| A. MestanzaDefensive midfielder | Academico Viseu | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 1±0% | 68±0% |
| João SilvaCentre-forward | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 36 | 3 | 0 | 1.4 | 11▼0.9%↩ | 10▼2%↩ |
| I. AyumaDefensive midfielder | Maritimo | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 9▼1.1%↩ | 34±0% |
| Christian JoelGoalkeeper | União de Leiria | 🇨🇺Cuba | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 3▼3.7%↩ | 43▼15.7%↩ |
| BicaWinger | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 4 | 0 | 11.3 | 13▼7% | 46▼1.3% |
| Nuno NamoraDefensive midfielder | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 14▼7.5% | 29▼31% |
| Afonso de FreitasCentre-back | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 5▼7.8%↩ | 35▼16.2%↩ |
| João MiguelCentre-back | Penafiel | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 12▼9.2% | 15▼51.4% |
| AnilsonCentral midfielder | Pacos Ferreira | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 1 | 1 | 10.4 | 13▼12% | 43▼11.3% |
| Derick PoloniFull-back | Farense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 11▼18.1% | 16▼50.6% |
| MagaFull-back | União de Leiria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 1 | 8.5 | 11▼18.1%↩ | 35▼27.4%↩ |
| RobinhoCentre-forward | Academico Viseu | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 18▼19.9%↩ | 33▼26.4%↩ |
| David BrunoCentre-back | Torreense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8▼20.2%↩ | 9▼54.6%↩ |
| Cláudio SilvaCentre-back | Penafiel | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 9▼21.3%↩ | 35▼24%↩ |
| João PintoCentre-back | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 4▼22.4%↩ | 35▼16.3%↩ |
| André RodriguesCentre-forward | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 4▼23.2%↩ | 29▼19.1%↩ |
| Jonathan ArribaCentre-forward | Feirense | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 3▼28.3%↩ | 43▼5.1%↩ |
| N. ThioCentral midfielder | Vizela | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 6▼28.9% | 34▼23.6% |
| D. YearwoodDefensive midfielder | Chaves | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 12▼29.5%↩ | 38±0% |
| João TeixeiraDefensive midfielder | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 3▼30%↩ | 14▼44.3%↩ |
| Javi VázquezFull-back | Torreense | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 0 | 9.8 | 12▼31.1% | 43▼23.2% |
| Josué SáCentre-back | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 9▼32.8%↩ | 11▼52.9%↩ |
| Salvador AgraCentral midfielder | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 10▼32.9%↩ | 10▼64.9%↩ |
| Simão SilvaCentre-forward | Academico Viseu | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 1 | 17.8 | 3▼34.1% | 46±0% |
| Guilherme SoaresCentre-back | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 5▼34.9%↩ | 29▼39.3%↩ |
| Àlex CarbonellDefensive midfielder | Penafiel | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 2▼37%↩ | 26▼42%↩ |
| I. StefanovićGoalkeeper | Leixoes | 🇷🇸Serbia | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 3▼43.2% | 4▼60.6% |
| Tiago FerreiraCentre-back | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 9▼44%↩ | 13▼44.7%↩ |
| Aarón RomeroCentral midfielder | Chaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 8▼45.7% | 34▼24% |
| R. EsajasWinger | Chaves | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 6▼46.3%↩ | 43▼14.4%↩ |
| António RibeiroCentre-back | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1▼47.4% | 41▼6.2% |
| RekoCentral midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 11▼49.5%↩ | 19▼41.1%↩ |
| E. KouassiDefensive midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 2▼50% | 28▼26% |
| AdrielGoalkeeper | Torreense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 1 | 11.9 | 3▼50.9%↩ | 46▼23.3%↩ |
| Juan MuñozCentre-forward | União de Leiria | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 5 | 2 | 4.2 | 20▼51% | 25▼33.2% |
| SimãoGoalkeeper | Leixoes | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 3▼51.4%↩ | 22▼11.8%↩ |
| PaulinhoCentre-back | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7▼52%↩ | 10▼50.7%↩ |
| A. CarterCentre-forward | Vizela | 🇦🇺Australia | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 3▼52.5%↩ | 18▼34.1%↩ |
| SimãozinhoFull-back | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 9▼52.5% | 20▼37.8% |
| RômuloCentre-back | Sporting CP B | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 3▼53.6%↩ | 41▼33.6%↩ |
| Rodrigo Lourinho RamosAttacking midfielder | Vizela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 3▼54.7% | 44▼7.4% |
| BuraCentre-back | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 5▼56.1%↩ | 6▼60%↩ |
| PaulitéCentre-forward | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 4▼56.1%↩ | 42▼0.9%↩ |
| A. HristovCentre-back | Vizela | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 4▼58%↩ | 32▼38.5%↩ |
| RobertoWinger | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 37 | 2 | 2 | 0.7 | 13▼58.8%↩ | 7▼59%↩ |
| Mesaque DjuCentre-forward | Portimonense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 1 | 0 | 8.4 | 3▼59%↩ | 32▼19.5%↩ |
| A. BastunovCentre-forward | Vizela | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 27 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 4▼59.6% | 34▼25.6% |
| Y. FortunéAttacking midfielder | Vizela | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 1 | 8.7 | 6▼59.9%↩ | 36▼3%↩ |
| Miguel PiresCentral midfielder | Vizela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 4▼61.6%↩ | 42▼21.9%↩ |
