| Diego ColladoWinger | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 38 | 3 | 1 | 23.1 | 14▲75%↩ | 54▼3.4%↩ |
| Cedric TeguiaWinger | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 0 | 56▲7.7%↩ |
| Nacho QuintanaAttacking midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 23.8 | 13▼29%↩ | 56▼7.1%↩ |
| Álvaro MartínCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 7▼34.2%↩ | 57▲3.7%↩ |
| RóberCentre-forward | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 6▼41.7%↩ | 57▲7.2%↩ |
| Cristian GutiérrezFull-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 1▼83.1%↩ | 57±0% |
| A. MoueffekAttacking midfielder | Cadiz | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 22.7 | 7▼57.3%↩ | 58±0% |
| Kevin VillodresWinger | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0▼100% | 58▲7.2% |
| K. de La FuenteCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 2▼88.6%↩ | 59▲0.9%↩ |
| Enol RodríguezWinger | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 10▼49%↩ | 59▲5.1%↩ |
| N. IosifovAttacking midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 25.3 | 12 | 60▲16%↩ |
| Malcom AduWinger | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 26.2 | 22▲92.2% | 60▲2.9% |
| Nico MelamedAttacking midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 25.9 | 14▼4.1% | 60±0% |
| Marino IllescasCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 4▼82.2% | 61±0% |
| Jon MagunazelaiaAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25.9 | 17▼12.1% | 61±0% |
| B. DialloFull-back | Granada CF | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 24.3 | 7▼72% | 61±0% |
| Guilherme FernandesGoalkeeper | Valladolid | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 28.7 | 22▲21.5% | 61±0% |
| Pablo RamónCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 43.3 | 17±0% | 61±0% |
| J. PonceauAttacking midfielder | Valladolid | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 26 | 24▼26.1% | 62±0% |
| Juanmi LatasaCentre-forward | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 24.4 | 18▼34.8% | 62±0% |
| L. de LeónCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 22.3 | 9▼68.8% | 62±0% |
| Manu LamaFull-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 26.6 | 25▼24.2% | 63±0% |
| G. GuliashviliWinger | Racing Santander | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 21±0% | 64▲3.1% |
| Adrià AltiDefensive midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 42.9 | 22±0% | 64±0% |
| E. LoiodiceCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 9▼65.7% | 64±0% |
| Isma RuizCentral midfielder | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 24.9 | 31▼28.7% | 64±0% |
| PugaFull-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 42.1 | 47±0% | 64±0% |
| Iker ÁlvarezGoalkeeper | Cordoba | 🇦🇩Andorra | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 4▼71.7% | 65±0% |
| Jesús OwonoGoalkeeper | FC Andorra | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 6▼21.9% | 66▲14.9% |
| Diego MurilloCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 39 | 2 | 0 | 58.6 | 44▲290.3% | 67▲19.6% |
| F. BoniniCentre-back | Almeria | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 26.2 | 33▲16.7% | 67±0% |
| K. de RooijCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 4▼90.2%↩ | 67▲1.2%↩ |
| Álex ForésCentre-forward | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 25.3 | 21▲447.4%↩ | 68▲10%↩ |
| Manu FernándezCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 6▼32.6%↩ | 68±0% |
| Luismi CruzWinger | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 47.3 | 33±0% | 68±0% |
| Unai VencedorDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 9▲12.8%↩ | 70▲8.2%↩ |
| Julen AgirrezabalaGoalkeeper | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 45.6 | 12±0% | 76±0% |
| Sergio ArribasAttacking midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 9▼87.5% | 77▲2.5% |
| Beñat de JesúsCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 0 | 48 |
| Álex GonzálezGoalkeeper | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 0 | 48 |
| Manuel ObónGoalkeeper | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 48 |
| Andrés CamposWinger | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 0 | 49 |
| Juan SerranoFull-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 1▼92.2%↩ | 49▼8%↩ |
| Y. KemboCentre-back | Huesca | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 0 | 51 |
| M. SidibeWinger | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 4 | 52 |
| Jesús LópezGoalkeeper | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 0 | 52 |
| Mario CanteroCentral midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 2▲57.1% | 53▼2% |
| Javi LlabrésAttacking midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 26.6 | 16 | 53▼12.8%↩ |
| Alex RubioCentre-forward | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 22.9 | 8▼41.2% | 54▼9.8% |
| T. ZidaneDefensive midfielder | Cordoba | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 2▼51.5% | 54±0% |
