| Pedro SantosDefensive midfielder | Arouca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 7±0% | 51±0% |
| Raúl BlancoCentral midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 4 | 52 |
| Guilherme NeivaWinger | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 2 | 3 | 10.9 | 16 | 52 |
| G. LiavasCentre-back | Rio Ave | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 13±0% | 53±0% |
| Miguel PucheWinger | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 1 | 21.1 | 8▼1.2% | 54±0% |
| LucãoGoalkeeper | GIL Vicente | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 12±0% | 54▲3.4% |
| C. LabidiDefensive midfielder | Nacional | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 25 | 1 | 1 | 22.3 | 27▲173.2% | 54▲4% |
| Pablo GozálbezCentral midfielder | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 20±0% | 55±0% |
| A. MoreiraCentre-forward | GIL Vicente | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 12±0% | 55±0% |
| K. Höög JanssonDefensive midfielder | Estrela | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 20▲94.3%↩ | 56▲111%↩ |
| J. BlesaWinger | Rio Ave | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 20.1 | 24±0% | 56±0% |
| André LacximicantCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 18±0% | 56±0% |
| David SousaCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 38±0% | 58±0% |
| Tiago GouveiaCentre-forward | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0 | 58±0% |
| L. RealpeCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 47±0% | 59±0% |
| FigueiredoCentre-forward | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 1 | 0 | 18.6 | 30±0% | 59±0% |
| E. BarrenecheaAttacking midfielder | Benfica | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 1 | 19.6 | 26±0% | 60±0% |
| F. CáseresCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 21±0% | 60±0% |
| D. HuseinbašićCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 6±0% | 62±0% |
| Léo LinckGoalkeeper | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 22±0% | 62±0% |
| Zé VitorCentre-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 42±0% | 62±0% |
| Geny CatamoWinger | Sporting CP | 🇲🇿Mozambique | 25 | 0 | 3 | 20.8 | 30±0% | 62±0% |
| Borja SainzWinger | FC Porto | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 2 | 0 | 21.1 | 28±0% | 62±0% |
| ZoubdiCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 23±0% | 63±0% |
| A. VarelaCentral midfielder | FC Porto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 30±0% | 63±0% |
| MTCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 1 | 0 | 22.2 | 46▲146.8% | 65▲33.7% |
| A. TrubinGoalkeeper | Benfica | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 0 | 0 | 32.6 | 51▼13.1% | 67▼4.6% |
| Y. BegraouiCentre-forward | Estoril | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 1 | 0 | 18.9 | 69±0% | 67±0% |
| SorrisoCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 34±0% | 67±0% |
| Santi GarcíaCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 48±0% | 67▲2.6% |
| Gonçalo InácioCentre-back | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 54±0% | 69▲2.5% |
| Sergio BarciaCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 1 | 31.3 | 42▲1385.7%↩ | 70▲106.2%↩ |
| Sergi AltimiraCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 0 | 20.8 | 27±0% | 76▲3.1%↩ |
| S. AndreouCentre-back | Estoril | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 24 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 10▼73.3%↩ | 32▼45%↩ |
| A. Duville-ParsemainCentre-forward | Moreirense | 🇲🇶Martinique | 24 | 0 | 1 | 18.8 | 0 | 36±0% |
| Henrique PereiraCentre-forward | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▼34.4%↩ |
| J. MendesCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▼32.4%↩ |
| Tiago RibeiroDefensive midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 4±0% | 41±0% |
| SararáAttacking midfielder | Tondela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 2 | 0 | 10.5 | 7▲737.5%↩ | 41▼2.6%↩ |
| K. KoindrediDefensive midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 1 | 16.3 | 17▲66%↩ | 43▼20.1%↩ |
| A. BajramiCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇦🇱Albania | 24 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 29±0% | 44±0% |
| Lucas CañizaresGoalkeeper | Tondela | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 12 | 45 |
| Hugo NunesCentral midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 46 |
| Afonso RodriguesWinger | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 46▲14.2%↩ |
| M. NouraniCentre-forward | Nacional | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2▲200%↩ | 47▲27.7%↩ |
| AndreyDefensive midfielder | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 2 | 48▼11.3%↩ |
| J. LombotoCentre-back | Rio Ave | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 1±0% | 48±0% |
| CristianGoalkeeper | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 48 |
| Óscar ArandaWinger | Famalicao | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 1 | 19.2 | 0 | 49±0% |
| RyanCentre-back | Estrela Calheta | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 2▼27.3%↩ | 49▲50%↩ |
