| J. DerryWinger | Sporting CP | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0±0% | 71±0% |
| I. DoumbiaCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 1 | 21.2 | 37±0% | 73±0% |
| Sergi AltimiraCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 0 | 21.1 | 27±0% | 76▲3.1%↩ |
| Victor Mow FroholdtCentral midfielder | FC Porto | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 41±0% | 79±0% |
| Frederico VenâncioCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 31▼1% | 20▼33.9% |
| A. van der HeideWinger | Tondela | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 17▼1.2%↩ | 51▼5%↩ |
| Miguel PucheWinger | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 1 | 21.5 | 8▼1.2% | 54±0% |
| RildoWinger | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 5▼1.9%↩ | 27±0% |
| S. MerhegCentre-forward | Alverca | 🇨🇴Colombia | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 17▼2.9%↩ | 27±0% |
| L. ZvonarekCentral midfielder | Estrela | 🇭🇷Croatia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 13▼2.9%↩ | 42±0% |
| G. KoutsiasCentre-forward | Famalicao | 🇬🇷Greece | 22 | 1 | 0 | 19.8 | 23▼2.9%↩ | 45±0% |
| Nuno SantosFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 2▼4.5% | 21▼34.4% |
| SamuelGoalkeeper | GIL Vicente | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 4▼5%↩ | 24▲8.1%↩ |
| Ángel AlgobiaCentral midfielder | AVS | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 15▼5.1%↩ | 41▼32.1%↩ |
| F. AursnesCentre-forward | Benfica | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 3 | 2 | 8.4 | 41▼6.2% | 40▼24.8% |
| Leonardo LeloFull-back | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 4 | 22.1 | 27▼9%↩ | 58▼14.6%↩ |
| Song Min-KyuCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 26 | 1 | 1 | 16.7 | 12▼11.3%↩ | 44▲5.8%↩ |
| A. TrubinGoalkeeper | Benfica | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 0 | 0 | 32.6 | 51▼13.1% | 67▼4.6% |
| Rodrigo PinhoCentre-forward | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 4 | 2 | 1.6 | 19▼13.7%↩ | 15▼24.6%↩ |
| Cláudio RamosGoalkeeper | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 4▼14% | 9▼46% |
| EspigaresCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 15▼15.2%↩ | 58▼8.6%↩ |
| Bruno LangaCentral midfielder | Estrela Calheta | 🇲🇿Mozambique | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 13▼17.1%↩ | 36▼32.3%↩ |
| S. AlexandropoulosDefensive midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇬🇷Greece | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 8▼17.2%↩ | 53▲5%↩ |
| B. WdowikFull-back | SC Braga | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 0 | 4 | 24.8 | 19▼17.3%↩ | 37▼36.1%↩ |
| NenêCentre-forward | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 43 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 14▼18.7% | 5▼33.3% |
| S. FofanaWinger | FC Porto | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 31 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 7▼26.8%↩ | 30▲1.7%↩ |
| RyanCentre-back | Estrela Calheta | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 2▼27.3%↩ | 49▲50%↩ |
| W. KokoloFull-back | Nacional | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 1 | 17.4 | 4▼27.5%↩ | 48▲2.1%↩ |
| João ToméFull-back | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 7▼27.5% | 52▼9.3% |
| A. BarišićCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 9▼28%↩ | 51▼13.4%↩ |
| Hugo FélixCentral midfielder | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 1 | 10.9 | 11▼29.4%↩ | 55▲0.7%↩ |
| Daniel BragançaAttacking midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 6 | 0 | 22.5 | 15▼29.6% | 45▼24.2% |
| João GonçalvesGoalkeeper | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 2▼33.3%↩ | 50▲2.2%↩ |
| José FonteCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 42 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 15▼34.2% | 10▼29.9% |
| K. ChamorroGoalkeeper | Rio Ave | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 3▼35.8%↩ | 44▼18.2%↩ |
| SamuWinger | FC Porto | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 12 | 1 | 41.1 | 40▼39.1% | 67▼11.5% |
| Manuel Ascenção Bebiano MendonçaWinger | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 1 | 18.7 | 4▼40.7%↩ | 43▼1.4%↩ |
| Pedro AmaralFull-back | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 2 | 8.6 | 11▼42.8%↩ | 43▼24.3%↩ |
| N. LodeiroCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 37 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 11▼43%↩ | 7▼42.7%↩ |
| João Pedro Seno Luís RêgoCentre-forward | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 1 | 0 | 19.2 | 5▼44.2%↩ | 44▼1.6%↩ |
| João MarquesCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 1 | 1 | 23.2 | 8▼44.4%↩ | 52▼4.1%↩ |
| B. AguileraCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 23 | 1 | 0 | 23.5 | 15▼44.5% | 56▼8.5% |
| Gabri MartínezWinger | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 2 | 22.6 | 12▼46% | 60▼10% |
| Zé RicardoFull-back | Tondela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5▼47.3%↩ | 33▼21.6%↩ |
| Gustavo GarciaCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 16▼56.6%↩ | 53▼17.7%↩ |
| Hélder TavaresDefensive midfielder | Tondela | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6▼58.1% | 11▼31% |
| M. de los SantosCentre-back | Nacional | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 13▼60.6%↩ | 19▼16.3%↩ |
