| I. NuhuAttacking midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 8.5 | 32±0% | 47▲2.6% |
| Lenn De SmetCentre-forward | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 26±0% | 47±0% |
| M. AndersonDefensive midfielder | Kortrijk | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 30±0% | 48±0% |
| Don-Angelo Christoffel Annum-Assamoah KonaduCentre-forward | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 14.9 | 16±0% | 51±0% |
| A. DrouhinCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 15.4 | 29±0% | 56±0% |
| J. SchenkGoalkeeper | SK Beveren | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 6±0% | 62±0% |
| T. GooijerFull-back | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 19±0% | 69▲8.2%↩ |
| B. BouktebCentral midfielder | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 6▼3.3% | 36▼4% |
| A. LejolyGoalkeeper | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 4▼4.8%↩ | 33▲2.8%↩ |
| N. MehssatouCentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇨🇱Chile | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 11▼6.8%↩ | 50▲0.8%↩ |
| J. VossenCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 37 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0.4 | 7▼6.9%↩ | 6▲28%↩ |
| S. DewaestFull-back | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4▼8.7% | 8▼19.6% |
| C. LokesaWinger | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 15.9 | 10▼10.2%↩ | 46▼15.6%↩ |
| B. SimakalaCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3.9 | 21▼10.9%↩ | 27▼18%↩ |
| C. KonatéFull-back | SK Beveren | 🇲🇱Mali | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 13▼12.5%↩ | 54▲47.7%↩ |
| S. AdewoyeCentre-back | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 21▼13.3%↩ | 39▼31.6%↩ |
| J. TalvitieWinger | Lommel United | 🇫🇮Finland | 21 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 14.9 | 24▼13.5%↩ | 48▼29%↩ |
| D. OdoiCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🇬🇭Ghana | 38 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 16▼13.7%↩ | 12±0% |
| C. NadjeAttacking midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 2▼14.3%↩ | 52▲2.8%↩ |
| G. KoyalipouWinger | Kortrijk | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 10▼17.8%↩ | 37▼37.4%↩ |
| I. DelpupoCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 0▼20%↩ | 36▼19%↩ |
| Alejandro GranadosCentral midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 7.8 | 19▼25% | 42▼13.4% |
| T. Lund JensenAttacking midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 30 | 1 | 6 | 7.9 | 21▼27.2% | 44▼8.9% |
| A. CalutCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 4▼28.6%↩ | 47▼2.9%↩ |
| R. ŠtormanCentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 23▼30%↩ | 2▼96.4%↩ |
| B. ÇalışkanCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 12▼31.9% | 44▼4.1% |
| L. LimaWinger | Francs Borains | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 8.9 | 18▼33.8%↩ | 41▲32.3%↩ |
| R. BerberiAttacking midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 22 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 7▼35.9%↩ | 39▼3.7%↩ |
| E. UzunCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0▼40%↩ | 38▼3.5%↩ |
| J. TolinssonFull-back | Lommel United | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 16.3 | 11▼40.5% | 41▼11.2% |
| M. CachbachDefensive midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 8.2 | 24▼40.9%↩ | 39▼9.8%↩ |
| V. BeniangbaCentre-forward | KRC Genk II | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 10.5 | 24▼41.7% | 42▼12.6% |
| M. PauWinger | Lokeren-Temse | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 7.6 | 3▼44%↩ | 42▼2.8%↩ |
| J. VervaqueWinger | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 | 9▼45.1% | 37▼6.3% |
| V. OlatunjiCentre-forward | SK Beveren | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 6▼48.8%↩ | 29▼5.5%↩ |
| T. GécéDefensive midfielder | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 9▼50.9%↩ | 36▼12.1%↩ |
| L. HensWinger | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 4.1 | 9▼55.1%↩ | 21▼40.6%↩ |
| Jonás RamalhoCentral midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇦🇴Angola | 33 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 11▼57.1%↩ | 12▼67.5%↩ |
| T. PersynFull-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | 15▼60.2%↩ | 39▼27.5%↩ |
| R. SeigersFull-back | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | 4▼61.8%↩ | 27▼26.7%↩ |
| L. AudoorFull-back | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 9.7 | 11▼67.8% | 40▼16.2% |
| A. ArslanCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 7▼68%↩ | 42▼9%↩ |
| KikasCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 14▼71.3%↩ | 33▼34.1%↩ |
| Cedric HatenboerCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 5▼71.7%↩ | 38▼29.6%↩ |
| N. DodeigneFull-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 5▼78.4% | 38▼17.8% |
| M. PrunierCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇭🇹Haiti | 26 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 9▼79.3% | 35▼26.3% |
| J. VinckFull-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7▼79.4%↩ | 20▼35.9%↩ |