| IbrahimaDefensive midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 6▼62.5%↩ | 34▼23.7%↩ |
| E. Peña ZaunerCentre-forward | Maritimo | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 26 | 1 | 0 | 18.4 | 3▼63.7%↩ | 39▼15.5%↩ |
| Rodrigo BorgesCentre-back | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 3▼65.6%↩ | 27▼41.9%↩ |
| Marc BaróFull-back | União de Leiria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 2 | 8.7 | 8▼67% | 40▼19.4% |
| Cláudio FalcãoFull-back | Farense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 2 | 0 | 2.8 | 15▼68.3% | 15▼59.6% |
| DiegãoCentre-back | Pacos Ferreira | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 4▼68.3% | 39▼16.9% |
| Tomás DomingosCentral midfielder | Academico Viseu | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 4▼69.6%↩ | 33▼28.3%↩ |
| CostinhaCentre-forward | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 2 | 0 | 10.1 | 6▼69.8%↩ | 40▼19.7%↩ |
| S. KonéAttacking midfielder | Academico Viseu | 🇲🇱Mali | 24 | 1 | 0 | 19.5 | 3▼70.6% | 44▼9% |
| Ricardo ValenteCentre-forward | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 4▼71.2% | 8▼45.6% |
| Diogo CasimiroFull-back | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 4▼72.1%↩ | 31▼32.2%↩ |
| Miguel TavaresCentral midfielder | Vizela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 1▼72.5% | 32▼23.4% |
| Luís BastosFull-back | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 4▼72.5% | 39▼19% |
| F. RomeroCentre-back | Farense | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3▼73.2%↩ | 16▼54.7%↩ |
| CostinhaCentral midfielder | Torreense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 3▼73.7%↩ | 11▼48.1%↩ |
| J. RhynerCentre-back | Vizela | 🇵🇪Peru | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 6▼75.2% | 21▼42.7% |
| M. DrammehWinger | Torreense | 🇬🇲Gambia | 24 | 0 | 1 | 9.6 | 3▼75.6%↩ | 42▼3.4%↩ |
| K. ZohiCentre-forward | Torreense | 🇲🇱Mali | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 3▼77.2%↩ | 26▼44.7%↩ |
| Luís RochaCentre-back | Vizela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 8▼77.6%↩ | 5▼74.4%↩ |
| Alex PintoCentral midfielder | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 2▼78.9%↩ | 27▼44.9%↩ |
| André OliveiraCentral midfielder | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 2▼79.5% | 44▼4.6% |
| PaulinhoAttacking midfielder | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 2▼79.8% | 29▼26.3% |
| LandinhoCentral midfielder | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2▼80.6% | 10▼60.6% |
| J. WynderCentre-back | Benfica B | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1▼81.2% | 43▼8.7% |
| Marco MatiasCentre-forward | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 4▼81.4% | 4▼77.4% |
| JaimeCentral midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 1▼81.7%↩ | 26▼28.9%↩ |
| A. LottinCentral midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 2▼81.7%↩ | 42▼29.5%↩ |
| Matheus CostaCentre-back | Leixoes | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 5▼82%↩ | 17▼53%↩ |
| Juan María AlcedoFull-back | Torreense | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 5▼82.3%↩ | 54▼13%↩ |
| Tiago CerveiraCentre-back | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 3▼83.2%↩ | 9▼75.3%↩ |
| Gonçalo TabuaçoGoalkeeper | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 3▼83.2% | 40▼23.4% |
| Douglas GrolliFull-back | Portimonense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 6▼84.1%↩ | 9▼44.2%↩ |
| Geovanny AlmeidaDefensive midfielder | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0▼84.6% | 38▼23.2% |
| Miguel FaléCentral midfielder | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 2▼84.6%↩ | 40▼13.1%↩ |
| Ricardo AlvesCentre-back | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 3▼85.7%↩ | 8▼66.7%↩ |
| Arnau CasasCentral midfielder | Torreense | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 2▼85.7%↩ | 43▼15.1%↩ |
| M. TounkaraCentre-back | Chaves | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0▼86.2% | 39▼8.8% |
| Jair da SilvaCentral midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 2▼86.5% | 24▼50% |
| Miguel BrauFull-back | Academico Viseu | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 3▼87.4%↩ | 57▼10.4%↩ |
| WertonDefensive midfielder | Leixoes | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 4▼87.9% | 43▼18% |
| MarceloCentre-back | União de Leiria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 4▼88.5%↩ | 4▼86%↩ |
| Diogo MartinsCentral midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼88.9%↩ | 23▼30.2%↩ |
| NaldoCentre-back | Leixoes | 🇧🇷Brazil | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 4▼90.9%↩ | 4▼80.4%↩ |
| B. RóchezCentre-forward | Leixoes | 🇭🇳Honduras | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 3▼91.7%↩ | 17▼50%↩ |
| Pedro PelágioDefensive midfielder | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0▼92% | 34▼30.1% |
| NetoDefensive midfielder | Vizela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 2▼92.1%↩ | 8▼68%↩ |
| João MoreiraCentre-back | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0▼93.6%↩ | 41▼32.6%↩ |
| Miguel SousaDefensive midfielder | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1▼93.7%↩ | 30▼42.1%↩ |
| Francisco NetoCentral midfielder | Benfica B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 1▼93.7% | 41▼14.5% |
| Thauan LaraFull-back | Portimonense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 2 | 10.6 | 0▼93.9%↩ | 56▲18.5%↩ |
| G. CostaFull-back | Academico Viseu | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 1▼94.6% | 50▲9.3% |