| Brais MartínezCentre-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 13▲58.2% | 54±0% |
| Dani QueipoWinger | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 24.4 | 6 | 55▼5.7%↩ |
| AranaGoalkeeper | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 25.4 | 14 | 55 |
| S. WesterveldGoalkeeper | Zaragoza | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 23.4 | 8▲179.3%↩ | 55▲20.4%↩ |
| Víctor ValverdeWinger | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 21.8 | 0▼100% | 55±0% |
| A. CoundoulCentre-forward | Sporting Gijon | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 25.1 | 8 | 55 |
| M. AranaCentre-back | Eibar | 🏳️ | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 7 | 56 |
| Ramón MartínezCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 6▼55.6% | 56±0% |
| H. AbaidaWinger | Malaga | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 39.4 | 3±0% | 56±0% |
| PercanCentre-forward | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 25.7 | 22▲176.3% | 57±0% |
| Guille BuenoFull-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 27.5 | 36▲229.6%↩ | 58▼3.4%↩ |
| Moró SidibeWinger | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 24.1 | 15 | 58 |
| Jordi EscobarCentre-forward | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 24.9 | 24▲229.2%↩ | 58▲7.9%↩ |
| GuiDefensive midfielder | Almeria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 2▼87.7% | 58▲0.7% |
| Peru RodríguezCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 20▲637%↩ | 59▲8.9%↩ |
| Y. KechtaCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 10▼63.1%↩ | 59▼14.2%↩ |
| Nacho MartínCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 2▼81% | 60±0% |
| Z. BuurmeesterDefensive midfielder | Leganes | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 12▼56.8%↩ | 60▼2.9%↩ |
| Naim GarcíaFull-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 26.1 | 21▼26.8% | 61±0% |
| Antonio PachecoDefensive midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 8▼53.1% | 61±0% |
| Diego BriFull-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 25.4 | 8▼50.6% | 62▲2% |
| Lalo AguilarCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 26▼22.5% | 62±0% |
| Lorenzo AguadoFull-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 4▼87% | 62▲2% |
| Ander MadariagaAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 28.1 | 22▼4.8% | 62±0% |
| Jon BaldaFull-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 24.6 | 9▼70.4% | 63±0% |
| Álvaro CarrilloFull-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 33 | 3 | 3 | 27.1 | 24▲36.3%↩ | 64▲6.3%↩ |
| Álvaro GarcíaCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 0▼100% | 64±0% |
| Marc DomènechCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 24.5 | 18▼49% | 65±0% |
| Jon KarrikaburuWinger | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25.7 | 17 | 65▲2.2%↩ |
| Alberto DadieFull-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 26.1 | 19▼46.6%↩ | 65▲4%↩ |
| Victor AznarGoalkeeper | Cadiz | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 28.3 | 23▲463.4% | 65▲17.1% |
| Lucas AlcázarCentre-back | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 14▼52.9% | 65±0% |
| D. ChirinoFull-back | Almeria | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 25.8 | 16▼33.2% | 66±0% |
| Gael AlonsoCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 29.3 | 41 | 66 |
| Pedro AlemañAttacking midfielder | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 26.5 | 13▼70.8% | 69±0% |
| Ousmane CamaraCentre-forward | Castellón | 🇬🇳Guinea | 24 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 27.7 | 26▼36% | 69±0% |
| David LarrubiaDefensive midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 45.5 | 41±0% | 72±0% |
| David GonzálezAttacking midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 26.4 | 24▼51.6% | 72±0% |
| Mario SorianoAttacking midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 51.6 | 55±0% | 77±0% |
| Jon GorrotxategiDefensive midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 35.9 | 47▲26.4%↩ | 86▲6.8%↩ |
| S. KóšaFull-back | Zaragoza | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 7▲371.4% | 31▼41.7% |
| Carlos CalaviaGoalkeeper | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 0 | 48 |
| Arnau RafúsGoalkeeper | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 0 | 49 |
| Jaime EscarioCentral midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 0 | 49 |
| Diego AznarCentre-forward | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 0 | 49▼6.5% |
| HodeiCentre-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 0 | 49 |
| Sergio GabrielCentre-forward | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 0 | 49 |
| Manu RicoDefensive midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 49▼6.4% |
| Juan SánchezCentre-forward | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 0 | 50 |
| Hugo SolozábalCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 23.7 | 10 | 51▼22%↩ |