernándezGoalkeeper | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 26.8 | 14▲173.1%↩ | 47▼20.8%↩ |
| Álex MartínCentre-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 9▼63% | 47±0% |
| Miguel RubioCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 7▲34%↩ | 47±0% |
| Lucas Ribeiro CostaWinger | Cultural Leonesa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 10.7 | 21▼42.7%↩ | 47▲1.3%↩ |
| Y. DiarraCentral midfielder | Cordoba | 🇲🇱Mali | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 10.3 | 16▼13.1%↩ | 47▲16.5%↩ |
| F. BrignaniCentre-back | Castellón | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 34 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 33▲62.6%↩ | 48▼12.5%↩ |
| B. CipengaWinger | Almeria | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 28 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 12.4 | 25▼30.2%↩ | 50▲1.4%↩ |
| KukiCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 12▼59.9% | 50±0% |
| Jon MorcilloCentre-forward | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▲9.5%↩ |
| R. MatthysGoalkeeper | Castellón | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 43▲71.8% | 53±0% |
| Peru NolaskoainCentral midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 1▼98.5% | 54±0% |
| J. VlakCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 56▲17.1%↩ |
| Pablo MartínezAttacking midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 20.3 | 33±0% | 56±0% |
| Iñigo VicenteAttacking midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 20.9 | 64±0% | 58±0% |
| Juan BerrocalCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 7±0% | 36▲25.7%↩ |
| A. CamachoDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 3 | 38 |