| E. ShuranovCentre-forward | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 6.8 | 11▲153.3%↩ | 36▼33.1%↩ |
| B. O. LabesCentre-forward | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 21 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 6▲28.3% | 37±0% |
| T. OpitzGoalkeeper | Havelse | 🏳️ | 21 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1 | 39 |
| N. JessenCentre-back | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1▼90.7% | 40▲2% |
| M. KostkaCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1▼86.2% | 40±0% |
| V. LässigCentre-back | Hoffenheim II | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1▼95.4% | 40±0% |
| D. KayginAttacking midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 2▼88.8% | 41±0% |
| M. SchröersCentre-forward | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 0▼100% | 46±0% |
| R. PaulaCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 5▼60%↩ | 61±0% |
| J. ZahmelCentre-forward | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 35 |
| D. DordanCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 3 | 36 |
| M. SeiffertCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 6.7 | 11▲1237.5%↩ | 36▼1.9%↩ |
| S. MeuerAttacking midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 6.7 | 12▲38.4%↩ | 36▼12%↩ |
| M. SponselCentre-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1▼95.1% | 40±0% |
| B. DietzeCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1▼94.8% | 41±0% |
| D. WaidnerAttacking midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 8▼59.9% | 42±0% |
| J. da Silva KialaCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 7▼54.7% | 42±0% |
| Y. HorFull-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🏳️ | 20 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 11 | 42 |
| M. LouneDefensive midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 3 | 43 |
| J. JanitzekCentre-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 8▼70% | 43±0% |
| F. ChristensenCentral midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1▼94.3%↩ | 46▲3.1%↩ |
| B. KanurićCentral midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▲1.5%↩ |
| L. WollschlägerCentre-forward | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 33▼33.5%↩ |
| A. MešanovićAttacking midfielder | Verl | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 2 | 36 |
| V. StangeCentral midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 3▲1350%↩ | 37▼39.5%↩ |
| Ben Vincent HüningCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 6▲314.3% | 37±0% |
| V. BoboyCentre-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1▼92.2% | 38±0% |
| M. ClausenAttacking midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▲2.9%↩ |
| L. BierschenkWinger | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 5▼36.9% | 39▼6.3% |
| Matti WagnerAttacking midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 5▲12.5% | 39±0% |
| Gökdeniz GürpüzAttacking midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 3 | 42±0% |
| Martin EnsCentre-back | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1 | 42 |
| F. CarlsenDefensive midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2▼91.7% | 43±0% |
| S. TelalovićAttacking midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 8▼9.8%↩ | 50▲5.3%↩ |
| A. LeipoldWinger | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 4▼77.8%↩ | 51▲4.7%↩ |
| Daniel GleiberCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1 | 35 |
| D. GebuhrCentre-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 35▼46.7%↩ |
| B. LennemannCentre-forward | Hansa Rostock | 🏳️ | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 35 |
| D. SuarezDefensive midfielder | SV Wehen | 🏳️ | 24 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 3 | 35 |
| Lee Seung-JoonCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1 | 36▼13.8%↩ |
| T. EisenhuthCentre-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1▼90.5% | 37▲3.1% |
| M. SchmittGoalkeeper | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 2 | 37 |
| P. BagalianisCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 8▼13.4% | 38±0% |
| M. BrandtCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 3▼87%↩ | 38▲1.6%↩ |
| Ognjen DrakulicCentre-forward | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇷🇸Serbia | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 8 | 39 |
| Y. TonyeFull-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🏳️ | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 2▼61.9% | 39±0% |
| J. Ríos AlonsoCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 7▼67.5% | 40±0% |
| C. NoßWinger | MSV Duisburg | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0▼100% | 41±0% |
| N. OliveiraCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 5▼73.8% | 41±0% |
| N. MayCentre-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 2▼88.4% | 42±0% |
| N. JahnDefensive midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1 | 49 |
| L. UnbehaunGoalkeeper | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 55▲1.5%↩ |
| Noah PeschCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1▼93.9%↩ | 58▲4.1%↩ |
| N. VelupillayCentral midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇦🇺Australia | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1▼96.3%↩ | 19▲1%↩ |
| O. WohlersWinger | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 6▲93.9% | 33▼9.7% |
| J. NickischGoalkeeper | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 34 |
| R. SafiWinger | MSV Duisburg | 🏳️ | 26 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 4 | 34 |
| Jerik von der FelsenGoalkeeper | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 35 |
| Yannick TonyeCentral midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 35 |
| L. ReichardtFull-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1▼73.9%↩ | 36▼4.3%↩ |
| O. SchönfelderAttacking midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 6▼11.1% | 36±0% |
| D. StarodidCentre-forward | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 36 |
| M. BrüningGoalkeeper | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 37 |
| L. MätzlerCentre-back | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1▼82.9% | 37±0% |
| E. ElekwaWinger | Alemannia Aachen | 🏳️ | 20 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 6 | 39 |
| J. DirknerCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100% | 39±0% |
| L. PennaAttacking midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 | 9▼4.3% | 40±0% |
| L. PeterssonGoalkeeper | Hoffenheim II | 🇮🇸Iceland | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100% | 41±0% |
| N. BitumazalaCentral midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▲3.2%↩ |
| L. DajakuCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1▼93.1%↩ | 42▲4.5%↩ |
| J. EzeCentral midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1▼97.1% | 43±0% |
| N. KönigCentre-back | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼90.2%↩ | 49±0% |
| M. MüllerCentre-forward | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▲1.9%↩ |
| R. MassimoAttacking midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 8▲138.2%↩ | 32▲9.3%↩ |
| T. HeikeCentre-forward | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 6▲103.7% | 32±0% |
| M. PonathGoalkeeper | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100% | 33▼12.6% |
| J. UlbrichtCentre-forward | Waldhof Mannheim | 🏳️ | 26 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 5 | 33 |
| M. GöçkanCentre-back | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 33 |
| S. MüllerCentral midfielder | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 9▼17.1%↩ | 33▼25.4%↩ |
| D. DonkorCentral midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 34 |
| Ben Opoku LabesCentre-forward | Hoffenheim II | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 34 |
| M. PledlDefensive midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼87.1% | 34±0% |
| M. SchmidCentre-forward | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼41.9%↩ |
| S. BajićGoalkeeper | Alemannia Aachen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼38.9%↩ |
| J. BockGoalkeeper | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 34 |
| J. BrandtCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼34.4%↩ |
| K. AmaniampongFull-back | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼94.7% | 34▼8.4% |
| L. SchleimerCentre-forward | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 6.3 | 10▼32.5% | 35±0% |
| M. BrzozowskiCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 36 |
| R. VelascoWinger | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 4▲48.1%↩ | 36▲2.6%↩ |
| F. WessigDefensive midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1▼61.1% | 36±0% |
| Y. SteinGoalkeeper | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 36 |
| Georg ErmolaevWinger | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 37 |
| Diren DağdevirenCentre-back | Hoffenheim II | 🇹🇷Turkey | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 4▼26.5% | 37±0% |
| Tim KöhlerCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1▼65.7% | 38±0% |
| M. ScholzeCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 9▼54.4%↩ | 38▼36.9%↩ |
| J. MajchrzakCentral midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100% | 38▲2.2% |
| A. RexhepiCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 12▲22.7%↩ | 38▲2.2%↩ |
| A. CasarAttacking midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 4▼69% | 38▲9.2% |
| Oluwaseun God Power Osaro OgbemudiaCentre-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1▼82.1% | 39▲1% |