| Henrique AraújoCentre-forward | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 8±0% | 49▲14.1%↩ |
| B. MansillaCentre-forward | Arouca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 3±0% | 50±0% |
| K. NsonaAttacking midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 1 | 20.7 | 7▼85.7%↩ | 51▼19.4%↩ |
| A. van der HeideWinger | Tondela | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 17▼1.2%↩ | 51▼5%↩ |
| T. TouréWinger | GIL Vicente | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0 | 52±0% |
| João MarquesCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 1 | 1 | 22.7 | 8▼44.4%↩ | 52▼4.1%↩ |
| S. GavrielCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 7±0% | 52▲6.1%↩ |
| Samuel SoaresGoalkeeper | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 5±0% | 52±0% |
| Daniel JúniorWinger | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 10±0% | 53±0% |
| S. AlexandropoulosDefensive midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇬🇷Greece | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 8▼17.2%↩ | 53▲5%↩ |
| RobinhoCentral midfielder | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 15±0% | 53±0% |
| F. MayuluWinger | Arouca | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▼14.4%↩ |
| Brenner Lucas Gonçalves SantosWinger | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 53±0% |
| L. RivasCentre-back | AVS | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 24 | 0 | 1 | 11.4 | 17 | 53 |
| Gustavo GarciaCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 16▼56.6%↩ | 53▼17.7%↩ |
| Álvaro MartínezCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 8 | 54 |
| D. NandínCentre-forward | Arouca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 1 | 0 | 21.7 | 11±0% | 55±0% |
| Carlos EduardoCentre-forward | GIL Vicente | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 7±0% | 55±0% |
| F. PetrassoCentre-back | Rio Ave | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 12±0% | 55±0% |
| Rafael BritoCentral midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 2 | 1 | 22.4 | 24▲60.4% | 56±0% |
| A. NdoyeCentre-forward | Guimaraes | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 15±0% | 56±0% |
| Zé CarlosDefensive midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 15±0% | 56±0% |
| B. MedinaCentre-back | Tondela | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 0 | 1 | 14.6 | 31 | 58 |
| C. MisztaGoalkeeper | Rio Ave | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 8▲20.3% | 59▼7.3% |
| Eduardo QuaresmaFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 25±0% | 59±0% |
| Jean-Baptiste GorbyCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 20±0% | 60±0% |
| A. ChernevCentre-back | Estrela | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 24 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 13 | 60 |
| KikoFull-back | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 27±0% | 60±0% |
| BeniDefensive midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇦🇴Angola | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 30±0% | 60±0% |
| Tomás AraújoCentre-back | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 37±0% | 61±0% |
| Matheus DiasCentre-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 30±0% | 61±0% |
| G. VagiannidisCentre-back | Sporting CP | 🇬🇷Greece | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 27±0% | 61±0% |
| Gabriel SilvaDefensive midfielder | SC Braga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 27±0% | 62±0% |
| Luan PatrickCentre-back | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 18±0% | 63±0% |
| Bernardo FontesGoalkeeper | SC Braga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 15±0% | 63±0% |
| Gabri VeigaAttacking midfielder | FC Porto | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 2 | 1 | 23.1 | 32±0% | 66±0% |
| Rodrigo PinheiroCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 62±0% | 66▲1.7% |
| Pau VictorWinger | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 46±0% | 68±0% |
| Mario ClimentFull-back | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 3 | 26.1 | 25▲28.6%↩ | 68▲3.3%↩ |
| J. KamińskiCentre-forward | Benfica | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 9 | 3 | 26.2 | 60▲230.4%↩ | 82▲13.6%↩ |
| F. van BreemenCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 1▲33.3%↩ | 36±0% |
| Diogo NascimentoCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 16±0% | 39±0% |
| Alysson SilvaCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 4▼63.7%↩ | 39▼21.1%↩ |
| M. TanlongoCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 1▼95%↩ | 39▼31.6%↩ |
| B. SouzaCentral midfielder | Estrela | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 41▼3%↩ |
| Emanuel FernandesCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 7±0% | 43±0% |
| Matchoi DjalóCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 7▲100%↩ | 44▲32.8%↩ |
| M. MoudjatovicWinger | Tondela | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 46 |
| Daniel BorgesCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 9±0% | 46±0% |
| João PedroCentre-back | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 0 | 47 |