| A. KamardinCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇰🇲Comoros | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 35 |
| Hüseyin ErtürkCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 2 | 45▲13.4%↩ |
| R. KenneCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 11 |
| A. RaisCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 17 | 42 |
| R. OpruțFull-back | Kortrijk | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 40 | 5 | 2 | 9.4 | 51 | 29▼31.4% |
| C. DenesWinger | Kortrijk | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 14.6 | 10 | 44 |
| Eric SimporeCentre-back | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 37 |
| M. VolckaertCentre-back | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 36 |
| S. MagidigidiWinger | Beerschot VA | 🇿🇦South Africa | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 39 |
| K. MansouriCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇩🇿Algeria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 38 |
| B. StevensGoalkeeper | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 35▼1.4%↩ |
| M. CarronCentral midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 37 |
| Y. HidraouiCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇲🇦Morocco | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 37 |
| Kyan HimpeCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 39▼18.9%↩ |
| Yann GbouaCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 37▲3.9%↩ |
| M. SyWinger | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 25▼12.4%↩ |
| V. De VosFull-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🏳️ | 22 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 19 | 41 |
| L. BončinaCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0 | 37 |
| R. M'BarkiCentral midfielder | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 2.3 | 14 | 16▼28.3%↩ |
| B. SanhajiCentre-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 36 |
| S. BerradiCentral midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 47 |
| L. FerraraCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.1 | 9 | 40 |
| R. FerberCentre-forward | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 8▼58.6%↩ |
| Rayhan El GrafelFull-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 39 |
| M. Van HeckeGoalkeeper | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 33 |
| Francisco MontoroCentre-forward | RWDM | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 36▼19.4%↩ |
| J. MituljikićDefensive midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 5 | 37 |
| P. WydraCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 41 |
| Xavier PreijsCentre-back | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 36 |
| N. JaunyGoalkeeper | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 61 |
| P. TilloyGoalkeeper | Francs Borains | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 37 |
| A. TroćCentral midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 34 |
| M. DemanGoalkeeper | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 0 | 36 |
| T. SjongersCentral midfielder | SK Beveren | 🏳️ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 21 |
| J. LanduCentral midfielder | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 34 |
| T. GayeCentral midfielder | Seraing United | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 34 |
| A. MatokaCentre-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🏳️ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 17 |
| I. DigberekouCentre-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 37 |
| Tsaphnath-Paeneach Mavinga MbumbaCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 38 |
| M. CvetkoviÄWinger | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇷🇸Serbia | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 37 |
| J. MatadiFull-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 2 | 18 |
| A. De BolleGoalkeeper | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 34 |
| Romain Jean-BaptisteGoalkeeper | Seraing United | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 60 |
| A. PanoGoalkeeper | Patro Eisden | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 36 |
| L. LukanićCentral midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🇭🇷Croatia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 34 |
| R. MatetaCentral midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 36 |
| A. CalantCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 20 |
| N. WasbauerCentre-back | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 35 |
| Harrison Murray-CampbellCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🏴England | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 7 | 47 |
| S. AppuahCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15.3 | 0 | 37 |
| J. RobatschCentre-back | SK Beveren | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 0 | 60 |
| A. ReumersCentre-forward | Lommel United | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 46 |
| O. RavetGoalkeeper | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 34 |
| P. DwomohCentral midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 53±0% |
| M. MüllerCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 27 | 41 |
| Cristian Makate BokoyaCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 47▲3.1%↩ |
| D. DassyCentre-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 37▲0.5%↩ |
| J. UmoluWinger | KAA Gent II | 🏴England | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 29±0% |
| R. MonticelliCentre-back | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 47▼2.1%↩ |
| W. BahriCentral midfielder | Seraing United | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 3 | 37 |
| V. SwinnenGoalkeeper | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 0 | 34 |
| J. MazouzAttacking midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 | 8 | 41 |
| M. MitrovićDefensive midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 37 |
| W. BoussaidWinger | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 36 |
| J. LietaertCentre-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 45 |
| M. DialloCentre-back | KAA Gent II | 🇸🇳Senegal | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 43 |
| G. VanderdonckDefensive midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 4 | 39 |
| A. N'SalambiDefensive midfielder | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1 | 36▼4.2%↩ |
| Christian Nsonga Fopossi KouamCentral midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 36 |
| M. AnasWinger | Beerschot VA | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7.6 | 0 | 38±0% |
| T. ElsuwegeDefensive midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 5 | 38 |
| Briek MorelCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 5 | 41 |
| E. FatyWinger | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 63 |
| E. CallensCentral midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 38 |
| A. QevaniCentre-forward | Liège | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 38 |
| Sandro VidigalWinger | AS Eupen | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 54▲0.7%↩ |
| Terry Van De VenWinger | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 20 | 44▲19.8% |
| R. OgamCentre-forward | Liège | 🇰🇪Kenya | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 35±0% |
| Stephen ReynaertsDefensive midfielder | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2 | 39 |
| A. SulejmaniCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🏳️ | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 38 |
| S. ToureCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 37 |
| A. VulaCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🏳️ | 26 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 15 | 38 |
| T. KongoloFull-back | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 38 |
| N. DendaniWinger | Liège | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 37 |
| Y. MbokoCentral midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 2 | 37 |
| M. BisarreWinger | Seraing United | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 37±0% |
| P. OgbeiwiDefensive midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 36±0% |
| J. Putu MatadiCentre-forward | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 36 |
| Moustapha DiopCentre-back | Seraing United | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 16 |
| A. DindaneCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🏳️ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 36 |
| N. LaghmichDefensive midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 36 |
| M. KomaCentre-forward | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 37 |
| S. NdimeCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 39 |
| R. AamerDefensive midfielder | Seraing United | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 2 | 37 |
| J. ArensCentre-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🏳️ | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1 | 38 |
| M. GnemagnonWinger | Seraing United | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 37 |
| A. TunkadiCentral midfielder | Seraing United | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1 | 36 |
| M. AbdellaouiAttacking midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 40 |
| G. GhaleDefensive midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 36 |
| Ilunga KitokoCentral midfielder | Liège | 🏳️ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 35 |