| Ricardo ValenteCentre-forward | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 4▼71.2% | 8▼45.6% |
| Tomás DomingosCentral midfielder | Academico Viseu | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 4▼69.6%↩ | 33▼28.3%↩ |
| A. BastunovCentre-forward | Vizela | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 27 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4▼59.6% | 34▼25.6% |
| João PintoCentre-back | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 4▼22.4%↩ | 35▼16.3%↩ |
| Dário MirandaFull-back | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 4▲46.2%↩ | 39▼8.9%↩ |
| Filipe CruzCentre-back | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 4▲72.7%↩ | 39▼9.7%↩ |
| J. NetoCentre-back | Benfica B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 17 | 1 | 0 | 8.5 | 4 | 46 |
| I. AlaniDefensive midfielder | Maritimo | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 4▲46.2%↩ | 55▼16.7%↩ |
| Fran DelgadoFull-back | Farense | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 4▼2.6% | 37▼29.7% |
| WertonDefensive midfielder | Leixoes | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 4▼87.9% | 43▼18% |
| Gui MeiraAttacking midfielder | Feirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 4 | 45 |
| Z. BafdiliCentral midfielder | Sporting CP B | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 2 | 9.2 | 4▲54.2%↩ | 45▲17.5%↩ |
| Diogo CasimiroFull-back | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 4▼72.1%↩ | 31▼32.2%↩ |
| PaulitéCentre-forward | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 4▼56.1%↩ | 42▼0.9%↩ |
| JójóFull-back | Vizela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 4 | 43▲5.7% |
| Y. PereiraCentre-back | FC Porto B | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 4 | 45 |
| André CandeiasCentre-forward | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 1 | 0 | 10.8 | 4 | 40▼16.6% |
| Manuel Ascenção Bebiano MendonçaWinger | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 1 | 9.8 | 4 | 43 |
| SimãoGoalkeeper | Leixoes | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 3▼51.4%↩ | 22▼11.8%↩ |
| K. ZohiCentre-forward | Torreense | 🇲🇱Mali | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 3▼77.2%↩ | 26▼44.7%↩ |
| D. SteczykWinger | Academico Viseu | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 3±0% | 31▲6.9%↩ |
| A. ChemongAttacking midfielder | Benfica B | 🇹🇭Thailand | 24 | 1 | 0 | 10.5 | 3 | 42▲1% |
| Ricardo AlvesCentre-back | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 3▼85.7%↩ | 8▼66.7%↩ |
| Pablo FernándezCentre-forward | União de Leiria | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 3 | 25 |
| Rodrigo BorgesCentre-back | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 3▼65.6%↩ | 27▼41.9%↩ |
| E. Peña ZaunerCentre-forward | Maritimo | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 26 | 1 | 0 | 18.7 | 3▼63.7%↩ | 39▼15.5%↩ |
| Guilherme LiberatoCentral midfielder | Torreense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 3 | 40 |
| Jonathan ArribaCentre-forward | Feirense | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 3▼28.3%↩ | 43▼5.1%↩ |
| Bernardo GomesAttacking midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 1 | 0 | 10.4 | 3 | 44▲8.4%↩ |
| Francisco GomesWinger | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 1 | 0 | 20.7 | 3 | 46▲13.1% |
| Genaro RodríguezCentral midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 3▼71.4%↩ | 29▼41.8%↩ |
| Mesaque DjuCentre-forward | Portimonense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 1 | 0 | 8.4 | 3▼59%↩ | 32▼19.5%↩ |
| Felipe ScheibigGoalkeeper | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 3 | 35 |
| RômuloCentre-back | Sporting CP B | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 3▼53.6%↩ | 41▼33.6%↩ |
| MatheusGoalkeeper | Academico Viseu | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 3 | 43▲1.2% |
| S. KonéAttacking midfielder | Academico Viseu | 🇲🇱Mali | 24 | 1 | 0 | 19.9 | 3▼70.6% | 44▼9% |
| CostinhaCentral midfielder | Torreense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 3▼73.7%↩ | 11▼48.1%↩ |
| F. RomeroCentre-back | Farense | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 3▼73.2%↩ | 16▼54.7%↩ |
| Dani MolinaDefensive midfielder | Penafiel | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 3 | 20 |
| M. DrammehWinger | Torreense | 🇬🇲Gambia | 24 | 0 | 1 | 9.8 | 3▼75.6%↩ | 42▼3.4%↩ |
| K. PintoCentre-back | Benfica B | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 43 |
| A. CarterCentre-forward | Vizela | 🇦🇺Australia | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 3▼52.5%↩ | 18▼34.1%↩ |
| Rodrigo Lourinho RamosAttacking midfielder | Vizela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3▼54.7% | 44▼7.4% |
| Tiago CerveiraCentre-back | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 3▼83.2%↩ | 9▼75.3%↩ |
| João TeixeiraDefensive midfielder | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 3▼30%↩ | 14▼44.3%↩ |
| B. RóchezCentre-forward | Leixoes | 🇭🇳Honduras | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 3▼91.7%↩ | 17▼50%↩ |
| Antonio LealCentre-back | Feirense | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 3 | 33 |
| Alejandro AlfaroAttacking midfielder | Torreense | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 1 | 9.9 | 3 | 43▼16.1%↩ |
| Hugo PérezCentre-back | Torreense | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 3▲460%↩ | 52▲0.6%↩ |