| K. ShkurtiCentral midfielder | Liège | 🇦🇱Albania | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 2▼81.4% | 35▼17.9% |
| I. ZianiWinger | RWDM | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 7.5 | 5▼88% | 37▼28.8% |
| G. DewaeleCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 1▼89.2% | 18▼50% |
| L. KuavitaCentral midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 2▼89.5%↩ | 48▼16.7%↩ |
| J. KaparosCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 1▼89.7%↩ | 36▼6.5%↩ |
| J. KanaCentre-forward | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 1▼89.8% | 37▼14.5% |
| N. BoujouhFull-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 4▼90.8% | 24▼38.8% |
| Sacha MarloyeCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼91.7%↩ | 36▼4.2%↩ |
| S. FayeCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🇸🇳Senegal | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 2▼92.5% | 38▼13.7% |
| S. Ben SeghirDefensive midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0▼95.1%↩ | 35▼35%↩ |
| B. SmeetsCentral midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1▼96.4%↩ | 9▼70.2%↩ |
| S. MarzoCentre-back | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼96.5% | 6▼44.5% |
| S. de GrandFull-back | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 1▼97.2% | 51▲3.7% |
| N. MaweteDefensive midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 0▼98.8%↩ | 39▼11.4%↩ |
| K. Van LangendonckGoalkeeper | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 2▼83.3%↩ |
| D. TshimangaCentre-back | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100% | 2▼83.6% |
| G. HendrickxCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 14▼63.9%↩ |
| M. ElbayCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100% | 17±0% |
| X. GiesGoalkeeper | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 21▼51.6%↩ |
| M. KaboréCentre-forward | SK Beveren | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 32▼9.1%↩ |
| A. OgunsCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼100% | 34▼14.8% |
| R. VercauterenGoalkeeper | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼11.9%↩ |
| Y. BarryCentral midfielder | RWDM | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼43.7%↩ |
| J. BraafCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼38.5%↩ |
| P. GunnarssonGoalkeeper | Kortrijk | 🇮🇸Iceland | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▼16%↩ |
| B. YameogoCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0▼100% | 35▼20.2% |
| E. TshimbalangaWinger | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▼17.9%↩ |
| Ilyas BouazzaouiCentral midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼7%↩ |
| Yannis LawsonWinger | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100% | 36▼20.4% |
| R. MatetaCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼10%↩ |
| J. DriessenDefensive midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0▼100% | 36▼8.8% |
| W. De BuyserWinger | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0▼100% | 37▼13.4% |
| Andrea PironCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼100% | 37▼16.9% |
| Leon LalićCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0▼100% | 38▼16.6% |
| Kim Myeong-JunAttacking midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 20 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 0▼100% | 41▲6.8% |
| S. VervackeCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▼0.7%↩ |
| R. DenuitCentre-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 43▼4.6%↩ |
| Mostafa MeshaalCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇶🇦Qatar | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 34 |
| V. AdamoCentre-forward | RWDM | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 8.2 | 10 | 38 |
| E. OdedeWinger | Lommel United | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 19 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 3 | 57 |
| Josias LamaCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 38 |
| A. ReumersCentre-forward | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 38 |
| L. BeirinckxFull-back | Lommel United | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 47 |
| N. CorthoutsWinger | Lommel United | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 0 | 21 |
| A. ReumersCentre-forward | Lommel United | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 47 |
| S. AppuahCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 15.9 | 0 | 37 |
| I. Dada-MascollDefensive midfielder | Lommel United | 🏴England | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 48 |
| D. OhakaCentre-back | Lommel United | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 38 |
| M. RamundoGoalkeeper | Lommel United | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 39 |
| T. MunungaCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 1 | 46 |
| E. VandecraenCentre-back | Lommel United | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0 | 39 |
| A. TroćCentral midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 34 |
| M. CarronCentral midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 37 |