| Alysson SilvaCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 4▼63.7%↩ | 39▼21.1%↩ |
| S. NiakatéCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇲🇱Mali | 27 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 16▼64.3% | 45▼25.7% |
| N. MantlGoalkeeper | Arouca | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 6▼65.6% | 47▼24.7% |
| A. RogelCentre-back | Nacional | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 4▼69.5%↩ | 40▼26.3%↩ |
| C. NuozziWinger | Alverca | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 1 | 0 | 18.1 | 6▼69.6%↩ | 56▲28.9%↩ |
| CarraçaFull-back | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 9▼72.5%↩ | 11▼60.1%↩ |
| S. AndreouCentre-back | Estoril | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 24 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 10▼73.3%↩ | 32▼45%↩ |
| João LimaCentre-forward | Tondela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3▼74.6%↩ | 38▼19%↩ |
| L. RosićCentre-back | AVS | 🇷🇸Serbia | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 5▼77.7%↩ | 8▼81.1%↩ |
| Gabriel VeronWinger | FC Porto | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 6▼78.2%↩ | 55▼22%↩ |
| João CostaCentre-forward | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 1 | 17.4 | 2▼81.7% | 43▼23.3% |
| AndorinhaGoalkeeper | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 3▼83.2%↩ | 24▼29.4%↩ |
| Kaique RochaCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 1 | 0 | 19.3 | 5▼84.4%↩ | 48▼27.1%↩ |
| K. NsonaAttacking midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 1 | 20.7 | 7▼85.7%↩ | 51▼19.4%↩ |
| UlissesCentre-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 6▼86.1% | 43▼30.2% |
| J. WindCentre-forward | SC Braga | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 1 | 0 | 16.8 | 5▼88.2%↩ | 49▼36.6%↩ |
| R. VitaCentre-back | Tondela | 🇲🇬Madagascar | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 4▼91.5%↩ | 46▼28.9%↩ |
| A. BambaDefensive midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 1▼93.6% | 52▼7.5% |
| M. TanlongoCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 1▼95%↩ | 39▼31.6%↩ |
| Dário EssugoDefensive midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 1▼97.1%↩ | 70▼9.2%↩ |
| Kevyn MonteiroCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0▼97.6% | 52▼6% |
| BrumaWinger | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0▼100% | 20▼46.9% |
| J. ColmánCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼36.9%↩ |
| Sergio BermejoCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0▼100% | 31▼33% |
| Ruly GarcíaGoalkeeper | Tondela | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼32.7%↩ |
| Henrique PereiraCentre-forward | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▼34.4%↩ |
| Diogo PintoGoalkeeper | Estrela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 48▼17.2%↩ |
| T. MedinaDefensive midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 49▲12.7%↩ |
| VitinhoCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▼21.4%↩ |
| Gonzalo PastorCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▼8%↩ |
| H. SilvaCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0▼100% | 53±0% |
| F. MayuluWinger | Arouca | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▼14.4%↩ |
| S. SilvaAttacking midfielder | Nacional | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 2 | 0 | 8.7 | 8 | 24 |
| Weslen JúniorCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 1 | 0 | 10.3 | 5 | 26 |
| Joan JordánCentral midfielder | Estrela | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 20▲0.5%↩ |
| G. NoveroCentral midfielder | Tondela | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 27 |
| J. MiloševićCentre-forward | SC Braga | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 3 | 1 | 25.9 | 14 | 75▲10.9%↩ |
| Matheus PivôCentre-back | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 14 | 37 |
| A. ObandoWinger | Nacional | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 3 | 40▲28.3%↩ |
| O. PietuszewskiCentral midfielder | FC Porto | 🇵🇱Poland | 18 | 3 | 2 | 20.5 | 16 | 65▲88.6%↩ |
| AndreyDefensive midfielder | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 2 | 48▼11.3%↩ |
| Tiago GouveiaCentral midfielder | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 58±0% |
| Rafael GenuinoWinger | Rio Ave | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0 | 50 |
| A. ChernevCentre-back | Estrela | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 24 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 13 | 60 |
| R. JansonasCentre-forward | Arouca | 🇱🇹Lithuania | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 51 |
| Pablo RuanCentre-forward | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 1 | 0 | 20.9 | 0 | 52±0% |
| L. RivasCentre-back | AVS | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 24 | 0 | 1 | 11.6 | 17 | 53 |
| J. CastilloGoalkeeper | Guimaraes | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 11 | 65 |
| B. MedinaCentre-back | Tondela | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 0 | 1 | 14.6 | 31 | 58 |
| Davi SchuindtCentre-back | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 60 |
| R. RochaCentral midfielder | Vitória SC | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 0 | 49 |
| Diogo CostaCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 1 | 48 |
| João PedroCentre-back | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0 | 47 |