| A. PicaCentre-back | Penafiel | 🏳️ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 3 | 54 |
| Simão SilvaCentre-forward | Academico Viseu | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 3▼34.1% | 46±0% |
| H. ZagbayouDefensive midfielder | Leixoes | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 3▲13% | 8▼25.5% |
| Gonçalo TabuaçoGoalkeeper | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 3▼83.2% | 40▼23.4% |
| Christian JoelGoalkeeper | União de Leiria | 🇨🇺Cuba | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 3▼3.7%↩ | 43▼15.7%↩ |
| AdrielGoalkeeper | Torreense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 3▼50.9%↩ | 46▼23.3%↩ |
| I. StefanovićGoalkeeper | Leixoes | 🇷🇸Serbia | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 3▼43.2% | 4▼60.6% |
| Mateus PasinatoGoalkeeper | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 3 | 8 |
| T. KeatingCentre-back | Maritimo | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 3±0% | 39▼6%↩ |
| Rafael TeixeiraCentral midfielder | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 3 | 40 |
| NetoDefensive midfielder | Vizela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 2▼92.1%↩ | 8▼68%↩ |
| André CeitilCentral midfielder | Academico Viseu | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 2±0% | 18▲7% |
| J. de Sousa Moreira CruzCentral midfielder | Benfica B | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 2 | 42▼1.2% |
| Samad PopoolaCentral midfielder | Feirense | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 2▲380% | 43▲1.7% |
| Alex PintoCentral midfielder | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 2▼78.9%↩ | 27▼44.9%↩ |
| PaulinhoAttacking midfielder | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 2▼79.8% | 29▼26.3% |
| LandinhoCentral midfielder | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2▼80.6% | 10▼60.6% |
| Jair da SilvaCentral midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 2▼86.5% | 24▼50% |
| Samuel BengueCentre-back | Portimonense | 🇦🇴Angola | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 33 |
| Miguel FaléCentral midfielder | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 2▼84.6%↩ | 40▼13.1%↩ |
| André SimõesCentral midfielder | Torreense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 2 | 41▼20.1%↩ |
| Leandro DiasCentre-back | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 2 | 38 |
| E. KouassiDefensive midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 2▼50% | 28▼26% |
| Eduardo FelicíssimoCentral midfielder | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 2±0% | 42±0% |
| Àlex CarbonellDefensive midfielder | Penafiel | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 2▼37%↩ | 26▼42%↩ |
| S. CiboisGoalkeeper | Portimonense | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 2 | 28▼32.9%↩ |
| FernandinhoDefensive midfielder | Pacos Ferreira | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 2 | 38 |
| João NetoDefensive midfielder | Portimonense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 2 | 38▼3.1% |
| Rui SilvaCentre-back | Benfica B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 2 | 42 |
| Arnau CasasCentral midfielder | Torreense | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 2▼85.7%↩ | 43▼15.1%↩ |
| André OliveiraCentral midfielder | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 2▼79.5% | 44▼4.6% |
| Marcos LavínGoalkeeper | Academico Viseu | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 2 | 31 |
| A. LottinCentral midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 2▼81.7%↩ | 42▼29.5%↩ |
| KtatauCentral midfielder | Chaves | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 1 | 38 |
| JaimeCentral midfielder | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 1▼81.7%↩ | 26▼28.9%↩ |
| Matheus MartinsWinger | Pacos Ferreira | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 1 | 26 |
| Kaua OliveiraDefensive midfielder | Sporting CP B | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 1 | 40 |
| Rodrigo AndradeDefensive midfielder | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 1±0% | 41±0% |
| Henrique MartinsCentral midfielder | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 26 |
| Alexandre FernandoCentre-back | Portimonense | 🇦🇴Angola | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4.4 | 1 | 27 |
| Miguel TavaresCentral midfielder | Vizela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 1▼72.5% | 32▼23.4% |
| R. SilvaCentre-back | Benfica B | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1 | 21 |
| António RibeiroCentre-back | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 1▼47.4% | 41▼6.2% |
| Gabriel CostaCentral midfielder | Feirense | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 1 | 43 |
| Jota SilvaDefensive midfielder | Penafiel | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1 | 38▼5.7% |
| Nuno FélixDefensive midfielder | Benfica B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1▲200% | 40▼6.4% |
| V. G. RofinoCentre-back | União de Leiria | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 1 | 40 |
| Jarleysom AmurimCentre-back | Portimonense | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1 | 41 |
| Serif NhagaCentre-back | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 1 | 42 |
| J. WynderCentre-back | Benfica B | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1▼81.2% | 43▼8.7% |
| PitéCentral midfielder | Torreense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1▼55.6% | 17▼34% |